Streamliners: America's Lost Trains

Streamliners: America's Lost Trains
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr
Genres Short Film, History, Science & Technology
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Ott Director 2 1
Liev Schreiber Narrator Narration 120790 1000001
Margaret Drain Executive Producer ("The American Experience") 174 3000001
Mark Samels Producer ("The American Experience") 3 3000002
Thomas Ott Producer n/a 3 3000003
James Thompson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Thomas Ott Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Mark Reutter Story By story consultant 120779 4000002
Susan Mottau Line Producer coordinating producer("The American Experience") 161 5000001
Boyd Estus Camera n/a 120798 6000001
Christine Burrill Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Greg Connors Colorist n/a 120920 6000003
Joe Christofori Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Mark Woods Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Bernice Schneider Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sharon Grimberg Editor series editor("American Experience") 172 7000002
Gene Bone On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Mark Steele On-Line Editor ("American Experience") 120811 7000004
Michael Whalen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Adler Theme Music series theme("American Experience") 120848 8000002
Maria Daniels Executive director of new media("American Experience") 120806 11000001
Mary McGowan Research researcher 458 12000001
Joy Conley Research archival researcher 458 12000002
Diane Hamilton Research archival researcher 458 12000003
Alison Bassett Research archival researcher 458 12000004
S Gates Advisor academic advisor 120821 12000005
David Kennedy Advisor academic advisor 120821 12000006
Maury Klein Advisor academic advisor 120821 12000007
Mark van der Willigen Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Alan Barker Sound n/a 120816 14000002
John Cameron Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Bruce Kitzmeyer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Marlena Grzaslewicz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Conor Guy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Ira Spiegel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Dominic Tavella Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
John Jenkins Sound Mixer ("American Experience") 230 14000009
Gary Czowiecki Grip n/a 365 15000001
Bill LeClair Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Leemkuil Grip n/a 365 15000003
Scott Lyam Grip n/a 365 15000004
Lamar Bloodworth Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Doug Cargoe Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mark Casey Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Robert Eras Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Tom Feldman Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Guy Holt Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Kevin Killilea Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Craig Ludwig Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Mark Larson Business Affairs business manager("American Experience") 120792 18000001
Alexandra Tolan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
James Dunford Post-Production ("American Experience") 120945 25000002
Rose Compagine Post-Production ("American Experience") 120945 25000003
Alison Kennedy Other series designer("American Experience") 120795 26000001
Nancy Farrell Other project administrator("American Experience") 120795 26000002
Helen Russell Other project administrator("American Experience") 120795 26000003
Andre Jones Other project administrator("American Experience") 120795 26000004
Rebekah Suggs Other project administrator("American Experience") 120795 26000005
Daphne Noyes Publicity publicist(WGBH/Boston) 120789 29000001
Johanna Baker Publicity publicist(WGBH/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A