Coriolanus (2011)

Coriolanus
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Foreign, Period
Keywords death, epic, period, revenge, Shakespeare, tragedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ralph Fiennes Actor Caius Martius "Coriolanus" 1 1000001
Gerard Butler Actor Tullus Aufidius 1 1000002
Brian Cox Actor Menenius 1 1000003
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Volumnia 1 1000004
Jessica Chastain Actor Virgilia 1 1000005
John Kani Actor General Cominius 1 1000006
James Nesbitt Actor Tribune Brutus 1 1000007
Paul Jesson Actor Tribune Sicinius 1 1000008
Lubna Azabal Actor First Citizen (Tamora) 1 1000009
Ashraf Barhom Actor Second Citizen (Cassius) 1 1000010
Svetislav Goncic Actor 4th Senator 1 1000011
Dragan Micanovic Actor Titus Lartius 1 1000012
Slavko Stimac Actor Volsce Lieutenant 1 1000013
Zoran Cica Actor Citizen 1 1000014
Milos Dabic Actor Citizen 1 1000015
Nicolas Isia Actor Citizen 1 1000016
Zoran Miljkovic Actor Citizen 1 1000017
Marija Mogbolu Actor Citizen 1 1000018
Milan Perovic Actor Citizen 1 1000019
Nenad Ristic Actor Citizen 1 1000020
Lawrence Stevenson Actor Citizen 1 1000021
Marko Stojanovic Actor Citizen 1 1000022
Tamara Krcunovic Actor Citizen 1 1000023
Zu Hua Actor Citizen 1 1000024
Olivera Viktorovic-Duraškovic Actor Citizen 1 1000025
Danijela Vranjes Actor Citizen 1 1000026
Ivan Djordjevic Actor Young Roman Soldier 1 1000027
Radovan Vujovic Actor 1st Soldier 1 1000028
Jovan Belobrkovic Actor 2nd Soldier 1 1000029
Dan Tana Actor 1st Senator 1 1000030
Miodrag Milovanov Actor 2nd Senator 1 1000031
Rale Milenkovic Actor Volsce Politician 1 1000032
Radomir Nikolic Actor 1st Volsce Soldier 1 1000033
Zoran Pajic Actor 2nd Volsce Soldier 1 1000034
Harry Fenn Actor Young Martius 1 1000035
Elizabeta Djorevska Actor Maid 1 1000036
Dusan Janicijevic Actor Old Man in Corioles 1 1000037
Jon Snow Actor TV Anchorman 1 1000038
David Yelland Actor TV Pundit 1 1000039
Nikki Bird Actor TV Pundit 1 1000040
Andreja Maricic Actor 3rd Senator 1 1000041
Uros Zdjelar Actor Young Senator 1 1000042
Bora Nenic Actor Cleaner in Corridor 1 1000043
Slobodan-Boda Ninkovic Actor War Vet 1 1000044
Mona Hammond Actor Jamaican Woman 1 1000045
Slobodan Pavelkic Actor Young Man in Market 1 1000046
Dragoljub Vojnov Actor Shopkeeper 1 1000047
Kieron Jecchinis Actor TV War Correspondent 1 1000048
Mirko Pantelic Actor Camp Barber 1 1000049
Ralph Fiennes Director n/a 2 2000001
Julia Taylor-Stanley Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gabrielle Tana Producer n/a 3 3000002
Colin Vaines Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ralph Fiennes Producer n/a 3 3000004
John Logan Producer n/a 3 3000005
Marko Miskovic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Will Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Robert Whitehouse Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Christopher Figg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Norman Merry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Christine Langan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Anthony Buckner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Carolyn Marks Blackwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Zivojin Petrovic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Kevan Van Thompson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
John Logan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Shakespeare Source Material (from play: "Coriolanus") 120786 4000002
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Zoran Andric Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Megan Clark Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Vesna Milic Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Ljubomir Bozovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nikola Ivanovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Misko Stevanovic Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Aleksandar Tadic Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Polly Hope Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Zoja Dordevic Production Coordinator (Serbia) 162 5000011
Branka Cetina Production Coordinator (Serbia) 162 5000012
Jasmina Petrovic Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Nick Daubeny Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000014
Barry Thomas Stage Manager Newsroom Studio Director(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 120797 5000015
Denis O'Hare Technical Manager Newsroom Studio Technical Manager(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 121147 5000016
Kevin King Technical Director Newsroom Studio Service Technician(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 491 5000017
Ameenah Ayub Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Tom Walters Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Ellen Payne Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Saskia Thomas Production Coordinator LLP Production Co-ordinator(Magna Films) 162 5000021
Lisa Jordan Post-Production Senior Post Producer(LipSync Post) 120945 5000022
Barry Ackroyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Oliver Driscoll Focus Puller n/a 332 6000002
Dragan Rakicevic-Cile Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000003
Svetorim Kivi Steadicam Operator Camera & Steadicam Operator 232 6000004
Drasko Pejanovic Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Branislav Stojanovic Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000006
Zoran Zika Loader Central Loader 120956 6000007
Larry Horricks Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Marija Vukelic Camera Operator (TV Unit) 239 6000009
Branimir Zivkovic Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000010
Mihajlo Dobric Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000011
Bob Tully Lighting Newsroom Lighting Supervisor(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 798 6000012
Ryan Phillips Camera Operator Newsroom Camera Operator(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 239 6000013
Stuart Fyvie Colorist (Lipsync Post) 120920 6000014
James Clarke Film Lab Digital Lab Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000015
Daniel Tomlinson Film Lab D-Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000016
Chris Bentley Film Lab D-Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000017
Zoe Cousins Film Lab D-Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000018
Alberto Buron Film Lab D-Lab Operator(Lipsync Post) 120850 6000019
Clive Noakes Film Lab DI Laboratory Contact 120850 6000020
Nic Gaster Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Jadavji Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kim Gaster Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000003
Filip Dedic Assistant Editor (Serbia) 203 7000004
Biljana Kunijevic Assistant Editor (Serbia) 203 7000005
Scott Goulding On-Line Editor (Lipsync Post) 120811 7000006
Ilan Eshkeri Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Lisa Zane Song Performer End Title Song Performer 120788 8000004
John Barclay Trumpet n/a 121160 8000006
Tristan Fry Music Timpani 120781 8000007
Paul Clarvis Music Drums 120781 8000008
Ilan Eshkeri Music Violin & Cello 120781 8000009
Jessica Dannheisser Music Orchestrator & Copyist 120781 8000010
Millie Barring Music Orchestrator & Copyist 120781 8000011
Joe Kearns Music Engineer Engineer(British Grove) 120837 8000012
Jason Elliott Music Engineer Engineer(British Grove) 120837 8000013
Paul Saunderson Music Engineer Engineer(Northpole) 120837 8000014
Stephen McLaughlin Music Music Mixer 120781 8000015
Stephen McLaughlin Music Metal 120781 8000016
Elisa Kustow Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000017
Millie Barring Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000018
Goran Bregovic Song Performer ("Caješukarije") 120788 8000019
Stephanie Ekwalla Song ("Fiction") 120859 8000020
Vincent Guilbert Song ("Fiction") 120859 8000021
Florent Gouriou Song ("Fiction") 120859 8000022
Sebastien Herve Song ("Fiction") 120859 8000023
Guillaume Rolland Song ("Fiction") 120859 8000024
Sheer.K Song Performer ("Fiction") 120788 8000025
Mikis Theodorakis Song ("Sta Pervolia") 120859 8000026
Lisa Zane Song Performer ("Sta Pervolia") 120788 8000027
Ricky Eyres Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rade Mihajlovic Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Lee Gordon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Marija Nikolic Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Aljosa Spajic Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Marko Dimitrijevic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Aleksandra Mihajlovic Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000007
Svetislav Madic Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000008
Goran Milosevic Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Mile Nikolic Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Zeljko Bakic Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Stanisa Savic Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Milos Todorovic Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Vladan Damjanovic Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Milica Milanovic Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000015
Jelena Radovic Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000016
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Alexandra Duxbury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Aleksandar Adzic Casting Director (Serbia) 157 10000003
Danilo Beckovic Casting Director (Serbia) 157 10000004
Sara Marinkovic Casting Assistant (Serbia) 177 10000005
Milana Milunovic Casting Assistant (Serbia) 177 10000006
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Tania Griffiths Operations Operational Team Leader(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 121140 11000001
Mike Kavanagh Head of Production Head of Presentation(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 120889 11000002
Jane Hawley Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000003
Christopher Lyster Sales Head of Sales(Magna Films) 121175 11000004
Peter Hampden Executive (LipSync Post) 120806 11000005
Robin Guise Executive (LipSync Post) 120806 11000006
