Heaven's Fire

Heaven's Fire
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Action, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Paul Stanley releasing memoir in 2014
    By: WENN.com Dec 17, 2013

    Kiss fans have been given double the reason to look forward to 2014 - frontman Paul Stanley is set to release his memoir days after the rockers are inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Warry-Smith Director 2 1
Eric Roberts Actor 1 1
Jurgen Prochnow Actor 1 2
Cali Timmins Actor 1 3
Venus Terzo Actor Michelle 1 1000003
Kaj-Erik Eriksen Actor Jeremy McConnell 1 1000004
Lisa Caruk Actor Aimee Dell 1 1000006
Sheila Moore Actor Mrs Lords 1 1000007
Don McKay Actor Mr Lords 1 1000008
Alfred Humphreys Actor Ed Colby 1 1000009
John MacLaren Actor Al Wilkes 1 1000010
Stephen Mendel Actor Agent Walter 1 1000011
David Fredericks Actor Bill Beckman 1 1000012
Ingrid Torrance Actor Terrel Phillips 1 1000013
Aaron Pearl Actor Tom 1 1000014
Colin Lawrence Actor Bobby 1 1000015
Steve Bacic Actor Rudy 1 1000016
Michael Rogers Actor Dave 1 1000017
Dan Shea Actor Joe 1 1000018
Gavin Buhr Actor Fireman 1 1000019
John Sampson Actor Control Room Guard 1 1000020
Jason Griffith Actor Control Room Guard 1 1000021
Kymberly Sheppard Actor Paramedic 1 1000022
Jarrod Henry Actor Pilot 1 1000023
Rebecca Reichert Actor Security Guard 1 1000024
Richard Leacock Actor Smart Sniper 1 1000025
David Warry-Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Lance Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Simon Abbott Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
James Shavick Producer n/a 3 3000003
Shawn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Richardson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Rob Kerchner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sherry Gorval Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jason Furukawa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kevin Leslie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregg Fawcett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jay Moritz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tonya Hartz Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Melissa Patton Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Jae Marchant Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Daniel Clarke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Tracey Danks Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000012
Trevor Westerhoff Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000013
James Goehring Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Gordon Verheul Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Doug Craik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Marco Ciccone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Carol MacDonald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jim Bach Video video sync coordinator 120800 6000005
Jason Brown Video video sync operator 120800 6000006
Darren Robertson Video video sync operator 120800 6000007
Chris Large Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Ryan Hogan Color final colorist 121024 6000009
Jos Oman Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
David Kelly Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000011
Sean Elliot Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000012
Grace Yuen Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Brian Wawzonek On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Brett Follis On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Jason Margolis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Karen Porter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Deddy Tzur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Teri Nelson Music music clearance 120781 8000002
Paul Kristan Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ron Kenan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Andrew Muson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
James Cordeiro Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matthew Versteeg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eija Johnson Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Laura Hopkins Art Director trainee art director 183 9000004
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Kim Searow Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Josh Plaw Set Dresser trainee set dresser 197 9000008
Gordon Lancaster Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Matthew Ziehr Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000010
Gail Looning Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Thomas Craib Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Maureen Webb Casting n/a 179 10000001
Colleen Rogers Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Romy Stutman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Susan Bloedorn Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000001
Daniel Sperry Consultant dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Stephen Cholakis Liaison studio liaison 121064 12000002
Patricia Hargreaves Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Graham Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Dean Ryane Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Don Olson Hair Stylist (Eric Roberts) 120799 13000004
Byron Callaghan Makeup (Eric Roberts) 353 13000005
Ankara Eden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Julie Meikle Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Rob McDonagh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Shane Shemco Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Sina Oroomchi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Brad Hillman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Kevin Townshend Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Chris Krisfenske Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Isaac Strozberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
John Boyle Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
Stephan Lentz Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kent Ogilvie Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ryan Purcell Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kevin Rankin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
George Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Mark Brown Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Martin Hass Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Nick Lawson Best Boy special effects bestboy 120885 15000008
John Marilley-Bodner Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Craig Stapleton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Heidi O'Cleary Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
James Bamford Stunt Man (Eric Roberts) 121002 19000001
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bill Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000007
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Fiona Rusky Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Patricia Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jow Viveiros Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steve Whitaker Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Rian Codd Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Gerry Dallman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dwight Huet Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Gary Spence Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Rick Mason Construction key scenic painter 120900 21000006
Zarah Chun Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Dave Carlson Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tracey Friesen Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Wray Douglas Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Scott Stofer Special Effects special effects lead hand 168 23000004
Dan Cervin Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Joel Whist Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Jinnie Pak Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000007
Randy Koyanagi Graphics n/a 120826 23000008
Kenn Roessler Graphics n/a 120826 23000009
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Troy Erich Props lead props 120817 24000002
Suzanne Clements Assistant (to James Shavick) 120820 25000001
Heidi Lingren Assistant (to Shawn Williamson) 120820 25000002
Scott Burton Production Assistant key location production assistant 275 25000003
Stephan Forster Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Martine Lang Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Brenden Rooney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Will Park Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Glen Tremblay Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
J Landry Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Althea McAdam Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Finn Michael Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Byron Drinkle Production office coordinator 120824 25000012
Reese Alexander Driver special equipment driver 273 25000013
Miroslaw Syta Driver special equipment driver 273 25000014
Annie Andrews Driver cast driver 273 25000015
Billy McRobbie Driver cast driver 273 25000016
Peck Koomer Driver n/a 273 25000017
Rob Fournier Other armorer 120795 26000001
Phillip Lacroix Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Tony Richardson Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
James Mason Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Brandi McGuire Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
Natasha Muir Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Terry Bishop Other greensperson 120795 26000007
Heidi Malanchuk Other business coordinator 120795 26000008
Sandra Murphy Other payroll clerk 120795 26000009
Todd Fraser Other chef 120795 26000010
Zarah Chun Other aid 120795 26000011
Krista Johnston Rights & Clearances clearance 120879 26000012
Jarrod Thalheimer Security security coordinator 120951 26000013
John Curran Security security captain 120951 26000014
Norris Styba Security n/a 120951 26000015
Brad Van Arragon Manager manager of production 120827 28000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A