Walter and Henry

Walter and Henry
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Short Film, Comedy Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Larroquette Actor 1 1
Nicholas Braun Actor 1 2
James Coburn Actor 1 3
Kate Nelligan Actor 1 4
Dorian Harewood Actor Pete Horton 1 1000004
Fiona Reid Actor Dr Goodfine 1 1000005
Robert Bockstael Actor Dr Rothstein 1 1000006
Brittany Allen Actor June 1 1000008
Ingrid Veniger Actor Intern Doctor 1 1000009
Terrence Bryant Actor City Services Man 1 1000010
Shari Hollett Actor City Services Woman 1 1000011
Damon D'Oliveira Actor Supervisor No 1 1 1000012
Jim McAleese Actor Supervisor No 2 1 1000013
Michael Cera Actor Crying Kid 1 1000014
Marnie McPhail Actor Miss Myles 1 1000015
Noam Kroll Actor Tommy 1 1000016
Brian Miranda Actor Music Room Boy 1 1000017
John Liddle Actor Gas Jockey 1 1000018
David Sparrow Actor Cop No 2 1 1000019
Jim Codrington Actor Cop No 1 1 1000020
Kathryn Haggis Actor Nurse 1 1000021
Guy Sanvido Actor Movie Patron 1 1000022
Peter Snider Actor Man 1 1000023
Gavin Powell Actor Rasheed 1 1000024
Maria Grosz Actor Shushing Lady 1 1000025
Linda Goranson Actor Mrs Thomas 1 1000026
Paulette Sinclair Actor Librarian 1 1000027
Noam Jenkins Actor Museum Guard 1 1000028
Brian Heighton Actor Theatre Manager 1 1000029
Blair Johannes Actor Orderly 1 1000030
Todd Schroeder Actor Orderly 1 1000031
Daniel Petrie Director n/a 2 2000001
Norman Jewison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Jewison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Chiz Schultz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeffrey Hasler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Geoffrey Sharp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Geoffrey Sharp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christian Von Tippelskirch Unit Production Manager (New York unit) 182 5000001
Leorra Newman Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
David Coombs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bob Warwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gregory Besky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cindy Irwin Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Christian Von Tippelskirch Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000007
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Vince Nyuli Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Eddy Collyns Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000011
Catherine Taylor Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Renay McGowan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Robert Rodriguez Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Eric Beldowski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Betty Chin Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000016
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Rosmary Conte Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Trevor Weber Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Blake Baldwin Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000020
Michael Storey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glenn Warner Director of Photography (New York unit) 120780 6000002
Glenn Warner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jeremy Tabarrok Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
David Rumley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Susan Gaybay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000007
Matthew Hagnery Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000008
Diane Cuthbert Video Post-Production video post-production supervisor 121078 6000009
Anita Messing Video Post-Production video post-production coordinator 121078 6000010
Greg Whiteside Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Ben Holzberg Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Gail Harvey Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Jeremy Kay Dailies dailies telecine colorist 120999 6000014
Kevin Morgan Dailies dailies telecine assistant 120999 6000015
Vaughn Killin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Becky Parsons Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Michael Pacek Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hughes Winborne Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Laing Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Breinholt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Cameron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Christopher Dedrick Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rebecca Pellett Music music coach 120781 8000002
Debbie Reinberg Music music business affairs 120781 8000003
Christopher Dedrick Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Douglas Perry Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Rebecca Pellett Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Perlmutter Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Christopher Dedrick Song ("Steady Pulse" "Otis" "Green T" "Like To Love" "Walter and Henry" "Rock Indigo" "Stone Blues" "Clearness of Conception" "Heavy Metal") 120859 8000009
Dan Penn Song ("The Dark End of the Street") 120859 8000010
Chips Morman Song ("The Dark End of the Street") 120859 8000011
Allen Toussaint Song ("Feeling") 120859 8000012
Ben Ellison Song ("That's My Home") 120859 8000013
Leon Rene Song ("That's My Home") 120859 8000014
Otis Rene Song ("That's My Home") 120859 8000015
Christopher Dedrick Song Performer ("Like To Love" "Walter and Henry" "Clearness of Conception") 120788 8000016
Ray Parker Song Performer ("Steady Pulse" "Otis" "Green T") 120788 8000017
Johnny Johnson Song Performer ("Steady Pulse" "Otis" "Green T" "Like To Love" "Walter and Henry") 120788 8000018
Tom Szczesniak Song Performer ("Like To Love" "Walter and Henry" "Rock Indigo" "Stone Blues" "Heavy Metal") 120788 8000019
Mike Francis Song Performer ("Like To Love" "Walter and Henry" "Rock Indigo" "Stone Blues" "Heavy Metal") 120788 8000020
Percy Sledge Song Performer ("Tha Dark End of the Street") 120788 8000021
Lee Dorsey Song Performer ("Feeling") 120788 8000022
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("That's My Home") 120788 8000023
David Davis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Calderhead Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Hazel Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Robert Hamilton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Peter Wilde Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Keith Reaume Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000006
