Julie Johnson

Julie Johnson
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lili Taylor Actor Julie Johnson 1 1000001
Courtney Love Actor Claire 1 1000002
Spalding Gray Actor Mr Miranda 1 1000003
Noah Emmerich Actor Rick Johnson 1 1000004
Mischa Barton Actor Lisa Johnson 1 1000005
Gideon Jacobs Actor Franky Johnson 1 1000006
Bill Golodner Actor Harry 1 1000007
Patrick Fitzgerald Actor Mike 1 1000008
Kelley Hill Actor Ms Hensen 1 1000009
Dannah Chaifetz Actor Susan 1 1000010
Gina Merchan Actor Girl in Park No 1 1 1000011
Samara Harris Actor Girl in Park No 2 1 1000012
Welker White Actor Sally 1 1000013
Donna Hanover Actor Catherine Mirnada 1 1000014
Chuck Motgomery Actor Bob 1 1000015
Jimmy McQuaid Actor Player 1 1000016
Patricia O'Connell Actor Rick's Mom 1 1000017
Denise M Kelone Actor Friendly Student 1 1000018
Ali Marsh Actor Yolanda 1 1000019
Bob Gosse Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Meistrich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steve Carlis Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Donald C Carter Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Keith Abell Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Ray Angelic Producer n/a 3 3000005
Bob Gosse Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wendy Hammond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Wendy Hammond Source Material (Play) 120786 4000003
Wendy Hammond Play as Source Material ("Julie Johnson") 120972 4000004
Ray Angelic Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Ortiz Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Julie A Bloom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mike Meador Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Kenneally Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
John Fedynich Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Michael Taylor Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Freddy Grinstein Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Exile Ramirez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jennifer Quesenberry Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Ged Dickersin Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Todd Rodowsky Continuity continuity & spotting 890 5000012
Phil Rodowsky Continuity continuity & spotting 890 5000013
Peter Chubenko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
David Dunlap Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Dunlap Cinematographer n/a 402 6000002
Susan Starr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Caesar Carnevale Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
D K Rose Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Emily Gaunt Camera camera scenic 120798 6000007
Heather Norton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Ralph Brandofino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Keith Matthis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Gene Page Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Brian Edwards Lighting lighting & grip(Paramount Production Services Inc) 798 6000013
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000014
Don Ciana Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Scott Fleischer Camera Equipment (Panavision) 121010 6000016
David Leonard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kimberly R McCord Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Patricia Sztaba Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Mike Fay Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000005
Angelo Badalamenti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phil Carson Music legend in charge of music(Shooting Gallery Records) 120781 8000002
Andrew Barrett Music n/a 120781 8000003
Sean Pelton Music drums 120781 8000004
Jeffrey Golub Music electric & acoustic guitar 120781 8000005
John Putnam Music acoustic guitar 120781 8000006
Mark Egan Music fretted & fretless Bass 120781 8000007
Gillian Morris Music assistant music supervisor(Spot Music) 120781 8000008
Jonathan Brooke Music song performer & producer("Linger") 120781 8000009
James Flatto Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Tracy McKnight Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000011
Angelo Badalamenti Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Andrew Barrett Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Angelo Badalamenti Original Score n/a 120839 8000014
Angelo Badalamenti Performer keyboards 120819 8000015
Angelo Badalamenti Song song producer("She's Gone") 120859 8000016
Liz Phair Song n/a 120859 8000018
Tor Hyams Song n/a 120859 8000019
Fuzzy Song n/a 120859 8000020
Russell Simins Song n/a 120859 8000021
Jamey Staub Song ("Public Place") 120859 8000022
Anna Waronker Song n/a 120859 8000023
Sonny Paradise Song ("Car Fulla White Boys") 120859 8000024
Jason Winfree Song ("Car Fulla White Boys") 120859 8000025
Amy McMahon Rigby Song n/a 120859 8000026
Sam Bisbee Song n/a 120859 8000027
Efemme Song n/a 120859 8000028
Dinshaw Gobhai Song n/a 120859 8000029
Steven Clark Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000030
Joseph Elliott Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000031
R J Lange Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000032
Richard Savage Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000033
Peter Andrew Willis Song ("Photograph") 120859 8000034
Jonathan Brooke Song n/a 120859 8000035
Bob Clearmountain Song song producer("Linger") 120859 8000036
Peter Bento Song ("Bluesy") 120859 8000037
Jim Harbourg Song ("Bluesy") 120859 8000038
Frank Noron Song ("Bluesy") 120859 8000039
Ryan Stahr Song n/a 120859 8000040
Steve Bickel Song song arranger & performer("Dante's Aldente" (O Sole Mio)) 120859 8000041
Kevin Moran Song song producer("Dante's Aldente" (O Sole Mio)) 120859 8000042
LP Song n/a 120859 8000043
Johnny Hickman Song ("Coming Home") 120859 8000044
Robert Hodgens Song ("Hold Back the Night") 120859 8000045
Liz Phair Song Performer ("She's Gone" "Uncle Alvarez" "Apple Tree" "Faded") 120788 8000046
Tor Hyams Song Performer ("How Will you Leave Me This Time" "What If I Was Famous") 120788 8000047
Fuzzy Song Performer ("Are You Living") 120788 8000048
Russell Simins Song Performer ("Public Place") 120788 8000049
Anna Waronker Song Performer ("Beautiful") 120788 8000050
Haystak Song Performer ("Car Fulla White Boys") 120788 8000051
Amy McMahon Rigby Song Performer ("Let Me In a Little Bit") 120788 8000052
Sam Bisbee Song Performer ("New Tattoo") 120788 8000053
Efemme Song Performer ("Dragon Fly") 120788 8000054
Dinshaw Gobhai Song Performer ("Ice Cream") 120788 8000055
Ryan Stahr Song Performer ("The First Time") 120788 8000056
LP Song Performer ("Coming Home") 120788 8000057
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("Hold Back the Night") 120788 8000058
Mark Ricker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carol Silverman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Zack Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Morgan Pitts Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Wally Adee Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Chris Jordan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Emily Kuenstler Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Lina Todd Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lina Todd Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nicole Wohl Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Lisa Diamond Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
James Ziegler Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Stephanie Kim Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kathryn Nixon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Thomas Timan Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Mark Anthony Hair Stylist (for Courtney Love) 120799 13000004
