Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal

Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Action, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jorge Montesi Director 2 1
Gabrielle Anwar Actor 1 1
Craig Sheffer Actor 1 2
Joe Mantegna Actor 1 3
John Mann Actor Slade Craven/Simon Flanders 1 1000002
Monika Schnarre Actor Erica Black 1 1000003
Mike Dopud Actor Dave Barrett 1 1000004
Hrothgar Mathews Actor Benny Mitchell 1 1000005
Alex Zahara Actor Ethan 1 1000006
Michelle Harrison Actor Jen Shore 1 1000007
Marlowe Kaufmann Actor Nance Goldsmith 1 1000008
Rutger Hauer Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000009
Sharon Alexander Actor Mandy Morgan 1 1000012
Rick Burgess Actor Kyle Martin 1 1000013
Bernie Coulson Actor Shred 1 1000014
Brenda Crichlow Actor Mary Wilson 1 1000015
Kendall Cross Actor Karen David 1 1000016
Nathaniel Deveaux Actor Jack Fletcher 1 1000017
Marrett Green Actor Reporter 1 1000018
Andrew Kavadas Actor Damen 1 1000019
Fred Keating Actor Captain Colins 1 1000020
Brad Loree Actor Stopnow 1 1000021
David Neale Actor Hobbs 1 1000022
Kate Robbins Actor Security Woman 1 1000023
Ryan Robbins Actor Tor 1 1000024
Zak Santiago Actor Gabriel Mendoza 1 1000025
Chris Wilding Actor Wilson 1 1000026
Alistair Abell Voice of Stopnow 475 1000027
Brian Dobson Voice of Simon Flanders 475 1000028
Darin Spillman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Gary Howsam Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ogden Gavanski Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jamie Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Catherine Forbes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Hugh McClelland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Wade Ferley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tracy Traeger Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kevin Parks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Blair Freeman-Marsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anya Downey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Lamb Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000005
Hugh McClelland Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000006
Russ Hamilton Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sarah Laxton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jennifer Anderson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Lynne Taylor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Alex Brown Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 162 5000011
Ashley Bell Location Assistant location manager trainee 120947 5000012
Karin Doerwaldt Facilities Supervisor facility coordinator(Northwest Imaging and FX - Visual Effects House) 120948 5000013
Don Munro Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Sean Manning Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Philip Linzey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jorge Montesi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jill MacLauchlan Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Kimberley French Photography still photography 120835 6000004
Dave Armstrong Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Heather MacNeill Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Theo Eglseder Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Cam Hayduk Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000008
Harold Bernard Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000009
Lisa Robison Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Doyle Editor background editor 172 7000002
Brian Campbell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Elizabeth Tevaarwerk Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Ingrid Rosen Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Michael Hawley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Neil Shell Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Denise Henry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Pam Benwick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Trevor Mirosh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Chris Martin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
John McCarthy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alec Puro Song ("Razor Electric") 120859 8000002
Bruce Donnelly Song ("If I Die" "Wasted") 120859 8000003
Mitch Williams Song ("If I Die" "Wasted") 120859 8000004
Eric Blaine Song ("If I Die" "Wasted") 120859 8000005
Soulin Tozer Song ("Gun Love") 120859 8000006
James Janederson Song ("Gun Love") 120859 8000007
John Mann Song Performer ("Razor Electric" "Gun Love") 120788 8000008
Randy Chodak Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Chiasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Allen Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Shirldene Reynolds Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Warren Schiewe Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Jordan Benwick Art Department associate composite artist(Command Post/Toybox West) 120843 9000006
Shelley Morrow Art Department inferno artist(Northwest Imaging and FX - Visual Effects House) 120843 9000007
Trish Robinson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kim Williams Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alex Brown Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Mary Montica-Poole Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Melissa Perry Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000005
Judith Cogan-Andrews Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Andy Robinson Supervisor scan and record supervisor(Command Post/Toybox West) 120845 11000002
Daniel Sperry Consultant dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Hisami Yamamoto Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Trish Flynn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kristen Bond Costume Supervisor set costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Nancy Tait Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Rosemarie Harrison Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Jill Winston Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Margaret Yaworski Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Bev Wright Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
David Shea ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Rich Walters Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Brian Ruryk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Laurie Melhaus Audio Post-Production audio post-production coordinator 121065 14000004
Ron Martin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dario DiSanto Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Hadrian Rajotte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Miguel Nunes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Lee Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
James Fonnyadt Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Sebastian Salm Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
John Spencer-Phillips Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Pietrzak Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jeff Smith Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bruce Beaulac Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jay Markowsky Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
David Warner Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Stuart Collinson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Cam Waldie Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Martin Hass Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Andrew Spencer-Phillips Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Jesse Deacon Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Jane McKernan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Fraser Production Accountant (United Kingdom) 282 16000002
Wendy Fishers Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Garvin Cross Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Brett Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kirk Caduette Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tom Boon Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Ross Oram Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Javie Stephens Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000003
Chris Hehn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Mervyn Hope Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Ronda Simpson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Vyk Harnett Visual Effects Supervisor (Command Post/Toybox West) 249 23000001
Jana Williams Visual Effects visual effects producer(Command Post/Toybox West) 419 23000002
Suzanne Thompson Visual Effects facility producer(Northwest Imaging and FX - Visual Effects House) 419 23000003
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Paul Cox Special Effects visual effects director(Northwest Imaging and FX - Visual Effects House) 168 23000005
Rae Reedyk Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000006
Ken Reynolds Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000007
Maurice Bouchard Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000008
Reed More Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000009
Les Ford Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000010
Brian Wawzonick CGI Artist cgi/digital composite artist(Command Post/Toybox West) 120986 23000011
Hans Ter Horst Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Justin Bishop Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Hayley Mills-Lott Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
John Formichella Assistant executive producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Trina Hickey Assistant executive producer's assistant 120820 25000002
Jennifer Monroe Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000003
Trevor Sadler Assistant (to Martin Dobson) 120820 25000004
Paul Smalle Assistant (to Tanya Gibson) 120820 25000005
Ilka De Laat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Brian Hughs Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Bill Janssen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Charles Palmer Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000009
Althea McAdam Production utility female 120824 25000010
Jeff Curtis Production utility male 120824 25000011
Rin Gavin Driver n/a 273 25000012
Frank Penco Driver n/a 273 25000013
John Derushie Driver n/a 273 25000014
Ben Dersick Driver n/a 273 25000015
Shelley Dowson Other paint coordinator 120795 26000001
Tom McKinnon Other lead painter 120795 26000002
Shaun Franks Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Jaqueline Kelly Other controller 120795 26000004
Mark Brakenseik Other airline mock-up 120795 26000005
Morgan Myers Other airline mock-up 120795 26000006
David Burg Other airline mock-up 120795 26000007
Roger Proulx Other airline mock-up 120795 26000008
Craig Hermo Other airline mock-up 120795 26000009
Jean Myers Other airline mock-up 120795 26000010
Dylan Proulx Other airline mock-up 120795 26000011
David Myers Other plane specialist 120795 26000012
Marion Dobson Other chef 120795 26000013
Tanya Gibson Other chef 120795 26000014
Ronda Simpson Other aid 120795 26000015
Jeane Kido Security security captain 120951 26000016
Joanne Morgan Publicity press kit 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A