Peter Raven Executive (LipSync Post) 120806 11000007
Joan Washington Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Barrie Rice Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000002
Nicola Barnes Research Picture Research 458 12000003
Lucy Whitton Research Archive Researcher 458 12000004
Val Evans Research Archive Researcher 458 12000005
Richard Stockdale Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000006
Bojana Nikitovie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daniel Parker Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-Up Designer 121041 13000002
Stefan Savkovic Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Aleksandra Keskinov Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Nina Bogosavljev Key Costumer Key Costumier 351 13000005
Radmila Jaksic Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000006
Marina Zaric Costumer Costumier 120880 13000007
Marina Arsic Costumer Costumier 120880 13000008
Zoran Karadzic Costumer Costumier 120880 13000009
Laura Schiavo Makeup Supervisor Make-Up & Hair Supervisor 517 13000010
Tina Subic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Natasa Nikolic Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Miljana Pakic Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000013
Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Scars Supplier 120936 13000014
Jo Drake Hair & Makeup Newsroom Hair & Make-Up(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 121041 13000015
Joe Hobbs Costume Consultant Military Costume Advisor 121066 13000016
Ray Beckett Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Paul Cotterell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Rob Hughes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Oliver Tarney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Simon Chase ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000005
St Clair Davis Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000006
Nemanja Novicic Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Mihailo Stevanovic Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000008
Sam Saunders Sound Mixer Newsroom Vision Mixer(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 230 14000009
Andy Cole Sound Supervisor Newsroom Sound Supervisor(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 120883 14000010
Robert Farr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Paul Cotterell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Ben Tat ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Yanti Windrich ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer Premix Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000015
Gunnar Oskarsson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Adam Mendez Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Harry Wiggins Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Slobodan Gojkovic Gaffer (Serbia) 268 15000002
Srdjan Gojkovic Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Milos Vidakovic Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Borislav Romcevic Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Nebojsa Slavujevic Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Nenad Vasic Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Cedomir Subotic Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Trajce Velickovski Grip n/a 365 15000009
Dragan Stefanovic Grip n/a 365 15000010
Harry Wiggins Electric Electrical Equipment 121127 15000011
Debbie Moore Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sandra Djurickovic Production Accountant (Serbia) 282 16000002
Srdjan Kruscic Production Accountant VAT Production Accountant(Serbia) 282 16000003
Debbie Peterson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
John Graydon Production Auditor Auditing Services Provider(RSM Tenon) 120815 16000005
Nigel Walde Production Auditor Auditing Services Provider(RSM Tenon) 120815 16000006
Derek Townshend Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider(Delta Generali, Belgrade) 120949 16000007
Jelena Ivanovic Legal Services (Hermetof Pictures/Joksovic, Stojanovic & Partners) 120857 18000001
Dragan Stojanovic Legal Services (Hermetof Pictures/Joksovic, Stojanovic & Partners) 120857 18000002
Jacqueline Hurt Legal Services (Hermetof Pictures/Olswang, UK) 120857 18000003
Simon Osborn Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs(BBC Films) 120792 18000004
Sam Brown Legal Counsel (Kalkronkie) 120913 18000005
Phil Rymer Legal Counsel (Magna Films) 120913 18000006
Rebecca Pick Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000007
Natalie Usher Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000008
Christos Michaels Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000009
Anwen Griffiths Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000010
Michael Antoniades Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000011
Rowley Irlam Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Slavisa Ivanovic Stunt Coordinator Local Stunt Co-ordinator 120804 19000002
James Grogan Stunt Double (for Mr Fiennes) 120980 19000003
Rick English Stunt Double (for Mr Butler) 120980 19000004
Rob Inch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Nick McKinless Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Miroslav Borkovic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Milomir Cigoja Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Nenad Cudic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Branislav Fistric Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
David Garrick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Vladan Gostilja Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Richard Hansen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Kosta Jovic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Stanka Pejovic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Dominic Preece Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Ognjen Raduljica Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Dejan Savovic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Dusan Savic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Arandel Sretenovic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Marko Vasiljevic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Milan Alavanja Stunt Performer Stunt Rigger and Safety 120981 19000023
Jovan Borka Construction Foreman On Set Labour 277 21000001
Nevena Popovic Construction Foreman On Set Labour 277 21000002
Muhamed M'Barek Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Angela Rose Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jason Troughton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Igor Stanglicki Graphic Artist (for Make-up Department) 120985 23000004
Nikola Prijic Graphic Artist (for Make-up Department) 120985 23000005
Karenjit Sahota Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Laurence Harvey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Mark Vanstone Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Rick White Software Engineer Technical Support(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000009
Salim Rahman Software Engineer Technical Support(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000010
Scott Macbeth Software Engineer Technical Support(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000011
Linden Brownbill Software Engineer Post Production Engineer(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000012
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor (Lipsync Post) 249 23000013
Angela Rose Visual Effects Supervisor (Lipsync Post) 249 23000014
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Head of Visual Effects(Lipsync Post) 419 23000015
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Producer (Lipsync Post) 243 23000016
Lucy Tanner Visual Effects Coordinator (Lipsync Post) 120760 23000017
Naomi Butler Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000018
Dylan Owen Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000019
Sandro Henriques Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000020
Luke Butler Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000021
Neil Culley Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000022
David Sjodin Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000023
John Purdie Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000024
Gareth Repton Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000025
Jon Stanley Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000026
Yanni Goudetsidis Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000027
Howard Watkins Graphic Designer Creative Director(Lipsync Post) 120860 23000028
Julia Hall Visual Effects Designer Designer(Lipsync Post) 120955 23000029
Oana Anghel Graphic Artist Graphics Co-ordinator(Lipsync Post) 120985 23000030
Marko Dimitrijevic Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Ray McNeill Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Zoran Petrovic Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Bosko Delic Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000004
Nuhi Termet Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000005
Bojan Nenadovic Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
Ben Quinn Second Unit Director TV Unit Director 412 25000001
Rados Vucic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Tomo Palikovic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Dusan Popovic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Milica Bregovic Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Alix Graham Assistant (to Mr Fiennes) 120820 25000006
Masa Neskovic Assistant (to Mr Fiennes/Serbia) 120820 25000007
Amy Tripodi Assistant (to Mr Butler) 120820 25000008
Zrnka Petrovic Assistant (to Ms Tana & Mr Vaines) 120820 25000009
Andrew Semans Assistant (to Ms Tana) 120820 25000010
Iain Sinclair Assistant (to Ms Taylor-Stanley) 120820 25000011
Julia Festa Assistant (to Ms Taylor-Stanley) 120820 25000012
Milos Curcin Assistant (to Ms Redgrave/Serbia) 120820 25000013
Peter Graovac Office Runner n/a 120988 25000014
Milan Kobali Assistant (to Production Accountant/Serbia) 120820 25000015
Sanja Ilic Assistant (to VAT Production Accountant/Serbia) 120820 25000016
