The Vow (2012)

Vow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rachel Portman Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Carter Allan Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Davidson Tate Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Danny Piva Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Byrd Dickens Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Bill Campbell Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Jamie Hodgson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000009
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Pierre Berube Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000011
Stephen Spurrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Dave Kellner Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Allan Angus Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Jean Courteau Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Wendy Hoffman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000016
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Doc Kane ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 227 14000021
Jason S Johnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000024
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Jeanette Browning Sound Recordist Recordist(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 331 14000022
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Glen Goodchild Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Daniel A Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Ted Corso Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Dennis De La Mata Key Grip n/a 263 15000027
Ron Sherman Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000026
Charlie Rhomberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Robert J Gomez Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000031
Gerry Alfonso Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Debbie Van Dusen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeffery Hurt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Mimmo Didiana Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000025
Larry Root Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000024
Mongo Andrews Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000018
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000017
Richard Teodorczyk Grip n/a 365 15000016
Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000015
Shaun Kuebeck Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000019
Dick Oakes Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Dave Williamson Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000023
Gino Crededio Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000022
Mark Lindberg Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Leslie Kavanagh Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000005
Ciara Brennan Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000004
Karen Lee Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Gerri Gillan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000006
Nancy Da Silva Tailor Cutter 120990 13000007
Amber Chase Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Michal Bigger Makeup Artist (to Ms. McAdams) 120801 13000010
Elizabeth Gruszka Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Stephanie Lees Costume Coordinator Costume Extras Coordinator 120971 13000008
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tom Colbert Research n/a 458 12000006
Jessica Gisin Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Jonathan Kinnas Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Johnathan Oliveira Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Peter Oillataguerre Executive in Charge of Production (Spyglass Entertainment) 118217 11000002
Mara McSweeny Production Consultant Product Placement Consultant 120897 12000001
Bob Garrett Coach Music Coach(for Channing Tatum) 120914 12000005
Mitch Lewis Instructor Guitar Instructor 121095 12000004
Neal Casal Instructor Guitar Instructor 121095 12000003
Janet Tamaro Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Iantha Goldberg Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Tim Chau Sound Designer Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor 120915 14000007
Jeremy Peirson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Tim Chau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Hugh Waddell ADR/Dialogue Editor Adr Editor/Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000008
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Joseph Tsai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Stephanie Flack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Nancy MacLeod Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Clay Weber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Jason McFarling Sound Cableman 120816 14000003
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Kelly A Pasek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Nancy Takehara Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Teresa Buccione Hair Stylist Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000015
Patricia Abarca Medina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Melissa Stinson Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Lisa Jelic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Vicki Vacca Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Vivian Guzman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Candace Kunderman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
E C Cunningham Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Ian Gibson Assistant (to Mr. Dale) 120820 25000004
Clare Sackler Assistant (to Mr. Sucsy) 120820 25000003
Mark Soraparu Assistant (to Mr. Sucsy) 120820 25000002
Cynthia Hiley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Nicole Iizuka Assistant (to Ms. Lange) 120820 25000005
Louise Muskala Assistant (to Ms. McAdams) 120820 25000006
Divya D’Souza Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Julie Dansker Assistant (to Mr. Glickman) 120820 25000009
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Mr. Barber) 528 25000008
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr. Birnbaum) 528 25000007
Thomas Sedor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Kyle Holden Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Steven Caldwell Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000035
Adam Zepeda Digital Artist Digital Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 121022 23000034
Jamie Baxter Digital Artist Digital Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 121022 23000033
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000032
R J Harbour Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000036
Don Parsons Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor 545 23000037
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Adrienne Trent Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dieter Sturm Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator 241 23000038
Dave Sauro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Emma Tamblyn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tom Kenyon Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000027
