Stiletto (2014)

Stiletto
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords assassin, mafia, police, revenge, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Cioni Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Plastercity Digital Post) 345 23000006
Tim Werner Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ben Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Norm Epperson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Joe Buccaro II Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Joe Ordaz Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Nick Chandler Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Fernando Vargas Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sala Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Heather Vendrell-Arthur Stunt Double (for Amanda Brook) 120980 19000005
Alina Andrei Stunt Double (for Stana Katic) 120980 19000004
Mario Perez Stunt Coordinator Co-Fight Coordinator 120804 19000003
Christopher Guzzi Stunt Double (for Paul Sloan) 120980 19000006
Buck McDancer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mario Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Trampas Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Heather Vendrell-Arthur Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Joel Norton Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Victor Tang Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Christopher Guzzi Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Allan Padelford Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Cynthia Obsenares Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sandra Anderson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Horst Jung Catering Chef(Austro Catering Services) 120954 22000005
Em Goodman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Dre Hanna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Bevin Kaye Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Elisara Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kaleti Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Buck McDancer Stunt Coordinator (Driving Sequence) 120804 19000002
CC Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Susan Han Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mio Dzakula Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Janet Rativ Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Casey Pieretti Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rene Moran Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mark DeAllessandro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Miguel Rodriguez Grip n/a 365 15000018
Skip Ratner Grip n/a 365 15000017
Tom Petroshevich Grip n/a 365 15000016
Gilbert Perez Grip n/a 365 15000015
Johnny Steurer Grip n/a 365 15000019
Keith Morgan Gaffer (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 268 15000020
Casey Coles Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Kenneth Closson Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Shane Buttle Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Matthew Newcomer Grip n/a 365 15000014
William Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jeremie Brillant Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kelly Porterfield Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Jason Puliti Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Steve Delgado Grip n/a 365 15000008
Peter Escoban Grip n/a 365 15000009
Brian King Grip n/a 365 15000012
James Haywood Grip n/a 365 15000011
Kevin Hites Grip n/a 365 15000010
Bill Fine Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jeffrey L Ginyard Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Rebekah Sindoris Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeff Clark Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Matt Fabian Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Scotty Neal Cable Operator Motoarm Operator 120964 15000036
John R Hansen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Judy Walley Accountant Payroll Supervisor 120802 16000003
Michelle C Lee Choreographer Geisha Dance Choreographer 120803 17000001
Stephen Baughman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Allan R McKinnon Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Dennis Clark Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Dan Loveless Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000034
Chris Tonkovich Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Mike Lewis Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Steve "Uncle Birdy" Kagen Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Erica Kim Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Rick Chron Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Vernon Wynn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Ryan Norris Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000032
Michael Lemmon Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000031
Stephen Veit Catering Chef(Austro Catering Services) 120954 22000006
