Luther

Luther
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 15mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Idris Elba Actor DCI John Luther 1 1000001
Warren Brown Actor DS Justin Ripley 1 1000002
Dermot Crowley Actor DCI Martin Schenk 1 1000003
Neil Cross Creator n/a 120808 4000001
Andrew Morgan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michael Smiley Actor Benny "Deadhead" Silver 1 1000003
Paul Cross Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sam Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
James Keast Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Katie Weiland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Idris Elba Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Neil Cross Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Steven Robertson Actor Robert Millberry 1 1000001
Julian Court Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tania Reddin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ruth Wilson Actor Alice Morgan 1 1000001
Matthew Nevin Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Phillippa Giles Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David O'Hara Actor DSU George Stark 1 1000001
Sarah Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Claire Mitchell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000002
Anne Oldham Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000005
Gerda Lauciute Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Jessica Rundle Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Sarah Leung Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000001
Adam Gillham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Dave Philpot Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Matt Kaleda Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Paul Englishby Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Paul Englishby Composer n/a 120836 8000003
David Bryan Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Adrian Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Adam A Makin Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Ray Holt Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Russell Jeffery Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Phoebe Masters Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Martin Coates Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Steve Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Colin Powton Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
David Dawson Actor Toby Kent 1 1000002
John Claude Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
Neal Champion Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Peter Steward Carpenter (Standby) 529 21000001
Claire Bennett Producer n/a 3 3000001
Neil Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brandon Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Amir Aal Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000001
Mike Grimes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000003
George Grieve Focus Puller n/a 332 6000002
Richard Cradick On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Pam Ferris Actor Baba 1 1000001
Alan Williams Actor Frank Hodge 1 1000007
Anton Saunders Actor Henry Madsen 1 1000001
Paul McGann Actor Mark North 1 1000002
Tim Fleming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rory Moles Focus Puller n/a 332 6000002
Nicholas Leslie Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Cherry Gould Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Claire Bennett Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000002
Amira El-Nemr Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000001
Ben Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Natalie Allin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kerensa Magnusson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jamie Parsons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000005
Stephan Pehrsson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Simon Morgan Advisor (Police) 120821 12000001
Kenny Munger Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Gary Hedges Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Grace Donaldson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mickey Patten Grip n/a 365 15000001
Derek Docksey Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000008
Nikki Chamberlin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kevin Proctor Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Sara Knight Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Pauline Seager Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Andy Bradford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Glen Marullo Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Pete Gates ADR Editor Dialogue Editor 220 14000004
Adrian Greenwood Art Director (Standby) 183 9000002
Victoria Boydell Editor n/a 172 7000003
Danielle Palmer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000001
Sam Williams Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gordon Ronald Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Carolyn Cousins Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000003
Howard Bargroff Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000003
Elliott Gilhooly Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Tim Partridge Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000001
Emma Pegram ADR Editor Dialogue Editor 220 14000001
Tobias Marshall Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000004
Leila Kirkpatrick Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Matthew Marsh Actor DCSU Russell Cornish 1 1000002
Lee Ingleby Actor Cameron Pell 1 1000003
Elliot Cowan Actor Tom Marwood 1 1000003