Deborah Gibson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Max MacDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000001
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000002
Eivor Johansson Casting (New York unit) 179 10000003
David Aulicino Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Alexandra Leskys Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Tim King Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Steve Wakefield Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Julia Wille Supervisor property supervisor 120845 11000003
Jim Jenkins Supervisor property supervisor(New York unit) 120845 11000004
Dustin Hudson Consultant dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Jessica Berman-Bogdan Research stock footage researcher 458 12000002
Petra Baker Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Alisa Krost Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Patricia Grande Hair (New York unit) 120794 13000003
Clara Dinunzio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Patricia Grande Makeup (New York unit) 353 13000005
Sarah Fairbairn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jackiann McFarlane Wardrobe wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000007
Silvia Bohne Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Ed Poty ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Richard Calistan ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Alek Bromke ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000003
Jill Purdy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Rose Gregoris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jonathan Thackray Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Steve Copley Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
James Porteous Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Andrew Roberts Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Mark Gingras Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Robert Bertola Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Valentin Pricop Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
David Mason Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Patrick Thompson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chris Morsby Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ted Lehane Grip (New York unit) 365 15000004
Matt Horochowski Grip (New York unit) 365 15000005
Steve Roberts Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mario Scattaloni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Stephen Challis Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
John Steele Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Brian Turley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Gillespie Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Deeanna Wendel Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Darlene Bargetto Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Marilyn Jang Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Roberta Gerow Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Randy Butcher Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Schindelhauer Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Samantha Rozich Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Barry Galbraith Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Scott McGrenere Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Andy Pitman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mike Palmieri Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Terry Hess Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Rebecca Morier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Julie Yarascavitch Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tyler Unrau Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Tim Kilby Assistant dgp office assistant 120820 25000001
Ronan Quinn Assistant (to Daniel Petrie Sr) 120820 25000002
Alex Makrygiannis Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Vladimir Petrovic Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Dusan Kovacevic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kelly Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ed Reiter Production Assistant (Yorktown) 275 25000007
Jerome McCann Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000008
Andres Vosu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Don Chan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Janelle Connor Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000011
Alex Waldron Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000012
Karl Edie Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Kevin Flynn Transportation (New York unit) 120992 25000014
Stan Kelly Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(New York unit) 371 25000015
Parrish McLean Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000016
Roy Wood Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000017
John Murphy Production labourer 120824 25000018
Sheelagh Stewart Production dgp office coordinator 120824 25000019
John Bekavac Driver n/a 273 25000020
Glen Weller Driver n/a 273 25000021
Maz Taebi Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jim Ballantine Driver n/a 273 25000023
Phil Wallace Driver n/a 273 25000024
Rick Selmanovic Driver n/a 273 25000025
John Kitsco Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jim Troy Driver n/a 273 25000027
Alxendra Anthony Other lead buyer 120795 26000001
Helen Kaneva Other set buyer 120795 26000002
Doug Dixon Other electric 120795 26000003
Cactus Simser Other genny operator 120795 26000004
Lori Boyle Other comptroller 120795 26000005
John Weber Other comptroller 120795 26000006
Sean Hollis Other key scenic 120795 26000007
Jay Sonderer Other head painter 120795 26000008
Ron Huggins Other painter 120795 26000009
Suzie Desjardins Other painter 120795 26000010
Stacey Knocker Other client services 120795 26000011
Dede Gilser Other dgp receptionist 120795 26000012
Richard Spiegelman Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000013
Dennis Baldock Other sriver 120795 26000014
Stephanie Fabiano Other post-production intern 120795 26000015
Chad Benchetrit Other transfer 120795 26000016
Ted Brunetti Other Walla Group 120795 26000017
Mark Skazinetsky Other concertmaster 120795 26000018
Gary Gray Other score mixer(Manta Sound) 120795 26000019
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Katrina Sutton-Gilpatric Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Synopsis