Karen Kennedy Catering Catering Manager(Austro Catering Services) 120954 22000007
Allan Padelford Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000042
Patrick Dennis II Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000041
Dana Osterman Production Office Administrator(Plastercity Digital Post) 120824 25000040
Megan Borisen Production Intern 120824 25000039
Chad Lovoy Driver n/a 273 25000043
Mark Franz Driver n/a 273 25000044
Michael Thayer Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000047
Alfie Jensen Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jamie Logwood Driver n/a 273 25000045
John Mullen Production Intern 120824 25000038
Matt Rogers Production Intern 120824 25000037
Elizabeth Allen Production Set Dresser Intern 120824 25000031
Andrew Traister Set Production Assistant Set PA/Driver 371 25000030
Sharina Radia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Blake Young Production Art Intern 120824 25000032
Fabiola Carrizosa Production Art Intern 120824 25000033
Nick Burns Production Intern 120824 25000036
Kuy Yeav Production Intern 120824 25000035
Anthony Behrle Production Intern 120824 25000034
Dwight Hovey Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000001
Donna Corwin Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000002
Anthony J Sciarrino Security LAPD Traffic Officer 120951 26000016
George Maycott Security LAPD Traffic Officer 120951 26000015
Robert Hamilton Security LAPD Traffic Officer 120951 26000014
Ryan Vega Other Machinist(Plastercity Digital Post) 120795 26000013
Richard C Skinner Security LAPD Traffic Officer 120951 26000017
Michael Cummins Security LAPD Traffic Officer 120951 26000018
Lapacazo M Sandoval Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Jacob A Jung Security LAPD Traffic Officer 120951 26000020
Walter F Smith Security LAPD Traffic Officer 120951 26000019
Philip Beckner Other Machinist(Plastercity Digital Post) 120795 26000012
Rick Cearley Other Fire Safety Officer 120795 26000011
Steve Kollmeyerr Other Fire Safety Officer 120795 26000005
Jack Tice Other Fire Safety Officer 120795 26000004
Gail Ruckel Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000003
Charles H Powell Jr. Other Fire Safety Officer 120795 26000006
John Cosola Other Fire Safety Officer 120795 26000007
Gerald Nollen Other Fire Safety Officer 120795 26000010
John Hoffman Other Fire Safety Officer 120795 26000009
Bernard Penticoff Other Fire Safety Officer 120795 26000008
James Burge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Kyle McCrary Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Nick Chandler Assistant (to Mr Vallelonga) 120820 25000001
Charlie Parish Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Torrence Hall Props Armorer 120817 24000003
Mike Tristano Props Master Armorer 120817 24000002
Tunisha Singleton Assistant Administrative Assistant(Plastercity Digital Post) 120820 25000002
Rick Lovoy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Gary Private Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Maggie Flores Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000005
Hector M Gonzalez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Brady Stallings Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tom Haney Digital Effects Digital Visual Effects 345 23000010
Mohammed Davoudian Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Brain Zoo Studios) 243 23000003
Maija Beeton Visual Effects Producer (Brain Zoo Studios) 243 23000002
Andre Bustanoby Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor and Digital Artist(Brain Zoo Studios) 249 23000001
Albert Lanutti Special Effects Special Effects FX Explosives Coordinator 168 23000004
Frank Pope Special Effects Special Effects FX Explosives Foreman 168 23000005
Steven M. Ilous Digital Effects Digital Visual Effects 345 23000009
Aliza Corson Chameides Compositing Supervisor Compositer(Brain Zoo Studios) 120928 23000008
Ian Vertovec Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Artist(Plastercity Digital Post) 345 23000007
Derrick Brady Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Charles Grey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Larisa Robertson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Daniel Aldema Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Svetlana Olivares Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Paul Tranghese Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Zachary Wright Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Patrick Connor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Darrel Whitaker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Greg Cooper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Daria Bodnina Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Jessica Moon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Daniel Hepner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Melissa Wenig Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Vanessa Domenech Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Guy Richardson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Richard Jankowski Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Danielle Vasinova Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Victoria Kiely Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
