Primal Force

Primal Force
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ron Perlman Actor Frank Brodie 1 1000001
Roxana Zal Actor Tara Matthews 1 1000002
Mark Kiely Actor Scott Davis 1 1000003
Richard Fancy Actor Deutch 1 1000004
Kimberlee Peterson Actor Kelsey Cunnigham 1 1000005
Guillermo Rios Actor Eddie Mendoza 1 1000006
Julian Sedgwick Actor Kovacs 1 1000007
Bruno Danza Actor Captain 1 1000008
Ramiro Gonzales Actor Boat Mate 1 1000009
Jimy Hefner Actor Pilot 1 1000010
Lorene Noh Actor Baboon Patriarch 1 1000011
Gustavo Tecuapetla Actor Baboon Player No 1 1 1000012
Lincy Anahy Avila Actor Baboon Player No 2 1 1000013
Claudia Acosta Actor Baboon Player No 3 1 1000014
Artmeio Arzate Actor Baboon Player No 4 1 1000015
Gabriel Acopa Actor Baboon Player No 5 1 1000016
Juan Longolia Actor Baboon Player No 6 1 1000017
Serapio Ismael Mava Actor Baboon Player No 7 1 1000018
Nelson McCormick Director n/a 2 2000001
Sebastian Silva Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Sheri Singer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steve White Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christopher Webster Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eric Poticha Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Georgene Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Faye Cottrell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Michael Thoma Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Makichuk Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Jose Ludlow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mariano Carranco Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Jose Ludlow Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rene Villareal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Javier Solar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gerardo Barrera Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Barbara Fulton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Cynthia Graves Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Alberto Rebollo Location Assistant location liason 120947 5000010
Agnes Gardette Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Francesco Varese Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Sanudo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Juan Uribe Rojas Steadicam Operator Steadican assistant 232 6000003
Antonio Urunuella Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Ruben Aranda Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Wilma Luengo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Raymundo Verde Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Gerardo Manjarrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Dariela Delova Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Eliseo Orozco Luna Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Daniel Daza Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Scott Klein Colorist n/a 120920 6000012
Gloria Avila Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Jennifer Hatton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Zinda Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Hector Gika Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Randy Kelly Editor effects editor 172 7000004
David A Whittaker Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mike Chock Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Glynna Grimala Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jack Paulson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Marty Davich Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Danforth Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Felipe Fernandez Del Paso Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Regina Cinta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Francisca Maira Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Esteban Garcia Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000004
Enrique Garcia Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000005
Juan de la Fuente Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Claude Hart Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000007
Juan Hurtado Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Elizabeth Fairbairn Dresser baboon dresser 120967 9000009
Jason La Padura Casting n/a 179 10000001
Natalie Hart Casting n/a 179 10000002
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico) 179 10000003
Helen Mossler Casting Associate casting executive 160 10000004
Ines Liverato Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Isabel Siliceo Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Ma-Elena Lopez Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Jose Montero Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Elizabeth Fairbairn Costumes baboon costumer 120828 13000005
Lourdes Delgado Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Antonio Garfias Makeup Assistant (prosthetics) 121007 13000007
Francisco Baron Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Alfredo Nora Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000009
Salvador Enriquez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Richard Weingart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Glenn Morgan Sound sound desginer 120816 14000006
Unsun Song Sound assistant recording engineer 120816 14000007
Scott Gershin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Alan Rankin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Scott Gershin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Glenn Morgan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Juan Prieto Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Jesus Barajas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Felipe Morales Grip n/a 365 15000002
Edgar Ambriz Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jesus Rodriguez D Grip n/a 365 15000004
Fernando Moreno Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Antonio Sanchez Romero Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Raul Palacios Dominguez Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jose Pena Vilchiz Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ramon Acosta Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jesus Romero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Janice Fowlie Production Accountant key production accountant 282 16000001
Arturo Romero Production Accountant head production accountant 282 16000002
Julian Weaver Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Julian Bucio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Juan Olaldo Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000003
Jaime Medina Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Rodolfo Martinez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Fernando Gonzalez Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mario Garcia Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Elias Tagle Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Juan De Paz Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bernadino Morales Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Constantino Sanchez Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Gabriel Rivera Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Alberto Villasenor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Bart Mixon Effects Supervisor baboon effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Laurencio Cordero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Gregory Ramoundos Special Effects baboon effects technician 168 23000003
Manuel Cordero Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Jose Cordero Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Juan Rodriguez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Fermin Munos Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Fernando Acatitla Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Emanuel Cabare Effects Coordinator baboon effects coordinator 120917 23000009
Barbara Horcasitas Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mario Alfaro Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Patricia Cardenas Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Eugenio Delgado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Ramiro Gonzales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Arturo Saldivar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Adriana Poblano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Carlos Ponce Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Javier Gunthier Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Armando Rico Other HMI technician 120795 26000001
Armando Paez Other genny operator 120795 26000002
Raul Hernandez Other genny operator 120795 26000003
Bernardo Jimenez Other cable person 120795 26000004
Tiburcio Carabes Other dolly technician 120795 26000005
Hector Perez Other greensperson 120795 26000006
Roberto Bonelli Other head painter 120795 26000007
Jaime Medina Other painter 120795 26000009
Rodolfo Martinez Other painter 120795 26000010
Fernando Gonzalez Other painter 120795 26000011
Mario Garcia Other painter 120795 26000012
Elias Tagle Other painter 120795 26000013
Juan De Paz Other painter 120795 26000014
Bernadino Morales Other painter 120795 26000015
Constantino Sanchez Other painter 120795 26000016
Synopsis
When a plane crashes on a remote tropical island, a rescue team must get help from a recluse with a harrowing past, Frank Brodie, to locate the survivors. That's because Brodie is one of the few living men familiar with the island and its inhabitants -- a tribe of fierce, man-eating baboons. Ten years earlier, Brodie and his partner tried to turn the island into a "hunter's paradise," complete with a variety of imported species. Then, to create the essence of a real hunt, they brought in a scientist to "genetically enhance" the animals. Before long, the overly developed creatures turned into mad, blood-thirsty beasts and the hunters became the hunted -- a nightmare that has haunted Brodie and kept him far away from the "killer" island, until now.