Conspiracy

Conspiracy
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stanley Tucci Actor Adolf Eichmann 1 1000001
Kenneth Branagh Actor Reinhard Heydrich 1 1000002
Colin Firth Actor Dr Wilhelm Stuckart 1 1000003
Jonathan Coy Actor Dr Erich Neumann 1 1000004
Brendan Coyle Actor Heinrich Muller 1 1000005
Ben Daniels Actor Dr Josef Buhler 1 1000006
Barnaby Kay Actor Rudolph Lange 1 1000007
Kevin McNally Actor Martin Luther 1 1000008
Ian McNeice Actor Dr Gerhard Klopfer 1 1000009
Brian Pettifer Actor Dr Alfred Meyer 1 1000010
Ewan Stewart Actor Dr Georg Leibbrandt 1 1000011
Peter Sullivan Actor Karl Eberhard Schongarth 1 1000012
Owen Teale Actor Dr Roland Freisler 1 1000013
David Threlfall Actor Dr Friedrich Kritzinger 1 1000014
Nicholas Woodeson Actor Otto Hoffmann 1 1000015
Claire Bullus Actor Maid 1 1000016
David Glovet Actor Supervising Butler 1 1000017
Andreas Guenther Actor NCO No 2 1 1000018
Tom Hiddleston Actor Phone Operator 1 1000019
Sebastian Jacob Actor Maid's Boyfriend 1 1000020
Simon Markey Actor Stenographer 1 1000021
Dick Martens Actor NCO No 1 1 1000022
Ross O'Hennessey Actor Adjutant No 1 1 1000023
Florian Panznet Actor Luther's Driver 1 1000024
Hinnerk Schonemann Actor Stuckett's Driver 1 1000025
David Spinx Actor Cook 1 1000026
David Willoughby Actor Orderly No 1 1 1000027
Frank Pierson Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Pierson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Peter Zinner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Doelger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David M. Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nick Gillott Producer n/a 3 3000005
Cory McCrum-Abdo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Loring Mandel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Martin Gilbert Book as Source Material ("Auschwitz and the Allies") 120888 4000002
Ray Freeborn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Markus Bensch Production Manager (Berlin unit) 305 5000002
Barry Langley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Guy Travers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jerry Daly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim Daukes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dan Knight Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Meno Sellschop Assistant Director (Berlin unit) 163 5000008
Daniela Jerassek Assistant Director (Berlin unit) 163 5000009
Diana Tauder Post-Production Supervisor (United States) 120796 5000010
Silke Kruger Location Manager (Berlin unit) 193 5000011
June Randall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Vivien Jordan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Kimberly Covate Technical Operations Manager digital mastering operations manager 120834 5000014
Joyce Turner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Christoph Renger Production Coordinator (Berlin unit) 162 5000016
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trevor Coop Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000002
Nick Schlesinger Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Nick Kenealy Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000004
Stephen Morley Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Craig Blankenhorn Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Lee Lighting Lighting lighting supplier 798 6000007
Mike Bellamy Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Pip Hate Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Peter Zinner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shawn Broes Editor digital film mastering editor 172 7000002
Gavin Toomey Editor compositing editor 172 7000003
Andy Hagut Editor visual effects editorial 172 7000004
Roz Lowtie Editor visual effects editorial 172 7000005
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Alan Paley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Sylvia Wheeler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
James Howe Associate Editor n/a 479 7000009
Claus Wehlisch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Brenna Rangott Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Peter Mullins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Savegat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kenneth Wheatley Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Michael Fechner Art Director art direction(Berlin unit) 183 9000004
James Gemmill Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000005
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Hauke Richet Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000007
Suzanne Smith Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000001
Gilly Poole Casting (United Kingdon) 179 10000002
Linda Lowy Casting (USA) 179 10000003
John Brace Casting (USA) 179 10000004
Meg Leonard Casting Associate (London) 160 10000005
Derek Marquardt Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000006
Alan Silvers Executive director of technical services 120806 11000001
Randy Start Executive vice president of business development 120806 11000002
Jonathan Krauss Executive in Charge (HBO Films) 120791 11000003
Sam Martin Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000004
Constantine Gregory Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Rosalind Ebbutt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Meike Schlegel Costumes costume assistant(Berlin unit) 120828 13000002
Carol Hemming Hair hair chief(Kenneth Branagh) 120794 13000003
Frances Hannon Hair hair chief(Stanley Tucci) 120794 13000004
Kate J. Thompson Hair hair trainee 120794 13000005
Polly Earnshaw Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Jeffrey Haines Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000007