J T Thibodeaux Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Carl Flood Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Bob Shoemaker Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000003
Adrienne Janic Actor Large Bills Model #1 1 1000057
Timon Durret Actor Nightclub Doorman 1 1000056
Jarrod Bunch Actor Max 1 1000055
Dakota Ferreiro Actor Burlesque Dancer 1 1000054
Noelle Michiels Actor Large Bills Model #2 1 1000058
Nicole Spruill Actor Large Bills Model #3 1 1000059
Kimberly Burke Actor Large Bills Model #6 1 1000062
Tasha Tae Actor Large Bills Model #5 1 1000061
Frida Farrell Actor Large Bills Model #4 1 1000060
Dwyer Kilcollin Actor Biker Chick #5 1 1000053
Jennifer C Sparks Actor Biker Chick #4 1 1000052
Brian Hayes Currie Actor (Irish) 1 1000046
Herman Wilkins Actor Treat 1 1000045
Steven Schub Actor Trix 1 1000044
R A Mihailoff Actor (Big Arms) 1 1000047
Andrew Bryniarski Actor (Killer) 1 1000048
Noelle Kenney Actor Biker Chick #3 1 1000051
Katrina Law Actor Biker Chick #2 1 1000050
Patricia Skeriotis Actor Biker Chick #1 1 1000049
Charles Grey Actor Virgil House Guard #1 1 1000063
Peter Cordova Actor Virgil Guard #2 1 1000064
Paul Sloan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leo Amari Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jesse Corti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Warren Ostergard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Lynnette Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
TK Shom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Johnny Haddad Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mike Currie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Heather Kritzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nick Vallelonga Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nick Vallelonga Director n/a 2 2000001
Gabrielle Tuite Actor Druggie Girl #2 1 1000067
Alina Andrei Actor Druggie Girl #1/Girl Fighting Beck 1 1000066
David Bacon Actor Virgil Guard #3 1 1000065
Scott Whyte Actor Officer Stone 1 1000068
Brie Gabrielle Actor (Chris's Girlfriend) 1 1000069
Sala Baker Actor Store Clerk 1 1000072
Kavi Raz Actor Store Owner 1 1000071
Caroline Luat Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000070
Jacqueline Lord Actor Coroner 1 1000043
Rene Moran Actor Mexican Hitman #2 1 1000042
Efrain Figueroa Actor Ernesto 1 1000015
Amanda Brooks Actor Penny 1 1000014
Jesse Corti Actor Hector Molinas 1 1000013
Michelle Lombardo Actor Suicide Girl 1 1000012
Garret T Sato Actor Aki 1 1000016
Bar Paly Actor Staysa 1 1000017
Dominique Swain Actor Nancy 1 1000020
Tom Sizemore Actor Large Bills 1 1000019
William Forsythe Actor Alex 1 1000018
James Russo Actor Engleheart 1 1000011
Diane Venora Actor Sylvia Vadalos 1 1000010
Paul Sloan Actor Beck 1 1000004
Stana Katic Actor Raina 1 1000003
Michael Biehn Actor Lee 1 1000002
Tony Lip Actor Gus 1 1000005
D.B. Sweeney Actor Danny 1 1000006
David Proval Actor Mohammed 1 1000009
Fernando Vargas Actor Fernando 1 1000008
Kelly Hu Actor Detective Hanover 1 1000007
Bobby Ray Shafer Actor Krieger 1 1000021
Christopher Allen Nelson Actor Buzzcut 1 1000022
Karen McDougal Actor (Fernando's Girl) 1 1000036
Erica Franco Actor (Joe's Girl) 1 1000035
Ben Hernandez Actor Benny 1 1000034
Joe Ordaz Actor Jose 1 1000033
Bonnie-Jill Laflin Actor (Benny's Girl) 1 1000037
Nick Chandler Actor Restaurant Body Guard #1 1 1000038
Mario Perez Actor Mexican Hitman #1/Man Fighting Beck 1 1000041
Pee Wee Piemonte Actor Restaurant Body Guard #3 1 1000040
Mark De Alessandro Actor Restaurant Body Guard #2 1 1000039
Lorena Bernal Actor (Hector's Wife) 1 1000032
Kaleti Williams Actor Japanese Bouncer 1 1000031
Colleen Porch Actor Newsreporter Debra Moran 1 1000025
Gary Private Actor Virgil's Head Of Security 1 1000024
Warren Ostergard Actor Detective Johnson 1 1000023
Jesse David Corti Actor Christopher Vadalos 1 1000026
Mio Dzakula Actor Big Garage Mechanic 1 1000027
Susan Han Actor Geisha #2 1 1000030
Michelle C Lee Actor Geisha #1 1 1000029
Casey Pieretti Actor Mechanic with Broken Leg 1 1000028
Patrick Richmond Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Michael Cioni Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Cherry Pentenbrink Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Jeri Baker Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000005
Lisa Collins Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Nettie Davis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
James Servera Jr. Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Sam Polin Makeup Makeup/Prosthetics(Masters FX) 353 13000008
Christian Wolters Makeup Makeup/Prosthetics(Masters FX) 353 13000011
