House of Frankenstein 1997

House of Frankenstein 1997
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr
Genres Horror, Mystery, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Werner Director 2 1
Adrian Pasdar Actor 1 1
Greg Wise Actor 1 2
Teri Polo Actor 1 3
Norval Crutcher Supervising Sound Editor 328 30
Peter Crombie Actor Dr Frankenstein's Creature 1 1000002
CCH Pounder Actor Dr Shauna Kendall 1 1000005
Miguel Sandoval Actor Estaban "Cha-Cha" Chacon 1 1000006
Jorja Fox Actor n/a 1 1000007
Karen Austin Actor n/a 1 1000008
J Preston Actor n/a 1 1000009
William Converse-Roberts Actor n/a 1 1000010
Melinda McGraw Actor n/a 1 1000011
Nicholas Cascone Actor n/a 1 1000012
Steve Rankin Actor n/a 1 1000013
Elaine Kagan Actor n/a 1 1000014
Krzysztof Pieczynski Actor n/a 1 1000015
Caitlin Dulany Actor n/a 1 1000016
Arthur Rosenberg Actor n/a 1 1000017
Richard Libertini Actor n/a 1 1000018
Carsten Norgaard Actor n/a 1 1000019
Radul Trujillo Actor Woody 1 1000020
James Parks Actor Quinn 1 1000021
Paige Moss Actor Olivia 1 1000022
Colton James Actor Denny 1 1000023
Lisa Cerasoli Actor Shyla 1 1000024
Christopher Murphy Actor Rod Curtis 1 1000025
Fred Ornstein Actor Sleepy Neighbor 1 1000026
Wanda Acuna Actor Vampirette 1 1000027
Heath Lourwood Actor Drake Edmunds 1 1000028
Charles Martiniz Actor Shoe Store Manager 1 1000029
Kristen Baker Actor College Girl 1 1000030
Jovin Montanaro Actor Criminalist 1 1000031
Dee Croxton Actor Alice 1 1000032
Lisa Hymes Actor Mother on Bus 1 1000033
Jason Rodriguez Actor Beat Cop 1 1000034
Don Ruffin Actor Policeman 1 1000035
J Smith Actor Vincent 1 1000036
Sheila Howard Actor Lupe 1 1000037
Howard Lockie Actor Surgeon 1 1000038
Nigel Gibbs Actor Smith 1 1000039
Nelson Mashita Actor Dr Tanaka 1 1000040
Karen Rosin Actor Nurse 1 1000041
Gil Combs Actor Gatekeeper 1 1000042
Perry Barndt Actor Bartender 1 1000043
Jennifer Conopast Actor Reporter 1 1000044
John Russo Actor Honor Guard 1 1000045
Robert Hackney Actor Bagpipe Player 1 1000046
David Israel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Joyce Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott White Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
J.B. White Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott White Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stuart Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Phil Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andree Juviler Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kate Morrison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Steve Sandoval Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Pamela Hilse Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Neil Roach Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Karen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rick Tiedemann Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Christopher Warren Photography effects photography 120835 6000005
Tod Feuerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scot Kelly Editor n/a 172 7000002
Elmo Weber Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Scott Brisbane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Don Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Curtis Schnell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Crista Schneider Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Fox Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Colin Irwin Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Miles Teves Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Michael O'Donnell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Beth Hymson-Ayer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Simon Ayer Casting n/a 179 10000002
Diana Jaher Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Linda Benevente-Notaro Costume Department costume department supervisor 121016 13000001
Robin West Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ada Akaji Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Erica Freeman Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Caludia Hardy Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Leticia Sandoval Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Denise Leibee Hair hair technician 120794 13000007
Robert Maverick Hair hair technician 120794 13000008
Lisa Cordero Hair hair technician 120794 13000009
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Keith Vanderlaan Makeup makeup effects producer 353 13000011
John Bayless Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Danielle Valenciano Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000013
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000014
Bill Corso Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects artist 120881 13000015
Edward French Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects artist 120881 13000016
Kevin Haney Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects artist 120881 13000017
Barry Koper Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects artist 120881 13000018
James McKennin Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects artist 120881 13000019
Sue Bubb Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Peter Reale Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Roberta Doheny Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Tim Gedemer Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000004
Harry Snodgrass Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Kenn Fuller Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Steve Chase Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dan Delgado Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Michael Laws Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Robotham Stunt Man (Grimes/Vampire) 121002 19000002
Perry Barndt Stunt Man (Creature) 121002 19000003
Jamie Jo Medearis Stunt Man (Grace) 121002 19000004
Keii Johnston Stunt Man (Coyle) 121002 19000005
Rita Minor Stunt Man (Shauna) 121002 19000006
Christie Miele Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jules Sylvester Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Victoria Vopni Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Larry Odien Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Betzy Bromberg Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Tim Molinder Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000004
T Bellissimo Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000005
Mitchell Coughlin Visual Effects effects artist 419 23000006
Matt Croteau Visual Effects effects artist 419 23000007
Paul Palmeiri Visual Effects effects artist 419 23000008
Cale Thomas Visual Effects effects artist 419 23000009
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
Charles Belardinelli Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000012
Bradly Breitbarth Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Hal Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Ron Hardman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Kevin Larosa Pilot n/a 570 25000003
Frank Holgate Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000004
Kevin Larosa Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000001
Jeff Deist Other effects technician 120795 26000002
John Flannigan Other effects technician 120795 26000003
Brian Pierson Other effects technician 120795 26000004
Chris Walker Other effects technician 120795 26000005
Gary Yee Other effects technician 120795 26000006
Jamie Medina Other contact lens technician 120795 26000007
Scott Grogin Publicity publicist(NBC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Zenon Dmytryk Publicity publicist(Universal TV) 120789 29000002
Synopsis