Tina Earnshaw Makeup makeup chief(Kenneth Branagh) 353 13000008
Frances Hannon Makeup makeup chief(Stanley Tucci) 353 13000009
Kate J. Thompson Makeup makeup trainee 353 13000010
Polly Earnshaw Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000011
Jeffrey Haines Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Mike Skorepa Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000013
Natalie Humphries Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000014
Maleika Ronetkendorf Wardrobe wardrobe seamstress(Berlin unit) 120823 13000015
Melissa Layton-Skorepa Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Chris Grouette Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Kevin Tayler ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Natalie Bayford ADR Mixer assistant ADR mixer 227 14000002
Shaun Mills Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Benjamin Bobet Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Sandra Roth Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Christopher Ackland Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Peter Glossop Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Peter Myslowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Terry Potter Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
John King Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Andrew Gardiner Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Michael Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Alan McKay Graham Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Stuart Pring Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Andrei Gillott Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000008
Steve McLeod Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Tali Lips Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sylvia Mackintosh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tina Ellis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jean Usi Business Affairs digital imaging operations manager 120792 18000001
Wolfgang Osterholzer Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
John Godfrey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Paul Dunn Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Floyd Burks Visual Effects digital imaging operations 419 23000002
Peter Moe Visual Effects digital imaging operations 419 23000003
Josh Roberts Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator 419 23000004
Daphne Dentz Visual Effects digital imaging associate producer 419 23000005
Pat Repola Visual Effects vice president of digital imaging 419 23000006
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Ian Fellows Visual Effects digital paint artist 419 23000008
Tony Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nicholas Mollo Propman dressing propman 120887 24000002
Alfie Smith Props standby props 120817 24000003
Kevin Wheeler Props standby props 120817 24000004
Vivien Jordan Assistant (to Nick Gillott) 120820 25000001
Jason Guberman Assistant (to Frank Doelger) 120820 25000002
Deborah Burrett Assistant (to Frank Pierson) 120820 25000003
Terry Pritchatd Assistant (to Kenneth Branagh) 120820 25000004
Laura Luchetti Assistant (to Stanley Tucci) 120820 25000005
Candace Austin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Helen Dolan Production production buyer 120824 25000007
Terence Shaw Production standby stagehand 120824 25000008
Jonathan Godfrey Office Runner production runner 120988 25000009
Carlos De Carvalho Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Guy Frost Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Sky Shattock Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
James Lewis Other draughtsman 120795 26000004
Philip Richardson Other storeman 120795 26000005
Brian Pickett Other electrical rigger 120795 26000006
Tony Tahir Other barber 120795 26000007
Stephanie Dolker Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Joe Monks Other painter 120795 26000009
Christopher Mason Other standby painter 120795 26000010
Suzanna Freeborn Other unit nurse 120795 26000011
Tracey Marsh Other unit murse 120795 26000012
Debbie Brodie Other home economist 120795 26000013
Dennis Politakis Other engineering staff member(Cinesite) 120795 26000014
Jeff Christopherson Other engineering staff member(Cinesite) 120795 26000015
Mike Tosti Other engineering staff member(Cinesite) 120795 26000016
Datrel Griffin Other data support 120795 26000017
Marrin Jensen Other scanning and recording 120795 26000018
Julia Egetton Other scanning and recording 120795 26000019
Jennifer Simonds Other scanning and recording 120795 26000020
Maria Stroka-Robinson Other scanning and recording 120795 26000021
Angela Tarantino Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Susan Nowak Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Anne Reilly Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
On January 20, 1942, the administrative apparatus of the Third Reich, mobilized by Reinhard Heydrich, gathered at Wannsee, outside Berlin, to set in motion the detailed plans of Adolf Hitler's "Final Solution," the extermination of the entire Jewish population of Europe. At the top-secret Nazi meeting, 15 men debated -- and ultimately agreed upon -- the merits of plan. Adolf Eichmann prepared 30 top-secret copies of the meeting's minutes. By the fall of the Reich, all had disappeared or been destroyed -- all, that is, but one. The sole copy of the "Wannsee Protocol" was found in the files of the Reich's Foreign Office. It is one of the few written "proofs" of the extent of Hitler's plans to annihilate all of European Jewry. Based on the lone-surviving transcript of the meeting's minutes and shot in real time, the telefilm recreates one of the most infamous gatherings in world history.