Eric Skodis Makeup Makeup/Prosthetics(Masters FX) 353 13000010
Recik Schaper Makeup Makeup/Prosthetics(Masters FX) 353 13000009
Amy Haffner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Oneita Parker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Steve Ochoa Art Department Art PA 120843 9000004
Paul Saunders Art Department Art Utility 120843 9000003
Dean Fronk Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Eddie Jaszek Casting Assistant (Pemrick/Fronk Casting) 177 10000003
Thomas Kier Consultant Knife Consultant and Trainer 120784 12000001
Stephen Beres Executive Chief Technology Officer(Plastercity Digital Post) 120806 11000002
Tom Vice Executive Vice President of Operations(Plastercity Digital Post) 120806 11000001
Joe Colwell Makeup Makeup/Prosthetics(Masters FX) 353 13000012
Angela Mary-Gardner Makeup Makeup/Prosthetics(Masters FX) 353 13000013
Lee Ascher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
John Potoker Sound Mixer Sound and Mix Supervisor 230 14000003
Cody King Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000002
Sam Hamer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000005
Scott Hinkley Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000006
Jeremy Graham Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Casey J Ponde Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Scott Hinkley Supervising Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 328 14000007
Kristen Bondy Wardrobe Wardrobe PA 120823 13000023
Oneita Parker Wardrobe Wardrobe Designer 120823 13000022
Jessica Pirkl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Megan Graham Makeup Artist Makeup 120801 13000015
Sara Vaughn Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup 120801 13000014
Robert DeStefan Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Technician(Masters FX) 120935 13000017
Kelly Kwon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Dan Rebert Special Makeup Effects Special FX Makeup/Prosthetics(Masters FX) 120881 13000021
Todd Masters Special Makeup Effects Special FX Makeup/Prosthetics(Masters FX) 120881 13000020
Todd Masterson Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000019
Dwyer Kilcollin Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Peter Cordova Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Steele Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andrew Giannetta Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Carlos Arguello Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Jeffrey C Mygatt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David A Harp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Peter Schmitt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Tim Hennessy Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000009
Scott Birnkrant Camera 1st AC 120798 6000008
Mark Coyne Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Ilja Magura Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Michael Van Owen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Kirstie Bingham Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Eduardo "Charlie" Ricketts Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Warren Ostergard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Kristie Bingham Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Babette Stith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Brian Britt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Kristin Mente Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Nicole Wells Project Manager (Plastercity Digital Post) 120994 5000013
Keith H Moore Camera 1st AC 120798 6000010
Eric Guerin Camera 1st AC 120798 6000011
Paul Rehder On-Line Editor (Plastercity Digital Post) 120811 7000003
Tony Wise Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Blackshear On-Line Editor (Plastercity Digital Post) 120811 7000004
Greg Babor Assistant Editor Additional Editor/Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Mason Cooper Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
David Polemeni Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Cliff Martinez Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Grugal Photography Set Photographer 120835 6000021
Jay Nefcy Photography Digital Imaging Technician 120835 6000020
Dante Mazzola Camera Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000014
Bernie Smith Camera Camera 1st AC 120798 6000013
Richard Beban Camera 1st AC 120798 6000012
Antonio Rojas Camera 2nd AC 120798 6000015
Gregory J Smith Camera Scorpio Head Operator 120798 6000016
David Bacon Video Videographer 120800 6000019
Kirk F Smith II Camera 2nd AC(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120798 6000018
David Speck Camera 1st AC(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120798 6000017
Tom Berenger Actor Virgil Vadalos 1 1000001
Synopsis
A female assassin's seemingly random killings puzzle her boyfriend, her clients and the detective following her rising body count.