Rush (2013)

Rush
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Sports, Foreign, Biopic
Keywords 1970s, accident, ambition, biopic, car accident, cars, celebrity, competition, Germany, international, manhood, marriage, racing, rivalry, romance, sexy, suspenseful, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bryce Jacobs Music n/a 120781 8000004
Lee Robinson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000133
John Wainscott Production Location Marshall 120824 25000048
Matthew Salisbury Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000211
Tom Coull Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000206
Liam Collins Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000205
Liam Farnham Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000207
Sean Rowe Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000210
Elaine Ormes Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000209
Jonathan Frammingham Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000208
Ashley Blyth Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000204
Helen Wood Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000202
Tammy L Smith Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000196
Mykhailo Slavov Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000195
Chris Sillitoe Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000194
Richard Stay Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000197
Philip Swart Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000198
Thorsten Wolf Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000201
Oscar Tornincasa Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000200
Chris Taylor Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000199
Yilun Zhu Cleve Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000203
Ryan Seymour Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000213
Christopher Bird Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000224
Alexandre Bain Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000223
Julien Arnal Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000222
Adam Broderick Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000225
Michael Connor Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000226
Carl Guyenette Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000228
Mark Fry Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000227
Michael Thingnes Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000221
Greg Shimp Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000220
Peter Cumberland Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000215
Jonathan Webb Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000214
Olov Samuelson Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000193
Sophie Hills Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000216
Elissavet Paneta Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000217
Austin Ronald Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000219
Eloise Payne Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000218
Benoît Terminet-Schuppon Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000212
Jakub Pruszkowski Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000191
Sam Dawes Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000167
Jozef Lavrnja-Czapski Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000166
Yan Chan Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000165
Joel Delle-Vergin Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000168
David Dunn Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000169
Igor Fiorentini Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000172
Peter Farkas Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000171
Katherine Durant Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000170
Bahar Cetin Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000164
Nicolas Caillier Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000163
Edward Andrews Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000157
Pedro Pozo Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000156
Yak Hong Yung 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000155
Gloria Bernabeu Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000158
Luke Bigley Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000159
Patrick Burke Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000162
Lester Brown Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000161
Romain Bouvard Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000160
James Foster Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000173
Jason Halverson Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000174
Alice Mitchell Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000186
Thomas Middleton Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000185
Antonio Meazzini Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000184
Massimo Pasquetti Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000187
Mark Payne Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000188
Eleonor Lindvall Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000229
Fred Place Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000190
Tom Pegg Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000189
James Mcpherson Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000183
John McLaren Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000182
Matthew Jacques Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000177
Ben Hicks Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000176
Qian Han Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000175
Rafal Kaniewski Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000178
Marcin Kolendo Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000179
Sharon Marcussen Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000181
Daniel Leatherdale Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000180
Olivier Ryard Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000192
Jules Lister Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000230
Simon Pynn Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000281
Darcie Muangman Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative Singapore) 243 23000280
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Singapore) 249 23000279
Oliver Atherton Rotoscope Animator Roto And Prep Supervisor(Double Negative Singapore) 121082 23000283
Cindy Khoo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Double Negative Singapore) 243 23000284
Duncan Kuah 3-D Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120965 23000287
Yanshang Chew 3-D Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120965 23000286
Yvette Shum Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Singapore) 120760 23000285
Chris Wright Visual Effects Facility(Double Negative) 419 23000278
Simon Williams Visual Effects Facility(Double Negative) 419 23000277
Mark Lovering Visual Effects Facility(Double Negative) 419 23000271
Sarah James Visual Effects Facility(Double Negative) 419 23000270
Johan Van Den Dorpe Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000269
Simeon Roswell Visual Effects Facility(Double Negative) 419 23000272
Holly Simms Visual Effects Facility(Double Negative) 419 23000273
Michael Wilbourn Visual Effects Facility(Double Negative) 419 23000276
Joseph West Visual Effects Facility(Double Negative) 419 23000275
Tom Smith Visual Effects Facility(Double Negative) 419 23000274
Francis Leong 3-D Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120965 23000288
William Lin 3-D Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120965 23000289
Tan Seng Kiat Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000301
Kenneth Chu Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000300
David Chia Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000299
Chewteng Lim Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000302
Tze Ken Lim Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000303
Gengtong Neo Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000306
Vikram Mohan Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000305
Wayne Lim Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000304
Thom Chang Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000298
Jerly Chang Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000297
Ying Xiong 3-D Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120965 23000292
Alex Tan 3-D Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120965 23000291
Effandi Bin Mohamed 3-D Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120965 23000290
Helga Yeo 3-D Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120965 23000293
Weikian Ang Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000294
Robyn Luckham Animation Supervisor (Double Negative Singapore) 120918 23000296
Mfirdaus Baminordin Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000295
Simon Speight Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000268
Frederik Ronnvall Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000267
Kat Tysoe Visual Effects Data Manager(Double Negative) 419 23000242
Philip Pendlebury Visual Effects Data Manager(Double Negative) 419 23000241
Laurie Pellard Visual Effects Data Manager(Double Negative) 419 23000240
Lisa Wood Visual Effects Data Manager(Double Negative) 419 23000243
Rachel Brook Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000244
Will Harrower Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000247
Al Crate Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000246
Jeff Clifford Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000245
Mat Leach Visual Effects Data Manager(Double Negative) 419 23000239
Adam Jhani-Stephens Visual Effects Data Manager(Double Negative) 419 23000238
Luis Scholtz Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000233
Martin Necas Niessner Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000232
Scott Macieira Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000231
Perry Yap Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000234
Louis Marsh Visual Effects On-Set Data Wrangler(Double Negative) 419 23000235
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Data Manager(Double Negative) 419 23000237
Miles Drake Visual Effects Data Manager(Double Negative) 419 23000236
Paul Hogbin Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000248
Ben Holmes Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000249
Mark Kuggeleijn Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000261
Henrik Hoffgaard Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000260