Xavier Newbern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Gonzalo Barbe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Victor Soto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
James F Hogan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Joseph Paoletti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Ross L Kulma Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000031
David P Morales Coordinator D.O.T. Coordinator 528 25000030
Tiffany Magby Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Kyle Cullerton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Bill Boyd Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000016
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Bill "B J" Jackson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Meghan Smith Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000017
Jessica Beiler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Michael D Zeller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Andre King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Eric Almond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000031
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Custom Film Effects) 243 23000030
Sean Lynn Chef n/a 121045 22000005
Mike Chesler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Angela Kates Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Julia Allen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc) 249 23000001
Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc) 243 23000006
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc) 243 23000005
David Best Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Tim Barraball Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Desmond Barnes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brian Cranstone Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
John MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Rob Bonney Carpenter Location Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Dave Di Corpo Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Brian Van De Valk Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Wojciech Zielinski Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 249 23000007
Connie Persechini Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc) 120760 23000008
Oliver Hearsey Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000023
Ethan Lee Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000022
Andrew J Farrell Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000021
Chris De Souza Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000020
Derick Loo Animator (Mr. X Inc) 483 23000024
Juan De Santiago Modelmaker Modeling and Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000025
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000029
Ken McCuen Matte Painter (Mr. X Inc) 120959 23000028
Matt Shofield Matte Painter (Mr. X Inc) 120959 23000027
Jason Gougeon Modelmaker Modeling and Texturing(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000026
Eric Lacroix Animator FX Animator(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000019
Yaron Galula Animator FX Animator(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000018
Jim Su Effects Supervisor Rigging Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 120866 23000012
Craig Calvert CG Supervisor (Mr. X Inc) 779 23000011
Tamara Stone Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 120928 23000010
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc) 120760 23000009
Barb Benoit Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000013
Andrew Brooks Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000014
Keith Acheson Animator FX Animator(Mr. X Inc) 483 23000017
Jackie Mills Rotoscope Artist Paint and Rotoscope(Mr. X Inc) 120644 23000016
Hojin Park Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000015
Adrienne Swan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Robert Stecko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rogier Stoffers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Justin Thaler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Margaret J Orlando Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Michael Fylyshtan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Tara Dixit Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Max Armstrong Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Michael Carr Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Barrett Axford Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Heather Sharpe Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
Raul Esparza III Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Cheryl Francis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Marie-Claude Harnois Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
James Blacker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Alex Makrygiannis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Siluck Saysanasy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Maria C Roxas Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Senica Billingsley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Kwame Amoaku Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Billy Higgins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000013
Johnathan Holmes Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Megan MacDonald Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Melissa Kent Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nancy Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Armstrong Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000023
Jonah Ravine Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000022
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Romy Barber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Michael Brook Music n/a 120781 8000002
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Sue Len Quon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jason Bonner Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Joe Carpita Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Paul Vilchur Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000015
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000016
Peter Kuttner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Mark Karavite Camera Operator n/a 239 6000018
Alan Thatcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000017
Vince Nyuli Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Angela Mastronardi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Kristina Pesic Actor Lizbet 1 1000016
Lindsay Ames Actor Shana 1 1000015
Shannon Barnett Actor Carrie 1 1000014
Dillon Casey Actor Ryan 1 1000013
Brittney Irvin Actor Lina 1 1000017
Sarah Sanguin Carter Actor Diane 1 1000018
Dharini Woollcombe Actor Receptionist 1 1000022
Bill Turnbull Actor Funky Clerk 1 1000021
Rachel Skarsten Actor Rose 1 1000020
Angela Vint Actor Nurse 1 1000019
Jeananne Goossen Actor Sonia 1 1000012
Joe Cobden Actor Jim 1 1000011
Jessica McNamee Actor Gwen 1 1000005
Sam Neill Actor Bill Thornton 1 1000004
Jessica Lange Actor Rita Thornton 1 1000003
Channing Tatum Actor Leo 1 1000002
Wendy Crewson Actor Dr. Fishman 1 1000006
Tatiana Maslany Actor Lily 1 1000007
Joey Klein Actor Josh 1 1000010