Jelena Beatovic Cashier (Serbia) 121079 25000017
Sanja Vucicevic Production Local PR 120824 25000018
Nenad Kokot Coordinator Picture Vehicles Co-ordinator 528 25000019
Vladimir Jovanovic Assistant (to Picture Vehicles Co-ordinator) 120820 25000020
Zorica Kuburovic Medic On Set Medical 120966 25000021
Slavko Novakovic Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Nenad Velickovic Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Cedomir Arsevic Driver (for Mr Fiennes) 273 25000024
Zeljko Jankovic Driver (for Producers) 273 25000025
Nemanja Babic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000026
Dragan Mudrinic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000027
Miroslav Timotijevic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000028
Miodrag Jovicic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000029
Nebojsa Eremija Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000030
Dejan Juric Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000031
Milan Milisic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000032
Zoran Zubic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000033
Marko Mrdalj Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000034
Dusan Krekic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000035
Zoran Markovic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000036
Zoran Vagic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000037
Dalibor Milovanovic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000038
Igor Kokot Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000039
Ilija Dzikic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000040
Dejan Stefanovic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000041
Radovan Vlajkovic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000042
Dragan Zivadinovic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000043
Radivoje Djordjevic Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000044
Sasa Blagojevi Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000045
Slobodan Maric Driver Unit Driver(Serbia) 273 25000046
Novak Koprivica Driver (Montenegro) 273 25000047
Marko Martinovic Driver (Montenegro) 273 25000048
Predrag Nedovic Driver (Montenegro) 273 25000049
Vlatko Nedovic Driver (Montenegro) 273 25000050
Radomir Pajovic Driver (Montenegro) 273 25000051
Alexandra Charalambous Floor Runner Newsroom Studio Runner(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 121159 25000052
Sharmila Kumar Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000053
Stephanie Smith Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000054
Aidan Grounds Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000055
James Buckler Coordinator Production & Delivery Co-ordinator(BBC Films) 528 25000056
Ruth Sanders Production Assistant (BBC Films) 275 25000057
Maggie Newton Assistant (to Executive Producers/Magna Films) 120820 25000058
Mirolslav Krstic Driver Action Vehicles 273 25000059
Zeljko Corak Transportation Trailer 120992 25000060
Patrick Surin Transportation Trailer 120992 25000061
Mladen Matijevic Transportation Trailer 120992 25000062
Radoslav Vulanovic Other Crowd Marshall(Serbia) 120795 26000001
Slobodan Ivetic Other Crowd Marshall(Montenegro) 120795 26000002
Nigel Fenn Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000003
Carolyn Fenn Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000004
Adam Robson Other Newsroom Autocue Operator(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 120795 26000005
Kate Penlington Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000006
Luke Randolph Other Completion Guaranty Provider 120795 26000007
Emma Mager Other Completion Guaranty Provider 120795 26000008
Lucy Smith Other Completion Guaranty Provider 120795 26000009
Mark Jones Manager Newsroom Floor Manager(BBC Newsroom Unit, London) 120827 28000001
Ceris Price Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Claire Gascoyne Publicity (Premier PR) 120789 29000002
Jonathan Rutter Publicity (Premier PR) 120789 29000003
Matthew Dinsdale Publicity (Premier PR) 120789 29000004
Sara Keene Publicity Publicist(for Mr Fienne) 120789 29000005
Synopsis
Caius Martius 'Coriolanus' is unquestionably Rome's most courageous general and its most controversial. He is revered for his ferocity in battle and willingness to die for his country; and reviled for his openly contemptuous attitude towards the ordinary Roman citizen. After achieving an astounding victory in Rome's long-running war with the neighboring Volsces, Coriolanus is prodded by his controlling and ambitious mother, Volumnia to seek the prestigious and powerful political office of Consul. But Coriolanus bristles at the false niceties of retail politicking, and is loath to ingratiate himself with the masses whose votes he needs in order to secure the office. When the public rejects his bid, Coriolanus explodes in rage, prompting a riot that culminates in his expulsion from Rome. The banished hero then allies himself with his sworn enemy, the Volscian guerrilla leader Tullus Aufidius to take revenge on his city.