Wit

Wit
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emma Thompson Actor Dr Vivian Bearing 1 1000001
Christopher Lloyd Actor Dr Harvey Kelekian 1 1000002
Eileen Atkins Actor Professor E M Ashford 1 1000003
Audra McDonald Actor Nurse Susan Monahan 1 1000004
Jonathan M Woodward Actor Dr Jason Posner 1 1000005
Harold Pinter Actor Mr Bearing 1 1000006
Gary Beadle Actor Code Team Blue No 6 1 1000007
Emma Bernbach Actor Code Team Blue No 4 1 1000008
Matt Blair Actor Student No 4 1 1000009
Miquel Brown Actor Technician No 2 1 1000010
Lachele Carl Actor Fellow No 4 1 1000011
Raffaello Degruttola Actor Technician No 1 1 1000012
Harry Dillon Actor Fellow No 1 1 1000013
Alex Gregor Actor Fellow No 3 1 1000014
Jenny Jules Actor Code Team Blue No 5 1 1000015
Rebecca Laurie Actor Vivian--Age 5 1 1000016
David Menkin Actor Student No 1 1 1000017
Tassia Messimeris Actor Code Team Blue No 2 1 1000018
Norman Naudain Actor Code Team Blue No 3 1 1000019
Shauna Shim Actor Student No 3 1 1000020
Rachel Siegel Actor Student No 2 1 1000021
Su-Ijn Looi Actor Nurse 1 1000022
Benedict Wong Actor Fellow No 2 1 1000023
David Zayas Actor Code Team Blue Head 1 1000024
Mike Nichols Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Nichols Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Cary Brokaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Simon Bosanquet Producer n/a 3 3000003
Julie Lynn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Charles F Ryan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michael Haley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Paul A Levin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Mike Nichols Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Emma Thompson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Margaret Edson Source Material (Play) 120786 4000003
Margaret Edson Play as Source Material ("Wit") 120972 4000004
Rachel Neale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joanna Beckett Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Michael Haley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Layton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ben Dixon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Samantha Thomas Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Neverley Winston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Paysy DeLord Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Francesca Castellano Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Wendy Zych Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trevor Coop Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Milsome Camera b-camera focus puller 120798 6000003
Rebecca Peters Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000004
Clive Coote Photography still photography 120835 6000005
Don Ciana Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Jennie Paddon Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Joe Violante Camera Coordinator Technicolor coordinator 121105 6000008
John Bloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Antonia Van Drimmelen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Dmitri Shostakovich Music n/a 120781 8000001
Arvo Part Music n/a 120781 8000002
Henryk Gorecki Music n/a 120781 8000003
Charles Ives Music n/a 120781 8000004
David Latulippe Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Ray Espinola Jr. Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Seirton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sarah Hauldren Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Cliona Harkin Art Director standby art direction 183 9000004
Claire Richards Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000005
Emma Carplin Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Juliet Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Leo Davis Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jennifer Euston Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Kary Antholis Executive in Charge (HBO) 120791 11000001
Jennifer Sherwood Executive in Charge (HBO Films) 120791 11000002
Sheri Halton Executive in Charge of Production account executive in charge of production 118217 11000003
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
J Roy Helland Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Linda de Vetta Hair n/a 120794 13000004
J Roy Helland Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Linda de Vetta Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Andrew Hunt Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000007
Sarah Higbid Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000008
Jane Wrigley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Jenny Hawkins Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Paul J. Zydel ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Debora LiLavois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Paul Cridlin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Gareth John Boom Operator boom 215 14000006
Frank Kern Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
George A. Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000008
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Phil Stockton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Blake Leyh Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
David John Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Peter Myslowski Grip n/a 365 15000001
Lee Walters Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Toby Flesher Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Paul Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Stephen Mathie Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Paul Sharp Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Roy Branch Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
William E Githens Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Steve Barry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Joyce Noakes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gareth Milne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Nott Macaire Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Darryl Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Gary Hedges Carpenter changehand carpenter 529 21000003
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Paul Carpenter Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Martin Duffy Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Simon Faldon Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Kevin Hedges Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Martin Hubbard Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Paul Lawlor Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Simon Marjordan Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Stephen Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jim McNeil Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Jason Phelps Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Ronnie Ross Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Michael Simpson Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
John Whitby Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Colin Woodbridge Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Jack Carter Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000019
John Hedges Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000020
Ron Lee Construction construction buyer 120900 21000021
Maxie McDonald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mitch Niclas Props standby props 120817 24000002
Paul Turner Props standby props 120817 24000003
Colin Ellis Props dressing props 120817 24000004
John Hogan Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Neil Murrum Props dressing props 120817 24000006
Les Benson Props n/a 120817 24000007
Jane Levy Assistant (to Mike Nichols) 120820 25000001
David Tellefsen Assistant (to Cary Brokaw) 120820 25000002
Justine Redfern Assistant (to Simon Bosanquet) 120820 25000003
Kathleen McGarry Assistant (to Emma Thompson) 120820 25000004
Jospeh Hassell Assistant video playback assistant 120820 25000005
Poppy Field Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000006
James Manning Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000007
Daniel Turner Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000008
Tony Bradley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Ben Cocks Stand-In (Emma Thompson) 121015 25000010
Maryse Swanson Stand-In (Audra McDonald) 121015 25000011
Sara Wan Production production buyer(United Kingdom) 120824 25000012
David Ford Production production buyer(USA) 120824 25000013
Alan Titmuss Production standby stagehand 120824 25000014
Roy Biggs Production changehand stagehand 120824 25000015
David Jones Production stagehand 120824 25000016
Anthony Strong Production stagehand 120824 25000017
Claire Edgcombe Office Runner production runner 120988 25000018
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Office Runner production runner 120988 25000019
Linda Schickedanz Medic medical advisor 120966 25000020
Carlton Jarvis Medic medical advisor 120966 25000021
Terry Catlin Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jeremy Jacobs Driver n/a 273 25000023
Mark Kerrison Driver n/a 273 25000024
John H Smith Driver n/a 273 25000025
John Swan Driver n/a 273 25000026
Darren Thackeray Driver n/a 273 25000027
Carlos De Garvahio Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Barney Davis Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Jeff Sullivan Other standby painter 120795 26000003
Eddie Sansom Other standby rigger 120795 26000004
Brian Groves Other painter 120795 26000005
Kenneth Welland Other changehand painter 120795 26000006
Norman North Other painter 120795 26000007
Harry Alley Other painter's laborer 120795 26000008
Dennis Watson Other rigger 120795 26000009
Stephen Devlin Other rigger 120795 26000010
Keith Ratterbee Other rigger 120795 26000011
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Marsha Robertson Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Anne Reilly Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
Adaptation of Margaret Edson's play about Dr. Vivian Bearing, a renowned professor of English and scholar of poet John Donne who is forced to reassess her life when she is diagnosed with terminal ovarian cancer.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1158620235


Varnish cache server