Double Bang

Double Bang
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords gangster, police, revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Baldwin Actor 1 1
Billy Mayo Actor McKracken 1 1
Heywood Gould Director 2 1
Elizabeth Mitchell Actor 1 2
Jon Seda Actor 1 3
John Leftwich Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Adam Baldwin Actor Vinnie 1 1000004
Byron Minns Actor Edmund 1 1000005
Leonard Termo Actor Al Lucito 1 1000006
Richard Portnow Actor John Shotkin 1 1000007
Sophia Milos Actor Carmela 1 1000008
Una Damon Actor Kim 1 1000009
John Capodice Actor Franki Carbonano 1 1000011
Christian Camargo Actor BrianJacobs 1 1000012
Suzanne Carney Actor Brenda 1 1000013
Michael Clark Actor Cop No 2 1 1000014
Loren Lazerine Actor Bunky 1 1000015
Christina Liao Actor Lady Bartender 1 1000016
Il Lim Actor Jojo 1 1000017
Erich Martin Hicks Actor Maintenance Man 1 1000018
Elyse Murito Actor Young Woman 1 1000019
John Nielseon Actor Youn Man 1 1000020
Dominic Oliver Actor Jukie 1 1000021
Pee Piemonte Actor Bodyguard 1 1000022
Thomas Rosales Actor Cop No 1 1 1000023
Joe Sabatino Actor Ritchie 1 1000024
Jeff Silverman Actor Manager 1 1000025
Kevin Sizemore Actor Bartender 1 1000026
Bonnie Snyder Actor Old Woman 1 1000027
Jim Vickers Actor Detective 1 1000028
Max Zenowski Actor Body 1 1000029
Alan Bursteen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Marc Schaberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Yoram Pelman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Roee Sharon Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Flannigan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Heywood Gould Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Heywood Gould Source Material (from novel) ("Double Bang") 120793 4000002
Yoram Pelman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Larry Lewis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael Flannigan Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Greg Zekowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Fred Mandel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Patricia Gould Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Eric Fierstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mary Seward Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kristin Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Edward Meeker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
David Morrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Bennett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Pal Haagenrud Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steve Adelson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Irene Park Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Stefan Tarzan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Gary Webster Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Rafael Winker Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Brent Studler Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000009
Ben Bowling Lighting Lamp Operator 798 6000010
John Nicols Dailies dailies colorist 120999 6000011
Dana Ross Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Joel Goodman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patricia Gould Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Leftwich Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mike Kapitan Music music recording 120781 8000002
Leonard Moore Music music copyist 120781 8000004
Tony Humeve Music music production associate 120781 8000005
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
John Leftwich Original Music music orchestration 120838 8000007
John Leitwich Song ("Blue Mode" "Father's Thoughts" "Karen's Theme" "Clave Way" "Pool Side Blues" "Corner Tavern" "Lost Night" "Mambo Hop" "Bridge Hop") 120859 8000008
Cosmas Demetriou Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christopher Carlson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen Apelian Set Dresser onset dresser 197 9000003
Russ Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Scott Belshe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Doug Devine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Joshua Hadley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Erik Polczwartek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Nick Rymond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kim Kirschbaum Painter n/a 200 9000010
Greg Sanger Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Randall Bobbitt Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Nina Lalezari Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Ferne Cassel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Murdocca Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Donald Murray Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Mary Malin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Herron Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Lynda Walker Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Lori Rozman Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Carol Strong Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Kimberly Fiallo-Tarver Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000007
Valerie Manahan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Antonio Martinez Garcia Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Kris Campbell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Mark Grech Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Kris Campbell Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Wootchie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Phillip Seretti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Ken Ginnaty Sound sound utility 120816 14000009
Kamall Humphrey Sound sound utility 120816 14000010
John Rice Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Robert Vandling Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000012
Steven A Morrow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Phillip Seretti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Jania Villovich Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Eric Boland Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bishop Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Dean Campbell Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Brett Elliott Grip n/a 365 15000004
Chephren Rasika Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jonas Lagunoff Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Bob Stillman Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Douglas Blagg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Shari Sontag Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tim Turner Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Christina Lizarraga Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs business affairs services 120792 18000001
Jim Vickers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cheryl Bermeo Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ousan Flan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Robert Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Alan Wyatt Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Todd Young Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Curt Ayers Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Erich Hicks Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Gary Bentley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Steve Merrick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gregory Melchtry Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Stefan Wilcox Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sean Ginevan Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Thomas Krausi Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Bobby Schellenberg Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Jared Bentley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Christopher Hyssong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Josh Greene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Briana Ahl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Talithia Miles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Gary Jackson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
John Barbee Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Roger Byrd Transportation transportation mechanic 120992 25000008
Manuel Martinez Transportation Picture Car Wrangler 120992 25000009
Jennifer Frierson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Kevin Sizemore Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Michael Enriquez Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000012
Doug Dow Production labor foreman 120824 25000013
David Blakely Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000014
Kelly Murphy Driver set dressing driver 273 25000015
Erik Vonhoff Driver car carrier driver 273 25000016
Chris Shearer Driver cast driver 273 25000017
Ed Adams Driver n/a 273 25000018
Al Burton Driver n/a 273 25000019
Dennis Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000020
Max Delgado Driver n/a 273 25000021
Patricia Goble Driver n/a 273 25000022
Dawn Herbery Driver n/a 273 25000023
Even Kavan Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ryan Meyer Driver n/a 273 25000025
Javier Miranda Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bryan Oliver Driver n/a 273 25000027
Reynoso Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jay E Vigil Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mike Macias Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Scotty G Other droper 120795 26000002
Jim Herbert Other genny operator 120795 26000003
Patti Palmer Other aid 120795 26000004
Salvador DeAnda Other chef 120795 26000005
Juan Munoz Other helper 120795 26000006
Anna Chassagne Other painter 120795 26000007
Paul Davis Other painter 120795 26000008
Anthony Tomeo Other painter 120795 26000009
Synopsis