The Tale of Tom Kitten and Jemima Puddle Duck

The Tale of Tom Kitten and Jemima Puddle Duck
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dave Unwin Director 2 1
Niamh Cusack Actor Young Beatrix Potter 1 1000001
Alan Bowe Voice of Tom Kitten 475 1000002
Mary Bowe Voice of Moppet 475 1000003
Jenny Moore Voice of Mittens 475 1000004
Rosemary Leach Voice of Miss Tabitha Twitchit 475 1000005
Patricia Routledge Voice of Cousin Ribby 475 1000006
Sue Pollard Voice of Jemima Puddle Duck 475 1000007
Dinsdale Landen Voice of Mr Tod 475 1000008
Enn Reitel Voice of Mr Drake Puddle Duck 475 1000009
Selina Cadell Voice of Rebecca Puddle Duck 475 1000011
Dianne Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Dennis Abey Director live action director 2 2000002
Jonathan Peel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Coates Producer n/a 3 3000002
Catrin Unwin Producer (Jumping Jack Animation Ltd) 3 3000003
Dennis Abey Segment Producer live action producer 2389 3000004
Dianne Jackson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Beatrix Potter From Story ("The Tale of Tom Kitten and Jemima Puddle Duck") 120870 4000002
Roger Chandler Camera Rostrum camera 120798 6000001
Peter Jones Camera camera work 120798 6000002
Mike Thompson Camera live action camera 120798 6000003
Mark Edwards Editor production editor 172 7000001
Taylor Grant Editor live action editor 172 7000002
Colin Towns Music n/a 120781 8000001
Miriam Stockley Song Performer ("Perfect Day") 120788 8000002
Rosiland Henderson Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Jill Brooks Art Director series art direction 183 9000002
Roger Mainwood Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000003
Beatrix Potter Conceptual Illustrator illustrations 121006 9000004
Celestia Fox Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000001
Brian Saunders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Mike Dawson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Mathew Knights Sound assistant digital sound editor 120816 14000004
Julian Seater Sound assistant digital sound editor 120816 14000005
Tony Fish Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Peter Hearn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Nigel Heath Sound Editor digital sound editor 229 14000008
Norman Kauffman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Oliver Feeley Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Richard Nye Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Richard Nye Layout Artist layout 120869 23000002
Jon Cramer Layout Artist layout 120869 23000003
Tony Pulham Layout Artist layout 120869 23000004
Roger Mainwood Animator key animator 483 23000005
Barry Hales Animator key animator 483 23000006
Christopher Evans Animator key animator 483 23000007
Hilary Audus Animator key animator 483 23000008
Les Gibbard Animator key animator 483 23000009
Robin White Animator key animator 483 23000010
Joan Freestone Animator key animator 483 23000011
Hugh Workman Animator key animator 483 23000012
Anna Saunders Animator key animator 483 23000013
Ronaldo Canfora Animator key animator 483 23000014
Duncan Varley Animator key animator 483 23000015
Mark Francis Animator key animator 483 23000016
John Tynan Animator key animator 483 23000017
Jose Solis Animator key animator 483 23000018
Lloyd Sutton Animator key animator 483 23000019
Dave Unwin Animator key animator 483 23000020
Tom Unwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Claire Jennings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Kim Chaste Other checker 120795 26000001
Michael Gabriel Other series background director 120795 26000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A