James Braid Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000259
Taz Lodder Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000262
Steve Lynn Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000263
Anton Nazareth Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000266
Josef Mills Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000265
Raj Mahendran Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000264
Lawrence Bennett Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000258
Adam Barnett Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000257
Ian McGonigal Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000252
Greg King Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000251
Oliver James Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000250
Carlos Jorge Da Cruz Ramalhao Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000253
Matthias Scharfenberg Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000254
Rodrigo Alonso Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative) 419 23000256
Ted Waine Visual Effects Research And Development(Double Negative) 419 23000255
Phillip Young 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000154
Stephanie Whitmarsh 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000152
Nicolas Delbecq Visual Effects FX Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000051
Fernando Benitez Visual Effects FX Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000050
Chris McLaughlin Visual Effects 3D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000049
Lukas Niemczyk Visual Effects FX Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000052
Aline Sudbrack Visual Effects FX Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000053
Tom Hocking 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000056
Jessica Bloomfield Visual Effects Facility(Double Negative) 419 23000055
Robert O Corley Visual Effects Facility(Double Negative) 419 23000054
Michael Kennedy 3-D Artist 3D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000048
Tom Edwards 3-D Artist 3D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000047
Stuart Nelhams Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000041
Victoria James Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000040
Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000039
Kieran Nicholas Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000042
Rob Andrews Visual Effects Environment Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000043
Jonathan Styles Visual Effects Environment Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000046
Matthew Smith Visual Effects Environment Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000045
Robin Konieczny Visual Effects Environment Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000044
Stephen Kennedy 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000057
Luke Letkey 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000058
Giuseppe Chisari Visual Effects Rigging(Double Negative) 419 23000070
Eduardo Schmidek Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000069
Soeren Bendt Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000068
Gabriele Pellegrini Visual Effects Rigging(Double Negative) 419 23000071
Stephen Tong Visual Effects Rigging(Double Negative) 419 23000072
Gurel Mehmet Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000075
Alexander Kirk Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000074
Christian Furr Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000073
Faraz Hammed Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000067
Julien Fourvel Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000066
Sebastian Von Overheidt 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000061
Jim Steel 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000060
Tristan Myles 2-D Artist 2D Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000059
Thomas Carrick Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000062
Craig Crane Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000063
Tito Fernandes Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000065
Jorge Del Valle Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000064
Abigail Cadogan Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000038
Donna Smith Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000037
Sven Lupino Special Effects Technician (Race Unit Grip Crew) 242 23000012
Michael Ludicke Special Effects Technician (Race Unit Grip Crew) 242 23000011
Wolfgang Hilger Special Effects Technician (Race Unit Grip Crew) 242 23000010
Roland Weder Special Effects Technician (Race Unit Grip Crew) 242 23000013
Paul Hay Software Engineer Browser Operator(Race Unit Grip Crew) 121071 23000014
Mike Ellis Main Title Design Main And Insert Title Designer 120925 23000017
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
David Badouin Visual Effects Producer Data Wrangler(Pick-Up Shoot) 243 23000015
Andreas Herberg Special Effects Technician (Race Unit Grip Crew) 242 23000009
Markus Butkereit Special Effects Technician (Race Unit Grip Crew) 242 23000008
Moriah Sparks Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Jody Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Frank Ehlers Construction Manager (Pick-Up Shoot) 120983 21000024
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Rebecca White Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Jens Schmiedel Special Effects Foreman (Race Unit Grip Crew) 250 23000007
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor (Race Unit Grip Crew) 545 23000006
Kathy Heaser Graphics n/a 120826 23000005
Mark Hodgkins 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000018
Antoine Moulineau Visual Effects Environment Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000019
Genevieve Claire Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000031
Graeme Puttock Visual Effects Visual Effects Line Producer(Double Negative) 419 23000030
Tracy Leadbetter Taw Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Double Negative) 419 23000029
Mariana Mandelli Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000032
Lucie Ostrer Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000033
Andrea Sjoberg Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000036
Sophie Russell Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000035
Joseph Lloyd Pack Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative) 120760 23000034
Paul Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervision(Double Negative) 249 23000028
Ryan Cook Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervision(Double Negative) 249 23000027
Nathan Ortiz Visual Effects FX Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000022
Andrew Lockley 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000021
Alan Boucek 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000020
Brad Blackbourn Visual Effects Previsualization Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000023
Arron Roebuck Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative) 120657 23000024
Richard Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervision(Double Negative) 249 23000026
Adrian Tsang Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor(Double Negative) 419 23000025
Cedric Menard Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000076
Szabolcs Menyhei Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000077
James Lakin 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000128
Tim D Jones 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000127
Chris Huland 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000126
Frederik Lillelund 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000129
Fredrik Lindbom 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000130
Daniel Maund 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000133
Damien Mahoney 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000132
Stuart Love 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000131
Kevin Hudson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000125
Ryan S Heniser 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000124
James Fleming 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000118
Carl Fairweather 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000117
Mattias Engstrom 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000116
Howard Fuller 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000119
Daniel Georgiou 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000120
Thomas Hales 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000123
James Guy 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000122
Steve Godfrey 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000121
Owen McGonigle 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000134
Ashley Nagy 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000135
Charles Varenne 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000147
Kristin Stolpe 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000146
Suzanne Smith 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000145
Dani Villalba 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000148
Mark Wainwright 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000149
Yosafat Prayogo Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000307
Mattias Wener 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000151
Andrew Warren 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000150
Anton Smit 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000144
Andrew Scrase 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000143
Gabriela Pruszkowska 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000138
George Plakides 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000137
Alban Orlhiac 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000136
Amardeep Rattan 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000139
David Ramon Rodriguez 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000140
Samuel Saxon 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000142
Leigh Russell 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000141
Tosh Elliot 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000115
Adam Elkins 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000114
Romain Besnard Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000089
Wayne Simmons Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000088
Karin Mattsson Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000087
Paul Boyd Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000090
Michael Cashmore Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000091
Mick Harper Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000094
Matthew Flicker Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000093
Menno Dijkstra Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000092
Chris Marshall Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000086
Michael Lum Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000085
Fredrik Bengtsson Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000080
Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000079
Guy Williams Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000078
Francesco Canonico Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000081
Arna Diego Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000082
Benjamin Kousholt Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000084
Tadashi Fujita Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000083
Jason Harris Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000095
Key Lee Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000096
James Carson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000108
Tom Burton 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000107
Russell Bowen 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000106
Carlos Cidrais 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000109
Scott Cooper 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000110
Thomas Døhlen 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000113
Bret Di Lu 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000112
David Denley 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000111
Phillip Berg 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000105
James Benson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000104
David Moraton Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000099
Jens Martensson Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000098
Howard Margolius Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000097
Pasquale Riefoli Visual Effects FX Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000100
Zohaib Ahsan 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000101
Luke Bailey 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000103
Tikga Ari 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000102
Amber Wilkins 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000153
Cao Ye Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000310
Malcolm Davis Production Team Race Mechanic(Lights, Cars, Action) 120824 25000114
Guido Zappey Production Team Race Mechanic(Rennwerk) 120824 25000113
Steffen Schumann Production Team Race Mechanic(Rennwerk) 120824 25000112
Tim Francis Production Team Race Mechanic(Lights, Cars, Action) 120824 25000115
Tom Lawson-Baker Production Team Race Mechanic(Lights, Cars, Action) 120824 25000116
Barry Linley Production Team Race Mechanic(AMR) 120824 25000119
Tim Bridgman Production Team Race Mechanic(AMR) 120824 25000118
Paul Heritage Production Team Race Mechanic(Provence Collection) 120824 25000117
Thomas Dickmeis Production Team Race Mechanic(Rennwerk) 120824 25000111
Andre Bergermann Production Team Race Mechanic(Rennwerk) 120824 25000110
Peter Biddell Production Team Race Mechanic(BMTR) 120824 25000104
Giles Beck Production Team Race Mechanic(Martin Stretton Racing) 120824 25000103
Marcello Pane Production Team Race Mechanic(F1 Storiche) 120824 25000102
Rob Blythe Production Team Race Mechanic(BMTR) 120824 25000105
Bill Crawford Production Team Race Mechanic(BMTR) 120824 25000106
Dave Wooton Production Team Race Mechanic(BMTR) 120824 25000109
Paul Smith Production Team Race Mechanic(BMTR) 120824 25000108
Peter Everson Production Team Race Mechanic(BMTR) 120824 25000107
Peter Nauman Production Team Race Mechanic(AMR) 120824 25000120
Mark Linstone Production Team Race Mechanic(Linstone Classics) 120824 25000121
Ted Taylor Driver Unit Driver 273 25000134
Bashir Rana Driver Unit Driver 273 25000132
Mark Hudson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000131
Bohan Stoklasa Driver n/a 273 25000135
Matthew "Fatboy" Carter Driver Production Office Driver 273 25000136
Barry Majithia Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000139
Ian Yea Driver Crowd Costume Driver 273 25000138
Lyn Sullivan Driver Makeup Driver 273 25000137
Jeff Hudson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000130
John Horan Driver Unit Driver 273 25000129
David O'Donoghue Driver (to Mr. Howard) 273 25000124
Louise Beeton Transportation Captain Transport Captain(Race Unit) 272 25000123
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000122
Terry Reece Driver (to Mr. Hemsworth) 273 25000125
Peter Mercer Driver (to Mr. Brühl) 273 25000126
Fergus Cotter Driver Unit Driver 273 25000128
Graham Ashely Driver Unit Driver 273 25000127
Nick Yallop Production Team Race Mechanic(Classic Team Lotus) 120824 25000101
Lewis Cullington Production Team Race Mechanic(Classic Team Lotus) 120824 25000100
Paul Rigby Production Stagehand(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120824 25000075
Clifford Rashbrook Production Stagehand(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120824 25000074
Adam Rashbrook Production Stagehand(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120824 25000073
Nathan Wiley Production EPK Videographer(Special Treats/Race Unit Grip Crew) 120824 25000076
Oliver Mccrudden Assistant Historic Formula One Associate 120820 25000077
Gordon Bradford Production Team Race Mechanic(Rob Austin Racing) 120824 25000080
Gareth Ackehurst Production Team Race Mechanic(Rob Austin Racing) 120824 25000079
Stuart Mccrudden Assistant Historic Formula One Associate 120820 25000078
Jason Wright Driver Camera Truck Driver(Race Unit Camera Crew) 273 25000072
David Rush Driver Camera Truck Driver(Race Unit Camera Crew) 273 25000071
Ben Cozens Production Chapman G3 Technician 120824 25000066
Jason Rush Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000065
Stuart Tizzard Driver F3 Driver 273 25000064
Ian Evans Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000067
Oliver Ward Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Technician 121003 25000068
Johannes Pfleger Production Stab C Compact Technician 120824 25000070
Daniel Pfleger Production Super G Technician 120824 25000069
Matt Nichol Jones Production Team Race Mechanic(Rob Austin Racing) 120824 25000081
Matt Taylor Production Team Race Mechanic(Rob Austin Racing) 120824 25000082
Andrew Sillence Production Team Race Mechanic(WDK Engineering) 120824 25000094
Rob Shannon Production Team Race Mechanic(WDK Engineering) 120824 25000093
Ian Cox Production Team Race Mechanic(WDK Engineering) 120824 25000092
Mel Smith Production Team Race Mechanic(WDK Engineering) 120824 25000095
George Mcdonald Production Team Race Mechanic(Hall & Hall) 120824 25000096
Kerry Adams Production Team Race Mechanicq(Adams McCall Racing) 120824 25000099
Arnie Shelton Production Team Race Mechanic(Hall & Hall) 120824 25000098
Darren Robinson Production Team Race Mechanic(Hall & Hall) 120824 25000097
Hamish Chisholm Production Team Race Mechanic(WDK Engineering) 120824 25000091
Matt Byrne Production Team Race Mechanic(WDK Engineering) 120824 25000090
John Denmark Production Team Race Mechanic(Mirage Engineering) 120824 25000085
Bradley Tory Production Team Race Mechanic(Rob Austin Racing) 120824 25000084
Sean Thomas Production Team Race Mechanic(Rob Austin Racing) 120824 25000083
Daniel Drewry Production Team Race Mechanic(Mirage Engineering) 120824 25000086
Darren Sawyer Production Team Race Mechanic(Mirage Engineering) 120824 25000087
Andy Balfour Production Team Race Mechanic(WDK Engineering) 120824 25000089
Darren Stone Production Team Race Mechanic(Mirage Engineering) 120824 25000088
Lilian Scharnhorst Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000140
Jochen Behle Driver n/a 273 25000141
Olivia Newhouse Assistant (to Mr. Fellner/Working Title Films) 120820 25000194
Georgia Landers Production Assistant (Revolution Films) 275 25000193
Ruth Breslaw Office Assistant Office Manager(Revolution Films) 120996 25000192
Katherine Pomfret Assistant (to Mr. Fellner/Working Title Films) 120820 25000195
John Doherty Assistant (to Mr. Oliver/Cross Creek Pictures) 120820 25000196
Friederike Linge Assistant Team Assistant(Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000199
Christine Rau Assistant (to Production Executive/Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000198
Terry Hughes Assistant (to Mr. Greenfeld/Cross Creek Pictures) 120820 25000197
Romilda DeLuca Product Placement n/a 121058 25000191
Andrea Cuccaro Product Placement n/a 121058 25000190
Alice Northey Production Assistant (Pick-Up Shoot) 275 25000184
Carsten Baum Driver (Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 273 25000183
Lars Wensing Driver Unit Driver(Cinepost) 273 25000182
Jan Jouaux Set Production Assistant Set Production(Pick-Up Shoot) 371 25000185
Elisa Kaldewei Set Production Assistant Set Production(Pick-Up Shoot) 371 25000186
Hans Ploenes Production Crowd Marshall(Pick-Up Shoot) 120824 25000189
Christoph Haas Driver Props Driver(Pick-Up Shoot) 273 25000188
Stefan Neugenbauer Production Assistant (Pick-Up Shoot) 275 25000187
Tine Kollmar Production Trainee(Egoli Tossell Film) 120824 25000200
Sandra Kunack Production Trainee(Egoli Tossell Film) 120824 25000201
Anthony Stagles Security n/a 120951 26000010
AL Rochester Security n/a 120951 26000009
Herbie Fowles Security n/a 120951 26000008
Nicky "Genie Boom" Surressi Security n/a 120951 26000011
Dean Willmott Security n/a 120951 26000012
Elke Schubert Unit Publicist (Action Concept) 231 29000002
Rob Harris Unit Publicist (Race Unit Grip Crew) 231 29000001
Ali Moshref Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances) 120795 26000013
Rodney DeWinter Security n/a 120951 26000007
John Barnes Security n/a 120951 26000006
Neil Calder Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances) 120795 26000001
Danielle Zloto Assistant (to Mr. Grazer/Imagine Entertainment) 120820 25000203
Heidi Peters Production Trainee(Egoli Tossell Film) 120824 25000202
Ruth Hodgson Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances) 120795 26000002
Linda Pather Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances) 120795 26000003
Matt Warren Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances) 120795 26000005
Hunter Rodriguez Other Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances) 120795 26000004
Christoph Stec Driver Unit Driver(Cinepost) 273 25000181
Steve Pickersgill Driver Unit Driver(Cinepost) 273 25000179
Sebastian Demiet Helicopter Pilot Helicopter Supervisor(Germany) 121003 25000153
Stefan Hase Driver Camcar Precision Driver(Germany) 273 25000152
David Friedewald Driver (Germany) 273 25000151
Sven Glocke Coordinator Ground To Air Communication(Germany) 528 25000154
Felix Lemke Helicopter Pilot (Germany) 121003 25000155
Jessica Corlett Floor Runner Runner(Daily Crew) 121159 25000158
Tom Ackerley Floor Runner Runner(Daily Crew) 121159 25000157
Andreas Schmidt Driver Fuel Truck Driver(Germany) 273 25000156
Hubert Weber Production Priest Advisor 120824 25000150
Judith Jaeger Medic Medical Advisor 120966 25000149
Herbert Hoppe Driver n/a 273 25000144
Silvio Hess Driver n/a 273 25000143
Ricardo Briz Driver n/a 273 25000142
Marcus Koszczol Driver n/a 273 25000145
Joerg V Malotki Driver n/a 273 25000146
Marcel Winterscheid Driver n/a 273 25000148
Sebastian Von Merveldt Driver n/a 273 25000147
Sekani Doram Floor Runner Runner(Daily Crew) 121159 25000159
Theo Hammond First Aid Runner(Daily Crew) 121170 25000160
Michael Mosses Production Location Marshall(Daily Crew) 120824 25000172
Toby Lomas Production Location Marshall(Daily Crew) 120824 25000171
Daniel Hilary Production Location Marshall(Daily Crew) 120824 25000170
Adam Newbury Production Location Marshall(Daily Crew) 120824 25000173
Santiago Placer Production Location Marshall(Daily Crew) 120824 25000174
Stephan Papenheim Production Crowd Control(Germany) 120824 25000178
Udo Hesselmann Assistant Crowd Control(Germany) 120820 25000177
Burkhardt Eick Production Supporting Artist Supervisor(Germany) 120824 25000176
Emma Gunnery Production Location Marshall(Daily Crew) 120824 25000169
Alicia Forsaith Production Location Marshall(Daily Crew) 120824 25000168
Thomas Payton Floor Runner Runner(Daily Crew) 121159 25000163
David Keadell Floor Runner Runner(Daily Crew) 121159 25000162
Annie Hitchcock Floor Runner Runner(Daily Crew) 121159 25000161
Tom Reynolds Floor Runner Runner(Daily Crew) 121159 25000164
Kirsty Seager Floor Runner Runner(Daily Crew) 121159 25000165
Rachel Taylor Floor Runner Runner(Daily Crew) 121159 25000167
Daniel Smith Floor Runner Runner(Daily Crew) 121159 25000166
Grant Saunders Driver F3 Driver 273 25000063
Eric Peterson Driver F3 Driver 273 25000062
Andreas Feix Compositor Compositing Trainee(Pixomondo) 120626 23000359
Christoph Bachmann Visual Effects Compositing Trainee(Pixomondo) 419 23000358
Steffen Metzner Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000357
Daniel Gehring Compositor Compositing Trainee(Pixomondo) 120626 23000360
Erkan Kosar Compositor Compositing Trainee(Pixomondo) 120626 23000361
Johannes Weiss Matchmove Artist (Pixomondo) 120657 23000364
Erik Schneider Compositor Compositing Trainee(Pixomondo) 120626 23000363
Alican Kuzu Visual Effects Compositing Trainee(Pixomondo) 419 23000362
Sven Mecklenbroich Compositor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120626 23000356
Tim Hansen Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000355
Tjurn Timm Compositor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120626 23000349
Roland Petrizza Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000348
Sven Peters Compositor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120626 23000347
Michael Vorgerg Compositor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120626 23000350
Clemens Bast Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000351
Tobias Gerdts Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000354
Esther Engel Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000353
Adriano Calafiore Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000352
Dominik Müller Matchmove Artist Matchmove Trainee(Pixomondo) 120657 23000365
Michael Thalmann Visual Effects Of IT(Pixomondo) 419 23000366
David Aulds Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000378
Rachel Foo Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 120644 23000377
Max Chan Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 120644 23000376
Kathryn Pyle Property Buyer Production Buyer 121046 24000001
Jo Berglund Property Buyer Buyer 121046 24000002
Sabrina Mena Vennen Props Standby Props(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120817 24000005
Paul Robinson Props Standby Props(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120817 24000004
Nick Thomas Property Master (Race Unit Grip Crew) 120805 24000003
Heath Baker Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000375
CheoWhong Chia Visual Effects Tech Department(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000374
Amirah Busairi Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 120644 23000369
Merion Uhl Visual Effects Human Resources Manager(Pixomondo) 419 23000368
Hein Hung Ha Visual Effects IT(Pixomondo) 419 23000367
Caroline Chai Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 120644 23000370
Janice Chandra Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 120644 23000371
William Wong Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 120644 23000373
Leong Kit Wong Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 120644 23000372
Andreas Opferkuch Compositor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120626 23000346
Ivan Lima Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000345
Jeff Koh Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000320
Haji Hassan Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000319
Michelle Goh Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000318
Jessica Kong Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000321
VIijin Laithambika Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000322
Raymond Tan Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000325
David Man Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000324
Chris Lee Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000323
Louise Fontillas Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000317
Favian Ee Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000316
Joel Bautista Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000311
Steve Morris Plasterer (Race Unit Grip Crew) 121097 21000023
Dione Quek Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000309
Saptarshi Chakraborty Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000312
Eric Chan Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000313
Kunal Chindarkar Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000315
Kaihsin Chin Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000314
Eddy Wong Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000326
Jun Zhang Visual Effects Prep Artist(Double Negative Singapore) 419 23000327
Malte Sarnes Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Pixomondo) 419 23000339
Moritz Strothmann Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000338
Philip Lücke Compositor Compositing Lead Artist(Pixomondo) 120626 23000337
Tobias Dommer Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000340
Gunnar Heiss Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000341
Christopher Kollar Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000344
Eric Kasanowski Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120928 23000343
Gregor Hoss Compositor Compositing Artist(Pixomondo) 120626 23000342
Victor Van Wetten Visual Effects Editorial-I/O Intern(Pixomondo) 419 23000336
Tobias Pfeiffer Visual Effects Editorial-I/O(Pixomondo) 419 23000335
Boris T Duepre Visual Effects Producer (Pixomondo) 243 23000330
Heiko Burkardsmaier Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixomondo) 243 23000329
Juri Stanossek Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixomondo) 249 23000328
Katharina Keßler Visual Effects Producer (Pixomondo) 243 23000331
Christoph Roth Visual Effects Visual Effects Associate Producer(Pixomondo) 419 23000332
Vaness Paeplow Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Junior Coordinator(Pixomondo) 120760 23000334
Sebastian Messmann Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixomondo) 120760 23000333
Charlie Malik Props Storeman(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120817 24000006
Tone Gibbs Props Dressing Props(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120817 24000007
Fiona Harper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Emma Surgis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Niki Faulkner Driver Precision Driver Coordinator 273 25000034
Bradley Porter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Jeremy Richardson Assistant Trainee Editor 120820 25000038
Stephen Walsh Assistant (to Mr. Hemsworth) 120820 25000041
Sophie Neave Assistant (to Mr. Eaton) 120820 25000040
Gabriel Henrique Gonzalez Assistant (to Mr. Howard) 120820 25000039
Nico Bindels Driver F1 Driver 273 25000033
Joe Twyman Driver F1 Driver 273 25000032
Jochen Mass Driver F1 Driver 273 25000026
Michael Lyons Driver F1 Driver 273 25000025
Chris Locke Driver F1 Driver 273 25000024
Ron Maydon Driver F1 Driver 273 25000027
Andy Meryck Driver F1 Driver 273 25000028
Martin Stretton Driver F1 Driver 273 25000031
Will Schryver Driver F1 Driver 273 25000030
Mauro Pane Driver F1 Driver 273 25000029
Tanya von Moser Assistant (to Mr. Morgan) 120820 25000042
Joshua Fairbairn Floor Runner Production Runner 121159 25000043
Jens Hauge Driver F3 Driver 273 25000056
Peter Hamilton Driver F3 Driver 273 25000055
John Counsell Driver F3 Driver 273 25000054
Chris Holland Driver F3 Driver 273 25000057
Tim Kary Driver F3 Driver 273 25000058
Clas Muller Driver F3 Driver 273 25000061
David Methley Driver F3 Driver 273 25000060
Rene Ligonnet Driver F3 Driver 273 25000059
Jim Chapman Driver F3 Driver 273 25000053
Nigel Bancroft Driver F3 Driver 273 25000052
Rob Wicks Production Location 4x4 Service 120824 25000046
Markus Meedt Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000045
Georgia Edwards Floor Runner Base Runner 121159 25000044
Megan Cook Production Location Marshall 120824 25000047
Adam Warne Production Location Marshall 120824 25000049
Gary Weekes Transportation Vehicles Coordinator 120992 25000051
Ivan Weightman Transportation Vehicle 120992 25000050
Katsu Kubota Driver F1 Driver 273 25000023
Jona Wirbeleit Assistant Producer(Egoli Tossell Film) 120820 25000022
Stuart Walpole Propman (Daily Crew) 120887 24000019
Martin Rootes Propman (Daily Crew) 120887 24000018
Samuel Pieters Propman (Daily Crew) 120887 24000017
Vivien Cichos Props Buyer (Pick-Up Shoot) 120926 24000021
Jan Feil Props Standby Props(Pick-Up Shoot) 120817 24000022
Mathias Beckwerment Driver Precision Driver 273 25000003
Nico Bastian Driver Precision Driver 273 25000002
Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Gary Martin Propman (Daily Crew) 120887 24000016
Ben Johnson Propman (Daily Crew) 120887 24000015
Ulrike Gojowczyk Props Standby Props(Germany) 120817 24000010
Mike Syson Props Dressing Props(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120817 24000009
Rhys Jones Props Dressing Props(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120817 24000008
Jon Bates Propman (Daily Crew) 120887 24000011
Harry Cable Propman (Daily Crew) 120887 24000012
Stephen Conway Propman (Daily Crew) 120887 24000014
Bruce Collier Propman (Daily Crew) 120887 24000013
Chris Brueck Driver Precision Driver 273 25000004
Maximillian Goetz Driver Precision Driver 273 25000005
Chris Drake Driver F1 Driver 273 25000017
Chris Dinnage Driver F1 Driver 273 25000016
Roberto Crippa Driver F1 Driver 273 25000015
Rob Hall Driver F1 Driver 273 25000018
Ollie Hancock Driver F1 Driver 273 25000019
Paul Knapfield Driver F1 Driver 273 25000022
Mark Higson Driver F1 Driver 273 25000021
Tex Avery Production Location 4x4 Service 120824 25000020
Nicholas Colyvas Driver F1 Driver 273 25000014
Andrea Burani Driver F1 Driver 273 25000013
Rob Hunt Driver Pursuit Precision Driver 273 25000008
Jim Dowdall Driver Pursuit Precision Driver 273 25000007
Ralf Kelleners Driver Precision Driver 273 25000006
Derek Lee Driver Pursuit Precision Driver 273 25000009
Marcel Fietzke Driver Driver Double 273 25000010
Rob Austin Driver F1 Driver 273 25000012
Richard Austin Driver F1 Driver 273 25000011
Cyrus Ongg Matchmove Artist (Double Negative Singapore) 120657 23000308
Adam Moroney Plasterer (Race Unit Grip Crew) 121097 21000022
Alexander Suer Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera(Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 233 6000061
Luke Coulter Assistant Camera (Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 233 6000060
Stuart Howell Camera Operator (Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 239 6000059
Nicolay Gutscher Camera Operator (Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 239 6000062
Christian Kitscha Assistant Camera Assistant "C" Camera(Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 233 6000063
Thomas Mitchell Film Lab SI2K DIT(Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 120850 6000066
Matthew Cole Film Lab DIT(Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 120850 6000065
Andreas Drosser Assistant Camera Assistant "C" Camera(Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 233 6000064
Mick Coulter Director of Photography (Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 120780 6000058
Robert Friebe Camera On-Set Dailies Colorist(Cinepost) 120798 6000057
Marc-Jason Maier Film Lab DIT Assistant(Data Workflow) 120850 6000051
Dan Carling Film Lab DIT(Data Workflow) 120850 6000050
Daniel Schoeffend Assistant Camera Assistant Grip(Germany) 233 6000049
Hatti Beanland Film Lab DIT Assistant(Race Unit/Data Workflow) 120850 6000052
Erhard Giesen Film Lab Of Digital Camera Capture(Farbkult) 120850 6000053
Gregor Baumert Camera On-Set Lab Supervisor(Cinepost) 120798 6000056
Thomas Ramin Camera Of Technology(Cinepost) 120798 6000055
Valentin Steiner Film Lab Supervisor Of Digital Camera Capture(Farbkult) 120850 6000054
Stefan Ciupek Film Lab DIT/HD Technician(Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 120850 6000067
Felix Huesken Film Lab DIT(Pick-Up Shoot) 120850 6000068
Laurent Treherne Camera Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Company 3) 120798 6000080
Aurora Shannon Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000079
Peter Collins Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120798 6000078
Fiorenza Bagnariol Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000081
Tim Jones Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000082
Dan Helme Camera Data Wrangler(Company 3) 120798 6000085
Gordon Pratt Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000084
Laura Pavone Camera Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) 120798 6000083
Cheryl Goodbody Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000077
Jonathan Collard Camera Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000076
Justin Tillett Camera Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000071
Emily Greenwood Camera Digital Online Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000070
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000069
Russell White Camera Digital Online Junior Editor(Company 3) 120798 6000072
Patrick Malone Camera Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Company 3) 120798 6000073
Marie Fernandes Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000075
Rob Farris Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120798 6000074
Steffen Kress Film Lab DIT(Germany) 120850 6000048
Ergun Cankaya Camera Operator (Canon C-300 /Germany) 239 6000047
Ralph Ramsden Assistant Camera (Race Unit Camera Crew) 233 6000022
Toby Wilkinson Camera Operator (Race Unit Camera Crew) 239 6000021
Katie Swain Camera Operator (Race Unit Camera Crew) 239 6000020
Ami Rodrigues Assistant Camera (Race Unit Camera Crew) 233 6000023
Ben Jones Camera Trainee (Race Unit Camera Crew) 120998 6000024
Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer (Race Unit Grip Crew) 120485 6000027
Jon Mitchell Camera Operator (Race Unit Camera Crew/Red VFX) 239 6000026
Ben Rogers Camera Trainee (Race Unit Camera Crew) 120998 6000025
Casper Leaver Camera Operator (Race Unit Camera Crew) 239 6000019
Ben Joiner Camera Operator (Race Unit Camera Crew) 239 6000018
Tom Ormerod Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000012
Martin Demmer Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000011
Martin Rudolph Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000013
James Swanson Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000014
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator (Race Unit Camera Crew) 239 6000017
Volkmar Geiblinger Camera Minicam Technician(Race Unit Camera Crew) 120798 6000016
Jakob Bonfils Camera Camera Mount Advisor(Race Unit Camera Crew) 120798 6000015
Nicola Aigner Still Photographer HF1 Stills Photographer(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120485 6000028
Dermot Hickey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000029
Won-Suk Park Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Germany) 233 6000041
Felix Jost Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Germany) 233 6000040
Johnny Feurer Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Germany) 233 6000039
Max Bestle Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator(Germany) 239 6000042
Jens Winkler Camera Assistant Underwater Camera Assistant(Germany) 120867 6000043
Benedikt Ruechel Video Assistant (Germany) 121119 6000046
Alexandra Leber Video Assistant (Germany) 121119 6000045
Sascha Mieke Assistant Camera Dry Technician Assistant Camera(Germany) 233 6000044
Robert Patzelt Camera Operator (Germany) 239 6000038
Tyzian Masik Camera Trainee (Germany) 120998 6000037
Elliot Purvis Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000032
Dean Murray Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000031
Jacob Barrie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000030
Sabine Roesing Assistant Camera VFX Assistant Camera "A" 233 6000033
Tord Erhardt Assistant Camera Operator VFX Assistant Camera "B" 120849 6000034
Borris Kehl Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Germany) 233 6000036
Thomas Antoszczyk Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Germany) 233 6000035
Neil Harrison Camera Systems Administrator(Company 3) 120798 6000086
Colin Brown Colorist (Double Negative) 120920 6000087
David E.S. Parton Song ("Sad Sweet Dreamer") 120859 8000041
Sweet Sensation Song Performer ("Sad Sweet Dreamer") 120788 8000040
Alberto Testa Song ("Sono Una Donna, Non Sono Una Santa") 120859 8000039
Thin Lizzy Song Performer ("The Rocker") 120788 8000042
Philip Parris Lynott Song ("The Rocker") 120859 8000043
Jimmy Cliff Song Performer ("Many Rivers To Cross") 120788 8000046
Brian Michael Downey Song ("The Rocker") 120859 8000045
Eric Bell Song ("The Rocker") 120859 8000044
Eros Sciorilli Song ("Sono Una Donna, Non Sono Una Santa") 120859 8000038
Rosanna Fratello Song Performer ("Sono Una Donna, Non Sono Una Santa") 120788 8000037
Slade Song Performer ("Mama Weer All Crazee Now") 120788 8000031
Spencer Davis Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120859 8000030
Muff Winwood Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120859 8000029
Neville Holder Song ("Mama Weer All Crazee Now") 120859 8000032
James Lea Song ("Mama Weer All Crazee Now") 120859 8000033
Mike Chapman Song ("Dyna-Mite") 120859 8000036
Nicky Chinn Song ("Dyna-Mite") 120859 8000035
Mud Song Performer ("Dyna-Mite") 120788 8000034
Jimmy Cliff Song ("Many Rivers To Cross") 120859 8000047
Clara Nunes Song Performer ("Ê Baiana") 120788 8000048
Patrick Rolfe Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mark Digby Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carlos Alomar Song ("Fame") 120859 8000058
Michelle Day Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Katrina Dunn Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Arwell Evans Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000007
Ivan Weightman Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Christopher Wyatt Art Director n/a 183 9000005
John Lennon Song ("Fame") 120859 8000057
David Bowie Song ("Fame") 120859 8000056
Enio Dos Santos Ribeiro Song ("Ê Baiana") 120859 8000051
Filho Pancracio Song ("Ê Baiana") 120859 8000050
Miguel Da Conceicao Song ("Ê Baiana") 120859 8000049
Eladio Gomes Dos Santos Song ("Ê Baiana") 120859 8000052
Fabricio Da Silva Song ("Ê Baiana") 120859 8000053
John Lennon Song Performer ("Fame") 120788 8000055
David Bowie Song Performer ("Fame") 120788 8000054
Steve Winwood Song ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120859 8000028
Steve Winwood Song Performer ("Gimme Some Lovin'") 120788 8000027
Ray Lau Editor (Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 172 7000008
Toska Hartmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alec Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Peter Asher Music Music Consultant 120781 8000006
Jasha Klebe Music n/a 120781 8000005
Lorne Balfe Music n/a 120781 8000003
Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Laurence Johnson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Matthias Scharfenberg Colorist (Double Negative) 120920 6000090
Luke Rawcliffe Colorist (Double Negative) 120920 6000089
Mary Maddison Colorist (Double Negative) 120920 6000088
Clive Noakes Film Lab Film Laboratory Contact 120850 6000091
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Simon Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael "Mike" Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bob Badami Music Music Consultant 120781 8000007
Stephen Lipson Music Mixer 120781 8000008
John Chapman Music Mix Assistant 120781 8000021
Catherine Wilson Score Recording Score Technical Engineer 120840 8000020
Monica Sonand Score Recording Score Technical Engineer 120840 8000019
Czarina Russell Music Studio Manager(Remote Control Productions) 120781 8000022
Victoria Williams Music Music Clearances 120781 8000023
Pearl King Song ("I Hear You Knocking") 120859 8000026
Dave Bartholomew Song ("I Hear You Knocking") 120859 8000025
Dave Edmunds Song Performer ("I Hear You Knocking) 120788 8000024
Andrew Christie Score Recording Score Technical Engineer 120840 8000018
Max Aruj Score Mixing Score Technical Engineer 120927 8000017
Satoshi Noguchi Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000010
Jack Dolman Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Mel Wesson Song Ambient Synth Design 120859 8000012
Michael Brook Soloist Featured Guitars 121021 8000013
Satnam Singh Ramgotra Soloist Featured Percussion 121021 8000016
Martin Tillman Soloist Featured Cello 121021 8000015
Jamie McInerney Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Barney Coates Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Eiji Mihara Actor Japanese Announcer 1 1000052
Marco Canadea Actor Italian Race Announcer 1 1000051
Christian Feist Actor German Race Announcer 1 1000050
Demetri Goritsas Actor American Journalist 1 1000053
Jay Simpson Actor British Journalist 1 1000054
Marcello Walton Actor Italian Journalist 1 1000057
Erich Redman Actor German Journalist 1 1000056
Philippe Spall Actor French Journalist 1 1000055
Bob Constanduros Actor Crystal Palace Race Announcer 1 1000049
Joe Ferrera Actor Brazilian Commentator 1 1000048
Jochen Kolenda Actor German GP Marshall 1 1000042
Andreas Engelmann Actor German Priest 1 1000041
Folker Banik Actor German Doctor 1 1000040
Roger Nevares Actor Spanish Official 1 1000043
Vanda Dadras Actor Guest Of Curd Jürgens 1 1000044
Alastair Caldwell Actor FIA Official 1 1000047
Luca Zizzari Actor Italian Passenger 1 1000046
Raffaello Degruttola Actor Giovanni 1 1000045
Masashi Fujimoto Actor Japanese Journalist 1 1000058
Rob Cavazos Actor Spanish Journalist 1 1000059
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Bayer Actor French Photographer 1 1000071
Mark Wright Actor McLaren Mechanic 1 1000070
Andrew Eaton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ron Howard Producer n/a 3 3000005
Peter Morgan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brian Oliver Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeremy Wolfe Actor McLaren Mechanic 1 1000069
Anthony Wolf Actor McLaren Mechanic 1 1000068
Morris Morrison Actor Ferrari Mechanic 1 1000062
Francesco Fronte Actor Ferrari Mechanic 1 1000061
Paolo Barone Actor Ferrari Mechanic 1 1000060
Luca Naddeo Actor Ferrari Mechanic 1 1000063
Marco Napoli Actor Ferrari Mechanic 1 1000064
Matthew Watkinson Actor McLaren Mechanic 1 1000067
Scott Hopkins Actor McLaren Mechanic 1 1000066
Klaus D. Mund Actor Niki's German Doctor 1 1000039
Akira Koieyama Actor Takahara 1 1000038
Pierfrancesco Favino Actor Clay Regazzoni 1 1000013
Jamie De Courcey Actor Harvey "Doc" Postlethwaite 1 1000012
Julian Rhind-Tutt Actor Anthony "Bubbles" Horsley 1 1000011
David Calder Actor Louis Stanley 1 1000014
Alistair Petrie Actor Stirling Moss 1 1000015
Ilario Calvo Actor Luca Di Montezemolo 1 1000018
Augusto Dall’ara Actor Enzo Ferrari 1 1000017
Colin Stinton Actor Teddy Mayer 1 1000016
Christian McKay Actor Lord Hesketh 1 1000010
Stephen Mangan Actor Alastair Caldwell 1 1000009
Daniel Brühl Actor Niki Lauda 1 1000004
Natalie Dormer Actor Nurse Gemma 1 1000003
Olivia Wilde Actor Suzy Miller 1 1000002
Alexandra Maria Lara Actor Marlene Lauda 1 1000005
Tom Wlaschiha Actor Harald Ertl 1 1000006
Jamie Sives Actor BRM Mechanic 1 1000008
Josephine de la Baume Actor Agnes Bonnet 1 1000007
Patrick Baladi Actor John Hogan 1 1000019
Vincent Riotta Actor Lauda's Mechanic 1 1000020
Lisa McAllister Actor BOAC Stewardess 1 1000032
Hannah Britland Actor BOAC Stewardess 1 1000031
Brooke Johnston Actor Pan Am Stewardess 1 1000030
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt Actor Lauda's Grandfather 1 1000033
Vanessa Zachos Actor Female Hunt Fan 1 1000034
Zack Niizato Actor Hasemi 1 1000037
Xavier Laurent Actor Test Driver 1 1000036
Val Jobara Actor Test Driver 1 1000035
Polly Furnival Actor Hunt's Awards Girlfriend 1 1000029
Douglas Reith Actor Awards Presenter 1 1000028
Rob Austin Actor Brett Lunger 1 1000023
Simon Taylor Actor English Race Announcer 1 1000022
Martin Savage Actor McLaren Mechanic 1 1000021
Cristian Solimeno Actor Arturo Merzario 1 1000024
James Norton Actor Guy Edwards 1 1000025
Julien Vialon Actor Peter Metternich 1 1000027
Geoffrey Streatfield Actor Peter Hunt 1 1000026
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000006
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Martin Hartmann Production Manager (Germany) 305 5000036
Peter Muhr Location Assistant Location(Vienna) 120947 5000035
Carsten Bartmann Location Scout (Racetrack) 311 5000034
Kirsten Steffens Stage Manager Set Manager(Germany) 120797 5000037
Niklas Schulz Stage Manager Set Manager(Germany) 120797 5000038
Katrina Barton Script Supervisor (Daily Crew) 191 5000041
Sonja "Zoe" Simijonovic Script Supervisor (Germany) 191 5000040
Schoko Okray Assistant Director (Germany) 163 5000039
Karen Savage Script Supervisor "C" Camera Script Supervisor 191 5000033
Stephan Baraniecki Location Scout (BW) 311 5000032
Joshua Benedetti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Julia Chiavetta Staging Supervisor n/a 121137 5000025
Rob Burgess Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Torben De Vries Stage Manager Set Manager(Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 120797 5000027
Joachim Langen Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000028
Frank Meter Location Scout (NRW) 311 5000031
Daniel R Schroer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Benedikt Eisenstecken Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Marinella Setti Script Supervisor (Daily Crew) 191 5000042
Glen Carroll Assistant Director (Daily Crew) 163 5000043
Michael Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Anthony Dod Mantle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kalin Coromina Clearance Coordinator Clearances Assistant 121031 5000053
Alistair Rae Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Telfer Barnes Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Kaja Styczynska Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
David Penfold Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Ahmet Tan Camera Canon Operator 120798 6000005
Ruth Halliday Script Supervisor Script Clearances 191 5000052
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000051
Nick Starr Assistant Director (Daily Crew) 163 5000046
Sam Smith Assistant Director (Daily Crew) 163 5000045
Mark Cockren Assistant Director (Daily Crew) 163 5000044
Marcel Greive Stage Manager Set Manager(Nürburgring Pre-Shoot) 120797 5000047
Sarah-Jane Wheale Production Manager (Pick-Up Shoot) 305 5000048
Kai Huelsmann Assistant Director (Pick-Up Shoot) 163 5000050
Holger Hage Assistant Director (Pick-Up Shoot) 163 5000049
Andy Dixon Facilities Supervisor n/a 120948 5000023
Jeremy Levy Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Peter Mallouk Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000019
Mark Mallouk Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Jens Meurer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Raj Singh Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000020
Louisa Velis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Lee Grumett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Cass Marks Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Morgan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kay Niessen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Daniel Hetzer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Tobin Armbrust Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Tim Bevan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Tyler Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Jim Hajicosta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Anita Overland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Sue Hills Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Emma Zee Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
John Crampton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000016
Bruno Cassoni Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Eleri Coulten Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Jeremy DeCoursey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Naomi Lamb Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Helene Lenszner Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Hannah Lamb Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Vicki Wilson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Amie Tridgell Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Tamara King Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Emma Mallett Production Coordinator Preproduction Coordinator 162 5000007
Victoria Zalin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Simon Mills Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Klaus Lintschinger Script Coordinator Script Translation 120893 5000008
Jo Tew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tom Browne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Carley Lane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Alex Baily Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Bethan Jones Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Udo Heinz Electrician (Pick-Up Shoot) 450 15000059
Andreas Landgraf Best Boy (Pick-Up Shoot) 120885 15000058
Harry Wiggins Gaffer (Pick-Up Shoot) 268 15000057
Gunnar Jacobsen Electrician (Pick-Up Shoot) 450 15000060
Martin Mysmyk Electrician (Pick-Up Shoot) 450 15000061
Benjamin Taye Generator Operator Genny Operator(Pick-Up Shoot) 363 15000064
Patrick Zimmermann Electrician (Pick-Up Shoot) 450 15000063
Oliver Taeubsen Electrician (Pick-Up Shoot) 450 15000062
Mark Richards Electrician Electrical Rigger(Daily Crew) 450 15000056
Annegret Luitjens Electrician (Daily Crew) 450 15000055
Mark Funnell Electrician (Daily Crew) 450 15000049
Martin Taylor Rigging Electrician (Daily Crew) 120958 15000048
Verena Schultr Rigging Electrician (Daily Crew) 120958 15000047
James Mcgee Electrician (Daily Crew) 450 15000050
Rob Monger Electrician (Daily Crew) 450 15000051
David Wall Electrician (Daily Crew) 450 15000054
Brian Sullivan Electrician (Daily Crew) 450 15000053
Paul Murphy Electrician (Daily Crew) 450 15000052
Stefan Rusenberg Grip (Pick-Up Shoot) 365 15000065
Oliver Kellmann Grip Standby Grip(Pick-Up Shoot) 365 15000066
Andrew C Robinson Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000012
Adam J Korn Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000011
Sandra Thornton Accountant Insurances Provider(For AJG Gallagher) 120802 16000010
Sofie Louise Thörner Andersen Finance Manager Financial Accountant(Egoli Tossell Film) 120941 16000013
Renate Graichen Finance Manager Financial Accountant(Egoli Tossell Film) 120941 16000014
Mike Brookes Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000002
Reno Antoniades Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000001
Astrid Krebs Accountant Financial Accountant(Film House/Egoli Tossell Film) 120802 16000015
Terry O'Neill Accountant Insurances Provider(For AJG Gallagher) 120802 16000009
Alice Northey Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000008
Julian Murray Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Paul Murphy Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Rob Seager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Volker Beyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Farnaz Donovan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Hamish Ward Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Richard Henry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dirk Oerter Rigging Electrician (Daily Crew) 120958 15000046
Andy Munday Rigging Electrician (Daily Crew) 120958 15000045
Darren Flindall Rigging Electrician Rigger(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120958 15000020
Darren Comber Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120958 15000019
Karl Jones Electrician Taurus Operator(Race Unit Grip Crew) 450 15000018
Raymond Flindall Rigging Electrician Rigger(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120958 15000021
David McAnulty Grip n/a 365 15000022
Jaro Spana Grip Minicam Grip Assistant 365 15000025
Nicolas Damseaux Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000024
Sascha Ossendorf Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000023
Andy Thomson Crane Grip Crane Operator(Race Unit Grip Crew) 121043 15000017
Phill Heale Grip Grip Trainee(Race Unit Grip Crew) 365 15000016
Scott Gill Rigging Electrician Rigger(Race Unit Camera Crew) 120958 15000011
Paul Sharp Electrician (Race Unit Camera Crew) 450 15000010
Anthony Cupples Electrician (Race Unit Camera Crew) 450 15000009
Ingo Hilden Grip (Race Unit Grip Crew) 365 15000012
Peter Myslowski Grip (Race Unit Grip Crew) 365 15000013
David Littlejohns Grip Camera Grip(Race Unit Grip Crew) 365 15000015
Stuart Godfrey Rigging Grip Onboard Rigging Grip(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120944 15000014
Robin Ritter Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000026
Klaus Daubenberger Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000027
Jens Philip Erlach Rigging Electrician (Daily Crew) 120958 15000039
George Bozkurt Rigging Electrician (Daily Crew) 120958 15000038
Dan Garlick Crane Grip (Daily Crew) 121043 15000037
Guy Hammond Rigging Electrician (Daily Crew) 120958 15000040
Kenny Harper Rigging Electrician (Daily Crew) 120958 15000041
Stephen Macher Rigging Electrician (Daily Crew) 120958 15000044
Sam Kite Rigging Electrician (Daily Crew) 120958 15000043
Mithad Kasabpbasi Rigging Electrician (Daily Crew) 120958 15000042
David Maund Crane Grip (Daily Crew) 121043 15000036
Daniel Hegarty Crane Grip (Daily Crew) 121043 15000035
Björn Schäfer Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Sandra Derwenskus Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Jens Uwe Rottger Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000028
Martin Walocha Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Julius Dommer Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Stefan Sollich Grip Assistant Grip(Germany) 365 15000034
Conrad Keuck Grip Assistant Grip(Germany) 365 15000033
Anwen Griffiths Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000003
Rebecca Pick Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000004
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Levan Doran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Liang Yang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
James O'Dee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000047
Joerg Lorbach Stunts Of Stunts(Action Concept) 240 19000048
Tim Powis Construction HOD Construction(Hedgehog Construction, Ltd.) 120900 21000002
Dan Crandon Construction Manager (Hedgehog Construction, Ltd) 120983 21000001
Jill Clark Animal Wrangler (Daily Crew) 120863 20000001
Arran Topham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
John Street Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Ray L. Nicholas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
David Newton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Peter Miles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Ian Pead Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Andrew Pilgrim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Shane Steyn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Mark Southworth Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Charlie Ramsay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Clint Hellyer Construction Construction Supervisor(Hedgehog Construction, Ltd.) 120900 21000003
Jason Htay Construction Construction Chargehand(Hedgehog Construction, Ltd.) 120900 21000004
Tom Newton Chance Carpenter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 529 21000016
Daniel Marsden Carpenter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 529 21000015
Ollie Hunt Carpenter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 529 21000014
Bob Noble Carpenter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 529 21000017
Mark Wallis Carpenter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 529 21000018
Kevin Lelliot Plasterer (Race Unit Grip Crew) 121097 21000021
David Granger Plasterer (Race Unit Grip Crew) 121097 21000020
Jamie Goodfellow Plasterer (Race Unit Grip Crew) 121097 21000019
Mark Haydon Carpenter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 529 21000013
Caradoc Rouse Carpenter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 529 21000012
Stan Apperley Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer(Hedgehog Construction, Ltd.) 121097 21000007
Jamie Powell Plasterer HOD Plasterer(Hedgehog Construction, Ltd.) 121097 21000006
Bruce Barnes Construction Coordinator Construction Supervisor(Hedgehog Construction, Ltd./Race Unit) 276 21000005
Glenn Mees Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer(Hedgehog Construction, Ltd.) 121097 21000008
Peter Steward Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Race Unit Grip Crew) 529 21000009
David Barnett Carpenter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 529 21000011
Kevin Anthony Carpenter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 529 21000010
Erol Mehmet Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Reg Mompati Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
James Littlejohn Stunt Double Watson And Laffitte Double 120980 19000007
Jamie Wall Stunt Double Jarier Double 120980 19000006
Andre D’cruze Stunt Double Brambilla And Pace Double 120980 19000005
Oliver Bryant Stunt Double Laffitte And Jarier Double 120980 19000008
Sean Edwards Stunt Double Edwards Double And Safety Car Driver 120980 19000009
Daniel Holst Stunt Double Driver Double 120980 19000012
Robert Walisko Stunts Pursuit Arm Operator 240 19000011
Mark Fletcher Stunts Pursuit Arm Operator 240 19000010
Darren Malkin Stunt Double Hunt And Mass Double 120980 19000004
James Rhodes Stunt Double Lauda Double 120980 19000003
Eric Greenfeld Legal Counsel Legal(RMS Law/Cross Creek Pictures) 120913 18000007
Dan Stutz Business Affairs EVP Of Business And Legal Affairs(Exclusive Media) 120792 18000006
Angela Scurrah Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000005
Marc Hansell Legal Counsel Of Legal(Egoli Tossell Film) 120913 18000008
Anja Bierhoff Legal Services (Action Concept) 120857 18000009
Phil Keen Stunt Double Lauda Double 120980 19000002
Niki Faulkner Stunt Double Hunt And Lauda Double 120980 19000001
Christoph Knobloch Stunt Double Driver Double 120980 19000013
Dominik Kowalski Stunt Double Driver Double 120980 19000014
Richard Hansen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Aldonio Freitas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Ben Dimmock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Nick Hobbs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Paul Howell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Tony Lucken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Mike Lambert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Paul Kennington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Rob Cooper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Michael Bartsch Stunts Marshall 240 19000017
Lars Wolters Stunt Double Driver Double 120980 19000016
Tobias Nied Stunt Double Driver Double 120980 19000015
Manuel Bolze Stunts Marshall 240 19000018
Marcel Fietzke Stunts Driver Double 240 19000019
David Anders Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Franklin Henson Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000020
Chris Allkins Electrician (Race Unit Camera Crew) 450 15000008
James Summers Rigging Gaffer (Race Unit Camera Crew) 120937 15000007
Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Designer 120936 13000003
Fae Hammond Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Designer 121041 13000002
Julian Day Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shaida Day Assistant Costume Designer (Race Unit Grip Crew) 252 13000004
Natalie Humphries Costume Supervisor (Race Unit Grip Crew) 120895 13000005
Sophie Monro-Pruett Costumes Costume Assistant(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120828 13000008
Anna Reynolds Wardrobe Standby Wardrobe(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120823 13000007
Paulina Polom Wardrobe Standby Wardrobe(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120823 13000006
Heidi Rund Translator Translations(Egoli Tossell Film) 741 12000016
