503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1085821672


Varnish cache server

Dinner With Friends

Dinner With Friends
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Quaid Actor Gabe 1 1000001
Andie MacDowell Actor Karen 1 1000002
Greg Kinnear Actor Tom 1 1000003
Toni Collette Actor Beth 1 1000004
Taylor Emerson Actor Danny 1 1000005
Jake Fritz Actor Isaac 1 1000006
Holliston Coleman Actor Laurie 1 1000007
Angus T. Jones Actor Sammy 1 1000008
Beau Holden Actor Al 1 1000009
Dina Marrone Actor Hostess 1 1000010
Ruth Reichl Actor Ruth Reichl 1 1000011
Romulo Yanes Actor Gourmet Photographer 1 1000012
Norman Jewison Director n/a 2 2000001
Laura Ziskin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Norman Jewison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Daryl Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Margo Lion Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Patrick Markey Producer n/a 3 3000005
Donald Margulies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Donald Margulies Play as Source Material ("Dinner With Friends") 120972 4000002
Chrisann Verges Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jill Footlick Production Supervisor (New York unit) 307 5000002
H Gordon Boos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Snyder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Emily McGovern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sam Hoffman Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000006
Joan Bostwick Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000007
Lynda McKenzie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Megan Monachan-Salomon Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000010
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor (New York unit) 191 5000012
M Michele Nishikawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jamie Zellermyer Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000014
Brad Lewis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Chrsitina Rollo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Briana Burke-Ullman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Andrew R Gardiner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cary Fisher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steven L Dreluch Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000003
Charles Paperi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Rudy Harbon Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st assistant 232 6000005
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Josh Blakeslee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Arthur Szefer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000009
Peter Jovino Photography still photography 120835 6000010
K C Bailey Photography still photographer(New York unit) 120835 6000011
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Matt Harshbarger Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000013
Ronald Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Laing Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Stephen Barden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Janice Papadaki Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Tad Seaborn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dave Grusin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Don Murray Music music recordist 120781 8000002
P J Bloom Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Dorothy Fields Song ("I'm in the Mood For Love") 120859 8000007
Jimmy Michigan Song ("I'm in the Mood For Love") 120859 8000008
Eddie Holland Song ("Roll With It") 120859 8000009
Lamont Dozier Song ("Roll With It") 120859 8000010
Brian Holland Song ("Roll With It") 120859 8000011
Steve Winwood Song ("Roll With It") 120859 8000012
Will Jennings Song ("Roll With It") 120859 8000013
Neil Finn Song ("Don't Dream It's Over") 120859 8000014
Dennis Quaid Song Performer ("I'm in the Mood For Love") 120788 8000015
Steve Winwood Song Performer ("Roll With It") 120788 8000016
Crowded House Song Performer ("Don't Dream It's Over") 120788 8000017
Peter Larkin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Nye Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan Kaufman Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Kevin Constant Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Dane Junod Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jacques DeGroot Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Michael Peritz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Marvin Roy Mervel Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Thomas Betts Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Colleen Broderick Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Mark Selemon Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000011
Byron Lovelace Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000012
Joe "Mojo" Couillard Painter n/a 200 9000013
Mark Selemon Lead Person leadman(New York unit) 120957 9000014
Nancy Retuccia Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Mark D Gillson Art Department paint leadman 120843 9000016
Deje Zhoga Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000017
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kendell Moody Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Zoe Abbott Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Joseph Hicks Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Keri Putnam Executive in Charge (HBO) 120791 11000001
Jennifer Sherwood Executive in Charge (HBO Films) 120791 11000002
Thomas Kodros Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Lax Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Timothy Wegman Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Valerie Laven-Cooper Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Darrell F Fielder Hair hair department head 120794 13000005
Candy L Walken Hair hair department head 120794 13000006
Roseann Diana Hair Stylist key hairstylist(New York unit) 120799 13000007
Ronnie Specter Makeup makeup department head 353 13000008
Tracy Warbin Makeup makeup department head 353 13000009
Lynn Campbell Makeup Artist key makeup artist(New York unit) 120801 13000010
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000011
Rose Gregoris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Bill Shotland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
George Leonig Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000003
Mariana Gavrilescu Foley foley assistant 120961 14000004
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Don White Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Brad Thornton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
John R DeSante Sound sound utility 120816 14000011
Urban Audio Sound sound editorial 120816 14000012
Mark Gingras Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
William Sarokin Sound Mixer (New York unit) 230 14000015
Christopher Lama Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Gerald A King Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Dana Baker Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Rick Harris Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000005
Kent Baker Grip n/a 365 15000006
Albert Ciocolello Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Ruffner Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Small Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael A McFadden Grip (New York unit) 365 15000010
Christopher Skutch Grip (New York unit) 365 15000011
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Bill O'Leary Gaffer (New York unit) 268 15000013
Scott Prophet Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Charlie Marroquin Dolly Grip bestboy grip(New York unit) 264 15000016
Paul Candzilli Dolly Grip (New York unit) 264 15000017
Jason K Johnson Best Boy Grip bestboy rigging grip 265 15000018
Laurence Monier Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000019
Marc Marino Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000020
Joseph Grimalon Best Boy bestboy electric(New York unit) 120885 15000021
Stephanie Lane Kerman Production Accountant (New York unit) 282 16000001
Charles W Francis Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Steve Abrams Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Rebecca Smith Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Day A Cuesta Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Markey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Pexler Construction foreman 120900 21000002
Barry Hutchins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Caroline Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
James Johnson Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Edgar Garcia Catering assistant chef 120954 22000004
Scott Patterson Catering assistant chef 120954 22000005
Siri Sirisambhand Catering assistant chef 120954 22000006
David P Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ron MacInnes Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Frank Pope Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Angela Whiting Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Martha Fishkin Assistant Property Master (New York unit) 120969 24000002
Lynda Reiss Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jon Oshima Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000004
Frederick Apolito Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Gary Brennan Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Matthew Egan Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Ed Galik Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Bret Gatrell Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Jess Granados Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Jeffrey Joseph Props prop maker 120817 24000011
James Mize Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Joss Montoya Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Allan Randall Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Chris Scher Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Don Yakun Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Elizabeth Broden Assistant (to Norman Jewison) 120820 25000001
Dianne Hatlestad Assistant (to Norman Jewison) 120820 25000002
Beau Holden Assistant (to Dennis Quaid) 120820 25000003
Kori Shadrick Assistant (to Andie MacDowell) 120820 25000004
Rich Lewis Assistant (to Greg Kinnear) 120820 25000005
Kaiser Clark Assistant (to Toni Collette) 120820 25000006
Elizabeth Gamza Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000007
Kelly Rippy Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000008
Wally Frick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
James S Buckman Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000010
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Lawrence Probst IV Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Steve Veske Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Yvonne Jensen Office Assistant (Toronto) 120996 25000014
Reinaldo C Vilarino Office Assistant (New York unti) 120996 25000015
Eddie Hunt Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000016
Thomas J Dooley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Starr Halm Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Alexander Lind Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Slade Barnett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Amy Thompson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Susan White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Matt Woodard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Neil Grayson Set Production Assistant on-set assistant(to Norman Jewison) 371 25000024
Charles S Hanson Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
Robert "Sarge" Hepburn Medic set medic 120966 25000026
Robert Carter Driver n/a 273 25000027
David Holden Driver n/a 273 25000028
Raymond Paul Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000029
James C Norton Driver n/a 273 25000030
Hector Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000031
Anthony P Rowdon Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jose M Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000033
Raymond Michael Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000034
Stuart Shiff Driver n/a 273 25000035
David Small Driver n/a 273 25000036
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bruce Souther Driver n/a 273 25000038
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mark Westscott Driver n/a 273 25000040
David Chacon Driver (New York unit) 273 25000041
Ernest Clemens Driver (New York unit) 273 25000042
Lawrence S Hennessy Driver (New York unit) 273 25000043
Gary Gualles Driver (New York unit) 273 25000044
William T Stuart Driver (New York unit) 273 25000045
Timothy J Wood Driver (New York unit) 273 25000046
Steven Light-Orr Other shopper 120795 26000001
Maelle Deschutter Other food stylist 120795 26000002
Julie M Helton Other loader 120795 26000003
Philip Browne Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000004
Carlos E Chairez Jr. Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
John Graf Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Bruce Rake Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Robert Redner Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Christopher A. Zwirner Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Roger I Lattin Other rigger 120795 26000010
Jessica Fragale Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Ramsey Smith Other general foreman 120795 26000013
Oswald Rojas Other gang boss 120795 26000014
Brad Shoemaker Other location foreman 120795 26000015
Pedro Suchite Other paint gangboss 120795 26000016
Marienus Dominick Cetani Jr. Other painter 120795 26000017
Marienus Cetani Sr. Other painter 120795 26000018
Juan David Esparza Other painter 120795 26000019
Emilie Harvey Other painter 120795 26000020
Marco Tulio Enriquez Other laborer 120795 26000021
Dennis Carie Other laborer 120795 26000022
Daniel Zepeda Other laborer 120795 26000023
George Rivera Other laborer 120795 26000024
Jason Vangover Other key greensman 120795 26000025
Carol Gans Other teacher 120795 26000026
Scott Locie Other head chef 120795 26000027
Tom Cioccio Other loader(New York unit) 120795 26000028
Michael Hunold Other lamp operator(New York unit) 120795 26000029
Chris Rosen Other lamp operator(New York unit) 120795 26000030
Ann Marie Auriccito Other set scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000031
Jose Tejada Other parking coordinator(New York unit) 120795 26000032
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Marsha Robertson Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Anne Reilly Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Steve Goodman Publicity publicist(Momentum/Buffalo) 120789 29000005
Synopsis
Adaptation of Donald Margulies' play. Gabe and Karen, the perfect couple, are shocked when best friends Beth and Tom announce they are divorcing, forcing them to examine their own seemingly happy relationship as well as their friendship with Beth and Tim.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1085821672


Varnish cache server