Haven (2001)

Haven
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 4hr
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Gray Director 2 1
Natasha Richardson Actor Ruth Gruber 1 1
Mark Winemaker Producer 3 2
Hal Holbrook Actor Harold L. Ickes 1 2
Ruth Gruber Book Author 120468 3
Martin Landau Actor Papa Gruber 1 3
Suzette Couture Screenwriter 120461 3
Anne Bancroft Actor Mama Gruber 1 4
Guy Dufaux Cinematographer 402 4
Bruce Greenwood Actor Myles Billingsley 1 5
Scott Vickrey Editor 172 6
Colm Feore Actor Bruno 1 7
Taavo Soodor Production Designer 164 7
Tamara Gorski Actor Manya 1 8
Robert Joy Actor Lawrence Dickson 1 9
Daniel Kash Actor Mordechai 1 10
Paulette Breen Executive Producer 174 11
Sheila McCarthy Actor Eva 1 11
Peter Sussman Executive Producer 174 11
Sebastian Roché Actor Johan 1 12
William Petersen Actor 1 13
Yank Azman Actor 1 14
Michael Harris Costume Designer 169 15
Brenda Bazinet Actor 1 16
Sharon Bernbaum Actor 1 17
Wayne Best Actor 1 18
Jeff Clarke Actor 1 20
Alyson Court Actor 1 23
Philip Craig Actor 1 24
Eve Crawford Actor 1 25
Gordon Currie Actor 1 26
Martin Doyle Actor 1 27
Conrad Dunn Actor 1 28
Phyllis Huffman Casting 179 29
Tina Gerussi Casting 179 29
Olivia Harris Casting 179 29
Donna Goodhand Actor 1 30
Janet-Laine Green Actor 1 31
Ken Kramer Actor 1 34
Trent McMullen Actor 1 37
Marnie McPhail Actor 1 38
Brooke Nevin Actor 1 39
Dave Nichols Actor 1 40
Joanna Schellenberg Actor 1 41
John Watson Actor 1 42
Kenneth Welsh Actor 1 44
Jonathan Whittaker Actor 1 46
Kathryn Winslow Actor 1 47
Ned Vukovic Actor 1 48
Natasha Richardson Actor Ruth Gruber 1 1000001
Hal Holbrook Actor Secretary of the Interior Harold L Ickes 1 1000002
Colm Feore Actor Bruno 1 1000003
Henry Czerny Actor Ernst Breuer 1 1000004
Sheila McCarthy Actor Eva 1 1000005
Sebastian Roché Actor Johan 1 1000006
Robert Joy Actor Lawrence Dickson 1 1000007
Tamara Gorski Actor Manya 1 1000008
Daniel Kash Actor Mordechai 1 1000009
William Petersen Actor Jackson Connolly 1 1000010
Martin Landau Actor Papa Gruber 1 1000011
Bruce Greenwood Actor Myles Billingsley Sr 1 1000012
Anne Bancroft Actor Mama Gruber 1 1000013
Kenneth Welsh Actor President Truman 1 1000014
Yank Azman Actor Papa Stern 1 1000015
Hume Baugh Actor Karl 1 1000016
Brenda Bazinet Actor Lili 1 1000017
Sharon Bernbaum Actor Beata Stern 1 1000018
Wayne Best Actor Phil 1 1000019
Christine Brubaker Actor Peach 1 1000020
Les Carlson Actor Old Man 1 1000021
Jeff Clarke Actor Ralph Faust 1 1000022
Bruce Clayton Actor Willard Millar 1 1000023
Vince Corazza Actor Cody 1 1000024
Alyson Court Actor Bernice 1 1000025
Philip Craig Actor Arlen Lloyd 1 1000026
Eve Crawford Actor Helen 1 1000027
Gordon Currie Actor Jimmy 1 1000028
Martin Doyle Actor Senator Fricker 1 1000029
Conrad Dunn Actor Josef 1 1000030
Craig Eldridge Actor Sergeant Driscoll 1 1000031
Donna Goodhand Actor Enid Billingsley 1 1000032
Janet-Laine Green Actor Eleanor Morrow Sayles 1 1000033
Zoe Heath Actor Sophie 1 1000034
Luke Kirby Actor David Weinzweig 1 1000035
Ken Kramer Actor Army Camp Rabbi 1 1000036
Mark-Anthony Krupa Actor Willy 1 1000037
Nancy McAlear Actor Millie 1 1000038
Trent McMullen Actor Tom 1 1000039
Marnie McPhail Actor Tex 1 1000040
Brooke Nevin Actor Terri Sayles 1 1000041
Dave Nichols Actor Captain Lester 1 1000042
Joanna Schellenberg Actor Fanny 1 1000043
John Watson Actor German S S 1 1000044
Jonathan Watton Actor Henry 1 1000045
John White Actor Ben Billingsley 1 1000046
Jonathan Whittaker Actor Army Colonel 1 1000047
Kathryn Winslow Actor Marie 1 1000048
Ned Vukovic Actor Nathan 1 1000049
Timm Zemanek Actor Professor 1 1000050
Paulette Breen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Daniel Paulson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Sussman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Winemaker Producer n/a 3 3000004
Suzette Couture Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ruth Gruber Book as Source Material ("The Dramatic Story of 1,000 World War II Refugees and How They Came to America") 120888 4000002
Shauna Jamison Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Woody Sidarous Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karl Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pamela Delaney Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
David Flaherty Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Donna Croce Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Amanda Powell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Kristine Scott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Guy Dufaux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Noel Verhoog Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Mike Dobroski Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Kenn Elliott Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Scott Vickrey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Cadger Editor n/a 172 7000002
Will Hearn On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Bernie Clayton On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Janice Ierulli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Barry Gilmore Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mark Levine Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Asim Matin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lawrence Shragge Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Barkley Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ron Proulx Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Taavo Soodor Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Erica Milo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barry Isenor Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jeff Helgason Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000004
Rick Gilbert Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000005
Andrew McKendy Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000006
Mark Fordham Art Department lead matte artist 120843 9000007
Tina Gerussi Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
Phyllis Huffman Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Olivia Harris Casting (USA) 179 10000003
Deirdre Bowen Casting Associate casting executive 160 10000004
Megan Conacher Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Bev Ball Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
April Poppe Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Michael Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Katarina Chovanec Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Deborah Piper Hair Stylist (Natasha Richardson) 120799 13000005
Patricia Keighran Makeup co-key makeup 353 13000006
Ava Stone Makeup (Natasha Richardson) 353 13000007
Jordan Samuels Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Ann Steel Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe set supervisor 120908 13000009
Paul Sebastianelli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Donna Powell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Stephan Carrier Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Alison Clark Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Clive Turner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Elma Bello Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Urmas Rosin Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Darren Boyce Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ira Cohen Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Phil Calambakas Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Christopher Hunter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Shem Ellis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Karen Colaco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Donna Feore Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Mike Borrett Motion Control motion control programmer 121053 19000001
Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Scott Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000003
C Fidler Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Gow Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Blair Johannes Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Regan Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nick Nolan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000013
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dave Watt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Noel Hooper Visual Effects lead compositor 419 23000002
Janeen Elliott Visual Effects compositor 419 23000003
Sean Stranks Visual Effects compositor 419 23000004
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Van LaPointe Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000006
David Alexander 3-D Animator lead 3-D animator 120933 23000007
Jill Bedford Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Cristin Cornett Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Heather Anderson Assistant (to director) 120820 25000002
Matthew Wolchock Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Jim Lambie Other set buyer 120795 26000001
Friday Myers Other set buyer 120795 26000002
Barbara Abseck Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Andrea Ballas Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis