My Louisiana Sky (0)

My Louisiana Sky
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  • News Roundup: Sept. 9
    By: Kit Bowen September 09, 2001 8:11am GMT+0000

    Mira Nair's film takes top honors at Venice Film Festival; rapper Juvenile may lose his house; Rosie O'Donnell's bodyguards sue her; Michael Jackson being sued by financial managers; producer Laura Ziskin will produce Academy Awards; Pamela Anderson will don bathing suit and host Baywatch marathon on TNN; Keanu Reeves will give away portion of money he makes on the Matrix sequels.

  • News Roundup: Aug. 20
    By: Erika Gimenes August 20, 2001 2:18pm GMT+0000

    News Roundup: Aug. 20

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kelsey Keel Actor 1 1
Adam Arkin Director 2 1
Juliette Lewis Actor 1 3
Juliette Lewis Actor Dorie Kay 1 1000001
Kelsey Keel Actor Tiger Ann Parker 1 1000002
Shirley Knight Actor Jewel 1 1000003
Amelia Campbell Actor Corrina 1 1000004
Chris Owen Actor Lonnie 1 1000005
Karen Robinson Actor Magnolia 1 1000006
Michael Cera Actor Jesse Wade 1 1000007
Nola Augustson Actor Mrs Thompson 1 1000008
Robert Haley Actor Mr Thompson 1 1000009
Rudy Webb Actor Otis 1 1000010
Neil Girvan Actor Milton 1 1000011
Jody Racicot Actor Shorty 1 1000012
Ksenia Solo Actor Abby Lynn 1 1000013
Kerry Dorey Actor Dr Randall 1 1000014
Barry Stilwell Actor Brother Dave 1 1000015
Christine MacInnis Actor Hazel 1 1000016
Maureen Kirkpatrick Actor Librarian 1 1000017
Thomas Patrice Actor Moving Man 1 1000018
Adam Arkin Director n/a 2 2000001
Anthony Edwards Executive Producer (Aviator Films) 174 3000001
Dante Di Loreto Executive Producer (AViator Films) 174 3000002
Tom Wilhite Executive Producer (Hyperion Studios) 174 3000003
Willard Carroll Executive Producer (Hyperion Studios) 174 3000004
Anna Sandor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kimberly Holt Source Material (from novel) ("My Louisiana Sky") 120793 4000002
Margot Lulick Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Carmen Arndt Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Steve Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pix Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sarah Buell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brina Backman Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Robert Rodriguez Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Anne Richardson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jennifer Capraru Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Renay McGowan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Patrick Clark Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Don Bachmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Tamara Shiers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Jen Leonard Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Gavin Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Tammaro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kaelin McCowan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Denise Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Tracy Lefler Video Post-Production video post-production coordinator 121078 6000005
Sam Komaromi Video Post-Production video post-production coordinator 121078 6000006
David Woods Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Ben Holzberg Photography still photography 120835 6000008
Chris Dover Color tape to tape colorist 121024 6000009
Peter Wong Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Paul Dixon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allan O'Hara On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kevin Hickman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Doug McCullough Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Garth Brunt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Valerie Kaelin Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Friday Myers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Adam Prince Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Luis Camara Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000006
Tom Thompson Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Valerie Kurck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Diane Kerbel Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Aulicino Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Alexandra Leskys Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Eleanor Lavender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Lori Kahn Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000001
Mary McDonald Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000002
Vicki Letizia Executive creative executive(Showtime) 120806 11000003
Tim King Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000004
Steve Wakefield Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Garry Honcharuk Supervisor property supervisor 120845 11000006
Laurel Bresnahan Supervisor tutor supervisor 120845 11000007
Julie Adams Dialect Coach voice coach 666 12000001
John Nelles Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Marcia Bennett Advisor acting coach 120821 12000003
Jennifer Buck Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Terri Frank Costume Department main costume truck 121016 13000002
Alexander Reda Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Ann Steel Costume Supervisor on-set costume supervisor 120895 13000004
Robert Sanselice Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Katarina Chovanec Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Mary Heron Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Dorota Mitoraj Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Stephen Fitsmaurice ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Mark McNeilly Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dale Perry Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Gus Medina Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Michael Babcock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Rick Penn Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000010
Ian Morgan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
David Hankins Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000012
Erik Berger Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Hildebran Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jack Studzienny Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Aehrd Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jeremy Hudspith Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Carl Savage Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Derek Porter Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Jeff Wachsmann Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Gai Loper Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Gillespie Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Marilyn Jang Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Richard Parker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Scott Thom Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Dave Watt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John LaForet Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Hard Tack Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Michael Genereux Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Tim Kilby Assistant DGP office assistant 120820 25000001
Vanessa Hill Assistant (to Adam Arkin) 120820 25000002
Joel Shecter Assistant telecine assistant 120820 25000003
Kristian Loosberg Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Danielle Alosinac Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Darryl Assinick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Robert Gardiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Trish Matczuk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lisa Hoffman Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000009
Jerome McCann Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000010
Andres Vosu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Al MacNeil Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Karl Edie Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Chris Ilkanic Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Sheelagh Stewart Production DGP office coordinator 120824 25000015
Glen Weller Driver n/a 273 25000016
Mary Jozsvai Driver n/a 273 25000017
Rick Selmanovic Driver n/a 273 25000018
Tom Latto Driver n/a 273 25000019
Susan Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000020
Hendrik Riik Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jim Ballantine Driver n/a 273 25000022
Brian Wiiliams Driver n/a 273 25000023
Greg Wall Driver n/a 273 25000024
Andy Skeoch Other greens 120795 26000001
David Price Other electric 120795 26000002
Bernie Sigouin Other electric 120795 26000003
Sergio Jimenez Other electric 120795 26000004
George Palmer Other electric 120795 26000005
John Weber Other comptroller 120795 26000006
Jeff Halgason Other key scenic 120795 26000007
Tim Franklin Other head painter 120795 26000008
Darlene Bargetto Other post-production payroll 120795 26000009
Stacey Knocker Other client services 120795 26000010
Dede Gilser Other DGP receptionist 120795 26000011
Patricia McVicars Other tutor 120795 26000012
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis