Luck of the Draw

Luck of the Draw
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Marshall Actor Jack Sweeney 1 1000001
Dennis Hopper Actor Giani Ponti 1 1000002
Michael Madsen Actor Zippo 1 1000003
Eric Roberts Actor Carlo 1 1000004
William Forsythe Actor Max Fenton 1 1000005
Ice-T Actor Macneilly 1 1000006
Wendy Benson-Landes Actor Rebecca Johnson 1 1000007
Richard Ruccolo Actor Jedd 1 1000008
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor Hit Man 1 1000009
Frank Gorshin Actor Sterling Johnson 1 1000010
Sasha Mitchell Actor Buddy 1 1000011
Andy Milder Actor Pascal 1 1000012
Perry Anzilotti Actor Mr Tully 1 1000013
Robert Joseph Actor Macneilly's Thug 1 1000014
Anthony Pennello Actor Charlie the Cop 1 1000015
Susan Petrie Actor Giani's Girl 1 1000016
Christopher Doyle Actor Giani's Thug 1 1000017
Victoria DiPietro Actor Valdique 1 1000018
Jeremy West Actor Scientist 1 1000019
Alexander Folk Actor Security Guard 1 1000020
Jay Fiondella Actor Jay 1 1000021
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Actor Hit Man's Woman 1 1000022
Kane Sickner Actor Cop at Hospital 1 1000023
Roger Callard Actor Fed No 1 1 1000024
Denny Scopellite Actor Fed No 2 1 1000025
Eric Cord Actor Communications Technician 1 1000026
Eliza Roberts Actor Bank Teller 1 1000027
Lila Garrett Actor Stella 1 1000028
Chris Durand Actor Bum on Bench 1 1000029
Spiro Razatos Actor Middle Eastern Man 1 1000030
Henry Kingi Actor Middle Eastern Man 1 1000031
John Escobar Actor Middle Eastern Man 1 1000032
Tess Broussard Actor Zippo's Boudoir Girl 1 1000033
Alexandra Nice Actor Zippo's Boudoir Girl 1 1000034
Kira Reed Actor Zippo's Boudoir Girl 1 1000035
Regina Russell Actor Zippo's Boudoir Girl 1 1000036
Chynna Redwood Actor Macneilly's Sparring Partner 1 1000037
Chephren Rasika Actor Cabana Boy 1 1000038
Luca Bercovici Director n/a 2 2000001
Kandice King Producer n/a 3 3000001
Namon Ami Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rick Bloggs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kandice King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Duffy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Anthony Kountz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cy Roscoe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brian Bentham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joe Countess Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Van Owen Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sophia Nicholas Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Bonnie Foley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Michael Lovin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Keith Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Manley Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Igor Meglic Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Barry Oiffer Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Linda Brezca Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Stacey Wahlstrom Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Scott Johnson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Kristin Kubiak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Randy Whitlock Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Eddie Garcia Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Gavin Harrison Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Richard Avalon Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Jeff Hand Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000014
Mary Kasparian Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000015
Greg Gayne Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000016
David Kern Editor n/a 172 7000001
Emily Gaydos Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Christian Miglio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stephen Edwards Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ron Fin Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Chris McGeary Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Ladislav Wilheim Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anna Gadsby Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tod Hostetler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Anthony Loffredo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Maxwell Britton Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Eliza Simons Casting n/a 179 10000001
Morgan Simons Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alexandre Montana Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Andy Potvin Consultant stereo sound consultant 120784 12000001
Shawnelle Cherry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jill Von Gortler Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Cynthia Bornia Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Cynthia Bornia Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Teresa Vest Makeup Artist (Eric Roberts) 120801 13000005
Jill Von Gortler Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Brandy Renfro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Monica Hong Wardrobe wardrobe intern 120823 13000008
Emily Gaydos ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Marc Verboys ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Justin ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue pre-dub mixer 120939 14000003
William Munroe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Sue Pusateri Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Greg Mauer Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Paul Ratajczak Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Jonathan Wales Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Odin Benitez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Marc Verboys Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000010
Odin Benitez Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000011
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Christopher Welch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Stephan Von Hase Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Erik Loyson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Erik Rodgers Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Martijn Veltman Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Phillip Arceneaux Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Jesse Pence Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Cori Gibson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jacques Cohen Accountant tax accountant 120802 16000002
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Doc Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eric Cord Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Escobar Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chandra Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lance King Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jalil Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Michael Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Mike Barber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Mays Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Brian Robbins Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Monica Wynveldt Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Steve Merrick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dave Goodman Props property intern 120817 24000003
Gabriel Kramer Assistant assistant armorer 120820 25000001
Daniel Inouye Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Matthew Ballard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Mike Sudrow Other weapons handler 120795 26000001
Leon Watkins Security security officer 120951 26000002
Kelly Carkeek Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Elizabeth Much Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
An ex-con receives a surprise when plates for counterfeit $100 bills fall into his hands.