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Martin Lama Szymanski Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Cara Czekanski Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Mary Carleton Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Matthew Fleece ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Ray Karpicki ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Alex Soto Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Karl Wasserman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Patrick Dundas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Patrick Dundas Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
David Novack Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000009
Jennifer Ralston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Jeff Pullman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Jennifer Ralston Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Sam Chase Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Balint Pinczehelyi Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Terrence C Burke Grip company grip 365 15000003
Klaus Schrieber Grip company grip 365 15000004
Peter Girlovami Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Anthony Santos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Divine Cox Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Richard Suffern Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Thomas O'Connor Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000009
Sean Hogan Production Accountant (JFA INC) 282 16000001
Jason Block Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Amy D S Nickin Legal Counsel (Shooting Gallery Pictures) 120913 18000001
John Gallagher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jonathan Flack Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Pete Conlin Visual Effects effects provider 419 23000002
Fabio Tovar Visual Effects Piranha visual effects systems 419 23000003
Natexis Banque Titles credit facility arranger 120825 23000004
Bennett Pozil Titles credit facility arranger 120825 23000005
Morgan Rector Titles credit facility arranger 120825 23000006
Patrick Lee Titles credit facility arranger 120825 23000007
Kevin Romond 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000008
Sandra Shepard Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stephen Finkin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
James O'Donnell Assistant (to Courtney Love) 120820 25000001
Britt McMurray Assistant post assistant 120820 25000002
Sarah Rae Garrett Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Thomas J Weissler Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Jonathan Behar Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Patrick Campbell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Malcolm Dodson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
David "Hardcore" Gross Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Shawn Hamilton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Stacey Menegay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Christian Ruppenthal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Tata Thompson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Kenn Shinabery Production office intern 120824 25000013
Sandra I McDaniel Production office intern 120824 25000014
Timothy P Slevin Driver n/a 273 25000015
Lawrence "Reg Dunlap" McGee Driver n/a 273 25000016
William Buckman Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000017
Andrew B Collins Driver n/a 273 25000018
Robert Fennimore Driver n/a 273 25000019
Che Roacher Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Alfred Padilla Other Genny operator 120795 26000002
Mark Summers Other company electric 120795 26000003
Sylvia Trapanese Other scenic 120795 26000004
Maurice Cabrera Other parking coordinator 120795 26000005
Roger Rawlings Other tutor 120795 26000006
David Kramer Other loop group coordinator 120795 26000007
J Alberto Other loop group 120795 26000008
Ariel Arce Other loop group 120795 26000009
Larissa Auble Other loop group 120795 26000010
Greg Baglia Other loop group 120795 26000011
Madeline Blue Other loop group 120795 26000012
Jessica Bowen Other loop group 120795 26000013
Jillian Bowen Other loop group 120795 26000014
Rafael Cabrera Other loop group 120795 26000015
Bret Cooper Other loop group 120795 26000016
Patrick Duffy Other loop group 120795 26000017
Tim Duffy Other loop group 120795 26000018
Sara Duran-Singer Other loop group 120795 26000019
Brian Fisk Other loop group 120795 26000020
Matthew Haverman Other loop group 120795 26000021
Maggie Kiley Other loop group 120795 26000022
Selenis Leyva Other loop group 120795 26000024
Matthew P McCarthy Other loop group 120795 26000025
Sean Oliver Other loop group 120795 26000026
Matt Ostroff Other loop group 120795 26000027
Tera Lee Pollin Other loop group 120795 26000028
Tim Reifsnyder Other loop group 120795 26000029
Rebecca Rice Other loop group 120795 26000030
Rose Stockton Other loop group 120795 26000031
Rae Wright Other loop group 120795 26000032
Hilary Stratton Other promotional consideration 120795 26000033
Nancy Himmell Other promotional consideration 120795 26000034
Leo Gosse Other in memoriam(1924-1999) 120795 26000035
Robin Tunney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Shireen Meistrich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Payson Meistrich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Quinn Meistrich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Kathy Carlis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
David W Schoner Jr. Special Thanks (Motion Picture & Television Commmission--New Jersey) 120874 26000041
Bret Schundler Special Thanks (Mayor-New Jersey) 120874 26000042
Jodi Drennan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Matt Loeb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Tommy O'Donnell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Garry George Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Danny Benair Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
John Bevan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Dr. Edward Lorenz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Charles C Kidd Special Thanks (President--York College/The City University of New York) 120874 26000050
Joel Sloman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
David Silverman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Thomas Facciolo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Professor Sylvain Cappell Special Thanks (Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences--New York University) 120874 26000054
Sherrian L Grant Special Thanks (Fordham--University) 120874 26000055
Lazanec Stanley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Dr. Martin Spergel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Dr. Michael Southwell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Michael Koch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Ida Sessions Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Bob Frank Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Eric Myers Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Julie Johnson is a 31-year-old housewife in Hoboken, New Jersey with two children and a husband on the police force. She decides to take some time out for herself to further her education, so she enrolls in a nighttime computer course. Despite objections from her husband, Julie decides to go, leading to a surprising trail of self-discovery in which she throws her husband out of the house and takes up with her best friend Claire, and develops romantic feelings for her.