Michael Dovey Consultant Film And Media Travel Consultant 120784 12000015
Suzi Stach Dialect Coach (to Mr. Brühl) 666 12000009
Gerry Grennell Dialect Coach (to Mr. Hemsworth) 666 12000008
Edward Hemming Research (For Mr. Morgan's) 458 12000007
Ben Rock Research Concept Research(Race Unit Grip Crew) 458 12000010
Anna Yamamoto Translator Dialogue Translator(Japan) 741 12000011
Andy Harris Advisor Track Health And Safety Advisor 120821 12000014
Carly Gilbert Advisor Health And Safety Advisor 120821 12000013
Alessandro Mongardiniis Translator Dialogue Translator 741 12000012
Amy Pollitt Costumes Costume Assistant(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120828 13000009
Emma O’louglin Costumes Costume Trainee(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120828 13000010
Astrid Mariaschk Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000022
Carla Hovenbitzer Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000021
Andrea Braun Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000020
Katrin Paas Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000023
Ali Brown Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000024
Laura Smith Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000027
Steve O'Sullivan Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000026
Martin Clark Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000025
Sarah Wuethrich Wardrobe (Daily Crew) 120823 13000019
Ricarda Gerhard Wardrobe (Daily Crew) 120823 13000018
Emmy Beech Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Artist(Race Unit Grip Crew) 121041 13000013
Spob O’brien Hair & Makeup Of Crowd Makeup And Hair(Race Unit Grip Crew) 121041 13000012
Kirstin Chalmers Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Artist(Race Unit Grip Crew) 121041 13000011
Nadia Homri Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Artist(Race Unit Grip Crew) 121041 13000014
Rachael Speke Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair Artist(Race Unit Grip Crew) 121041 13000015
Duncan Jarman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120936 13000017
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120936 13000016
Graham White Advisor Historic Formula Three Advisor 120821 12000006
Roy Reader Advisor Formula One Advisor 120821 12000005
Tim Timmington Painter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 200 9000021
Nigel Kirk Painter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 200 9000020
Clare Hollard Painter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 200 9000019
Joe Vassalo Painter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 200 9000022
Derek Cowie Painter HOD Painter 200 9000023
Benjamin Wiese Set Dresser (Daily Crew) 197 9000026
Katia Kandziora Set Dresser (Daily Crew) 197 9000025
Panja Gawlitzek Assistant Art Director (Germany) 315 9000024
Gillian Campbell Painter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 200 9000018
Andrea Bond Painter (Race Unit Grip Crew) 200 9000017
Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
David McHenry Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000011
Kathy Heaser Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Faye Brinkworth Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000013
Rebecca Eaton Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000014
Lara Murray Painter n/a 200 9000016
Brendan Houghton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Ellen Somnitz Art Director (Pick-Up Shoot) 183 9000027
Karla Ehrlich Assistant Art Director (Pick-Up Shoot) 315 9000028
Christa Dobrowolski Executive CFO(Action Concept) 120806 11000007
Frank Lehmann Production Executive (Egoli Tossell Film) 118216 11000006
Chris Lytton Executive Operating Officer(Exclusive Media/Film Group) 120806 11000005
Judith Tossell Executive Executive Producer(Egoli Tossell Film) 120806 11000008
Roger Parkes Advisor Historic Formula One Advisor 120821 12000001
David Lough Advisor Formula One Advisor 120821 12000004
Adam Cooper Advisor Formula One Commentary Advisor 120821 12000003
Alastair Caldwell Consultant Formula One Consultant 120784 12000002
Ian Watermeier Executive Physical Production Executive(Exclusive Media) 120806 11000004
Josh Hyams Head of Production Of Development(Revolution Films) 120889 11000003
Theo Park Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephan Mueller Set Dresser (Pick-Up Shoot) 197 9000029
Robert Sterne Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tanja Schwichtenberg Extras Casting Extras Agency(Pick-Up Shoot) 120851 10000004
Florian V Frenckell Sales Sales Manager 121175 11000002
Mandy Rahn Executive Branch Manager(Berlin) 120806 11000001
Basil Anastasi Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000028
Bart Cariss Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000029
Markus Stemler Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Martin Steyer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Stefan Korte Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Danny Hambrook Sound Design F1 Car Recording And Sound Desiger 120905 14000013
Steve Little ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Hanse Warns Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Alexander Buck ADR Crowd And ADR Editor 120912 14000016
Daniel Iribarren ADR/Dialogue Editor Foreign Dialogue 120939 14000015
Bastian Buesser Boom Operator (Pick-Up Shoot) 215 14000009
Paul Paragon Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Frank Kruse Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Danny Hambrook Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Christa Muenstermann Wardrobe Extras Wardrobe(Pick-Up Shoot) 120823 13000068
Adam Laschinger Boom Operator (Race Unit Grip Crew) 215 14000003
Steffen Mueller Boom Operator (Race Unit Grip Crew) 215 14000004
Micahel Schloemer Sound Recordist (Race Unit Grip Crew) 331 14000007
Nick Gillett Sound Recordist (Race Unit Grip Crew) 331 14000006
Rashad Omar Rerecording Car Recordings(Race Unit Grip Crew) 120995 14000005
Kuenll Song Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Jörg Klinkenberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Rupert Lloyd-Parry Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000029
Gunnar Schalfman ADR ADR Recording Engineer(Film-& Fernseh-Synchron Gmbh) 120912 14000028
Bernd Mayer Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tom Stansfield Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000003
Emil Jevtic Best Boy (Race Unit Camera Crew) 120885 15000006
Darren Harvey Best Boy (Race Unit Camera Crew) 120885 15000005
Thomas Neivelt Gaffer (Race Unit Camera Crew) 268 15000004
Rob Humpage ADR ADR Recordist(Goldcrest) 120912 14000027
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer (Goldcrest) 227 14000026
Marcus Sujata Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Alan Macfeeley Sound Sound Assistant(Daily Crew) 120816 14000020
Carsten Richter Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Daniel Vogl Sound Of Sound Department 120816 14000022
Kenneth Stiller Post-Production Sound Postproduction Producer Sound 121026 14000023
Thomas Kalber Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000025
Michael Fürstenberg Sound Technical Manager Sound 120816 14000024
Ane Braemer Wardrobe Extras Wardrobe(Pick-Up Shoot) 120823 13000067
Rosa Schloesser Wardrobe Supervisor (Pick-Up Shoot) 120908 13000066
David Dorling Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000041
Gemma Calder Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000040
Sophia Burnage Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000039
Mandy Gold Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000042
Josey Howard Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000043
Laura Lilley Makeup Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 353 13000046
Tracy Lee Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000045
Toni Lee Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000044
Yanika Waters Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000038
Sarah Reichert Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000037
Perry Goyen Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000032
Jules Goldsmith Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000031
Ellen Crawshaw Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000030
Emma Hutton Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000033
Nigel Hyams Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000034
Jane Marcantonio Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000036
Nick Howard Lanes Costumes Costume Assistant(Daily Crew) 120828 13000035
Claire Matthews Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000047
Lois McIntosh Makeup Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 353 13000048
Alice Moore Makeup Makeup And Hair Trainee(Daily Crew) 353 13000060
Annabelle Mcmahon Makeup Makeup And Hair Trainee(Daily Crew) 353 13000059
Helena Card Makeup Makeup And Hair Trainee(Daily Crew) 353 13000058
Polly Mossman Makeup Makeup And Hair Trainee(Daily Crew) 353 13000061
Kat Sykes Makeup Makeup And Hair Trainee(Daily Crew) 353 13000062
Caroline Toschew Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Daily(Pick-Up Shoot) 121041 13000065
Kathryn Fa Hair & Makeup Hair And Makeup Artist(Pick-Up Shoot) 121041 13000064
Anthony Drewett Costume Supervisor (Pick-Up Shoot) 120895 13000063
Matilda Calder Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000057
Laura Wisinger Makeup Artist Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 120801 13000056
Nikita Rae Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000051
Nina Pratley Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000050
Claire Pawsey Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000049
Polly Sampson Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000052
Andrew Simonin Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000053
Julia Wilson Makeup Assistant Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 121007 13000055
Tracey Smith Makeup Makeup And Hair Assistant(Daily Crew) 353 13000054
Chris Hemsworth Actor James Hunt 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set against the sexy and glamorous Golden Age of racing, the film portrays the exhilarating true story of the charismatic James Hunt and the methodically brilliant Niki Lauda, two of the greatest rivals the world of sports has ever witnessed. Taking us into their personal lives and clashes on and off the Grand Prix racetrack, the two drivers are followed as they push themselves to the breaking point of physical and psychological endurance, where there is no shortcut to victory and no margin for error.