Scott Speedman Actor Jeremy 1 1000009
Lucas Bryant Actor Kyle 1 1000008
Rosalba Martinni Actor Bakery Lady 1 1000023
Jeff "JJ" Authors Actor Professor 1 1000024
Marc Silverstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Abby Kohn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas J Colbert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Rebekah Rudd Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jason Katims Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Stuart Sender Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Jack Boem Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeff "JJ" Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
J Miles Dale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Dennis Chapman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Cassidy Lange Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
J Miles Dale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Sucsy Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Psaila Actor Mikey 1 1000026
Roland Rothchild Actor DMV Worker 1 1000025
Paul Taublieb Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Susan Cooper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Austin Hearst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stephanie Diaz-Matos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
David Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Paul S Thompson Song ("Pictures Of You") 120859 8000068
Roger O'Donnell Song ("Pictures Of You") 120859 8000067
Simon Gallup Song ("Pictures Of You") 120859 8000066
Laurence Tolhurst Song ("Pictures Of You") 120859 8000065
Boris Williams Song ("Pictures Of You") 120859 8000069
The Cure Song Performer ("Pictures Of You") 120788 8000070
Tania McGowan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Colin Woods Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Brandt Gordon Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Kalina Ivanov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Smith Song ("Pictures Of You") 120859 8000064
Still Life Still Song Performer ("Neon Blue") 120788 8000063
Josiah Mazzaschi Song ("Problems Of Our Own") 120859 8000056
Maya Von Doll Song Performer ("Play My Way") 120788 8000055
Dimitri Tikovoi Song ("Play My Way") 120859 8000054
Maya Hawie Song ("Play My Way") 120859 8000053
Light FM Song Performer ("Problems Of Our Own") 120788 8000057
Eric Young Song ("Neon Blue") 120859 8000058
Derek Paulin Song ("Neon Blue") 120859 8000062
Aaron Romaniuk Song ("Neon Blue") 120859 8000061
Josh Romaniuk Song ("Neon Blue") 120859 8000060
Brendon Saarinen Song ("Neon Blue") 120859 8000059
Corinna Schmitt-Porsia Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Claire Worthington Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Robert Gau Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000021
Tony Barracca Set Decorator n/a 165 9000020
Glenn Locke Painter On Set Painter 200 9000019
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000018
Debra Toppel Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000022
Mike Clancy Swing Gang Swing 434 9000023
Rachel McAdams Actor Paige 1 1000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Allen Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Juan M Vela Jr. Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000024
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Brenton Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Jennifer Wood Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000010
Damien Segee Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Tucker Doherty Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jaro Dick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Wayne Jacques Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000011
Marlene Rain Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000012
Robert James Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Michael Tawton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
John Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Sammy James Jr. Song Performer ("Amazing Bass") 120788 8000052
Sammy James Jr. Song ("Amazing Bass") 120859 8000051
David Dennis Song ("Leaving On The 5th") 120859 8000021
Matt Pond PA Song Performer ("Specks") 120788 8000020
Matthew Pond Song ("Specks") 120859 8000019
Scott Hardkiss Song Performer ("Come On, Come On (Dean & Britta Remix)") 120788 8000018
Anthony Aguiar Song ("Leaving On The 5th") 120859 8000022
Kurt Allen Song ("Leaving On The 5th") 120859 8000023
Timothy Nordwind Song ("This Too Shall Pass") 120859 8000027
Damian Joseph Kulash Jr. Song ("This Too Shall Pass") 120859 8000026
Voxhaul Broadcast Song Performer ("Leaving On The 5th") 120788 8000025
Philip Michael Munsey Song ("Leaving On The 5th") 120859 8000024
Scott Hardkiss Song ("Come On, Come On (Dean & Britta Remix)") 120859 8000017
Youki Yamamoto Music Music Associate 120781 8000016
Jeff Atmajian Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Chris Cozens Music Auricle Control Systems 120781 8000008
David Snell Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000007
Chris Dibble Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000006
George Hamer Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000011
Colin Rae Music Music Preparation 120781 8000012
Craig Conard Music Music Associate 120781 8000015
Helen Hurd Music Music Librarian 120781 8000014
Jeremy Murphy Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000013
OK Go Song Performer ("This Too Shall Pass") 120788 8000028
Lykke Zachrisson Song ("Get Some") 120859 8000029
Glenn Girard Song ("Ball") 120859 8000044
Tim Rutili Song ("Ball") 120859 8000043
The National Song Performer ("England") 120788 8000042
Aaron Brooking Dessner Song ("England") 120859 8000041
Brian Deck Song ("Ball") 120859 8000045
Red Red Meat Song Performer ("Ball") 120788 8000046
Robyn Song Performer ("Get Myself Together") 120788 8000050
Alexander Kronlund Song ("Get Myself Together") 120859 8000049
Robin Carlsson Song ("Get Myself Together") 120859 8000048
Klas Ahlund Song ("Get Myself Together") 120859 8000047
Matthew Donald Berninger Song ("England") 120859 8000040
Meat Loaf Song Performer ("I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That)") 120788 8000039
Phosphorescent Song Performer ("Nothing Was Stolen (Love Me Foolishly)") 120788 8000033
Matthew Houck Song ("Nothing Was Stolen (Love Me Foolishly)") 120859 8000032
Lykke Zachrisson Song Performer ("Get Some") 120788 8000031
Bjorn Yttling Song ("Get Some") 120859 8000030
James Curd Wilson Song ("Discoswing") 120859 8000034
Greenskeepers Song Performer ("Discoswing") 120788 8000035
Jim Steinman Song ("I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That)") 120859 8000038
Michael Brook Song ("Who Is That?") 120859 8000037
Reid Carolin Song Performer ("Who Is That?") 120788 8000036
Kate Caldwell Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000003
Synopsis
Paige and Leo are a happy newlywed couple whose lives are changed by a car accident that puts Paige in a coma. Waking up with severe memory loss, Paige has no memory of Leo, a confusing relationship with her parents, and an ex-fiancé she may still have feelings for. Despite these complications, Leo endeavors to win her heart again and rebuild their marriage.