Farren Blackburn Director n/a 2 2000001
Nikki Amuka Bird Actor DS Erin Gray 1 1000003
Stefan Schwartz Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Kirk Director n/a 2 2000001
Katie Swinden Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Gates ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Jackson Milliken Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000002
James Puddephatt Actor Steve Kimble 1 1000004
Danny Lee Wynter Actor Tom Meyer 1 1000004
Aad Wirtz Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000001
Indira Varma Actor Zoe Luther 1 1000003
Brian Milliken Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Selva Rasalingham Actor Craig Lane 1 1000003
Howard Bargroff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Martin Ireland Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000001
Gemma Lawrence Actor Maxine 1 1000003
Jamie Richards Actor Richard Gardiner 1 1000004
Hamza Jeetooa Actor Depak Chandrapal 1 1000005
Ania Sowinski Actor Evangeline Nixon 1 1000005
Anna Brewster Actor Abby 1 1000005
Nicola Walker Actor Linda Shand 1 1000005
Diveen Henry Actor PC Jenny Hanson 1 1000005
Oliver Stark Actor Shaun Butler 1 1000004
Elaine Browne Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000003
Andrew Tiernan Actor Richard Henley 1 1000004
Aimee-Ffion Edwards Actor Jenny Jones 1 1000004
Georgina French Actor Natalie Green 1 1000004
Sasha Behar Actor Dani Lane 1 1000004
Paul Worley Grip n/a 365 15000001
Louise Rose Actor Corinne Day 1 1000003
Rob Jarvis Actor Graham Shand 1 1000002
Anton Yri CGI Artist CGI 120986 23000001
Gary Connery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sam Spruell Actor Owen Lynch 1 1000002
Tina Pisano Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Catherine Hamilton Actor Kirsten Ross 1 1000002
Golda Rosheuval Actor Sally Thomas 1 1000002
Sienna Guillory Actor Mary 1 1000001
Geoffrey Lumb Actor PC Steve Gorman 1 1000001
Pauline Seager Property Buyer Production Buyer 121046 24000001
Thomas Lockyer Actor James Carrodus 1 1000002
Kevin Fuller Actor Paul Ellis 1 1000002
Steven MacKintosh Actor DCI Ian Reed 1 1000002
Paul Rhys Actor Lucien Burgess 1 1000003
Simon Wilson Actor Dr. Joe Green 1 1000005
Greg Murray Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ella Daines-Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Babou Ceesay Actor Adewale Omotoso 1 1000003
Russell Tann Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Roy Carter Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000008
Mark Rowley Actor Callum 1 1000002
Mark Alvalino Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Donatienne DuPont Actor Jessica Carrodus 1 1000003
Ken Gammon Rigging Gaffer Standby Rigger 120937 15000001
Saskia Reeves Actor DSU Rose Teller 1 1000005
Keeley Forsyth Actor Wilson 1 1000011
Jason Riddington Actor Alan Ramsey 1 1000010
Helene Oosthuizen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mark Walledge Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000005
Lizzie Hopley Actor Dr. Joy Harris 1 1000011
Maria Miles Actor Tessa Barnaby 1 1000010
Jamie Martin Actor Boothe 1 1000010
Giulio Biccari Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Boxer Actor Joe Shepherd 1 1000009
Matti Houghton Actor Layla 1 1000009
Lucian Msamati Actor Ken Barnaby 1 1000009
Michael Shaeffer Actor Gordon Murray 1 1000009
Patrick Stuart Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Michelle Duncan Actor Kiera Mills 1 1000011
Toby Eliot Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jamie Glover Actor Tim 1 1000013
Rebecca Kemp Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Terry Bamber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Peter Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Alexandra Moen Actor Eve 1 1000012
Malcolm Davies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Emma Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Hanna Haffenden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nigel Cooke Actor Ronald Bryson 1 1000012
Henry Woolley Location Manager n/a 193 5000002
John Conroy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Albasiny Actor Andrei Kolchak 1 1000009
Gary Shelford Actor PC Mardel 1 1000006
Kierston Wareing Actor Caroline Jones 1 1000006
Orlessa Altass Actor Ayesha 1 1000006
Alexander Morton Actor Bill Winingham 1 1000007
Bryony Afferson Actor Candice Calvert 1 1000007
Johann Myers Actor Dennis Keaton 1 1000006
Mark Redguard Actor Policeman 1 1000006
Steven Clark Art Director (Standby) 183 9000002
Helen Ziegler Story Editor Assistant Script Editor 1264 4000001
Ryan Calais Cameron Actor Steve Meredith 1 1000005
Ross McCall Actor Daniel Sugarman 1 1000006
Stacey Sampson Actor Claire Weldon 1 1000007
Danielle Palmer Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000001
Rupert Procter Actor Dennis Cochrane 1 1000008
Sam Smith Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000004
Jamie Phillips Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Jackson Taylor Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000002
Graham Turner Actor Patrick Holguin 1 1000009
Leighton Spence Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000005
Okorie Chukwu Actor PC Alistair Fulford 1 1000008
Sean Pertwee Actor Terry Lynch 1 1000007
Ned Dennehy Actor William Carney 1 1000007
Brett Fancy Actor Paul Haby 1 1000008
Ellie Haddington Actor DCS Linda Carroway 1 1000008
Laura Pyper Actor Jodie 1 1000005
Synopsis
A brilliant but troubled detective takes on the worst criminals in London. Still reeling from the murder of his wife, DCI John Luther joins the elite Serious and Serial unit to track down killers and madmen. Includes all four full-length episodes of the intense show's third series.