The Bakery

The Bakery
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Dukes Actor Mike Kelly 1 1000001
Kate McNeil Actor Dana Buchanan 1 1000002
Cleavant Derricks Actor Charles Slater 1 1000003
Steven Eckholdt Actor Lyle "Buck" Buchanan 1 1000004
Perry Lang Actor Wes "Hotshot" Williams 1 1000005
Neil Giuntoli Actor Officer Kupchek 1 1000006
Ben Piazza Actor Captain Gleason 1 1000007
Harris Laskawy Actor Sergeant Jenkins 1 1000008
Marco Rodriguez Actor Lieutenant Lopez 1 1000009
David Kagen Actor Detective Johnson 1 1000010
Tim Russ Actor Billy Franklin 1 1000011
Tom Finnegan Actor Herb 1 1000012
Kimberly McArthur Actor Anabelle 1 1000013
Kevin King Actor Dean 1 1000014
Myra Turley Actor Doris 1 1000015
Frank Buxton Actor Frank 1 1000016
Bruce Locke Actor Officer Saburo 1 1000017
April Tran Actor Mr Minh 1 1000018
Kieu Chinh Actor Mrs Minh 1 1000019
Vince Melocchi Actor Recycler 1 1000020
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor Kim Lee 1 1000021
Linda Hanna Actor Female Newscaster 1 1000022
Nan-Lynn Nelson Actor Mrs Franklin 1 1000023
T J Evans Actor Billy Franklin's Son 1 1000024
Peter Levin Director n/a 2 2000001
Brad Kern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Wirth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mel Efros Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rosa Gonzalez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Brad Kern Writer n/a 120782 4000001
John Wirth Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Barry Barg Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ephraim "Red" Schaffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bruce A Simon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Stacey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bob Maharis Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Randy Unger Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Alleen N Nollman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Valerie Mickaelian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
King Baggot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Schweibert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Russ McElhatton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Gregory Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael F Anderson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paula Sanburn Vannucci Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Joseph R Jennings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Pedigo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Letter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Arthur Brown Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Richard McKenzie Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Paul McKenzie Set Designer set designer assistant 202 9000006
Jerry Finely Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Debra Rubinstein Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Karen Semler Casting Director casting director assistant 157 10000002
Amy McEachern Casting Director (extras) 157 10000003
Teri Tunder Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Clyde Crokhite Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Dodie Shepard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tom Costich Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Laurie Riley Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Gloria Montemayer Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000005
Chris McBee Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000006
James Kail Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Ralph Gulko Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Anthony David Sanucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Bruce Bisenz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dan Plante Grip n/a 365 15000002
Gary Beaird Sr. Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Tawa Grip n/a 365 15000004
Danny Buck Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Paul Jacobsen Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Mark Hadland Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David Love Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Joe Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mark Crosthwaite Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Victor Syimonoff Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tommy Thompson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Craig R Peiffer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
John Snyder Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000014
Cindy Wise Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lynn Marchionno Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Alexandra Guzman Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Bill Couch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George Fouche Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Al DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Clark "Cajun" Davis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Alan Sterns Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Tony Van Den Ecker Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Ron Trost Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Mitchell Baran Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Don Hulett Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ronni McGann Assistant (to Brad Kern) 120820 25000001
Ann Cassidy Assistant (to John Wirth) 120820 25000002
Roland Armstorff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Robert Watt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Loren Anderson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Bud Belyeu Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Ken Peterson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Kurt Hulett Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000008
Thomas W Foster Other first-aid 120795 26000001
Scott H Hall Other standby painter 120795 26000002
Chuck Sloan Security n/a 120951 26000003
Synopsis
A pilot for a series that spans three eras within a single Los Angeles precinct house "temporarily" located in a converted bakery. The three times depicted are 1965, the present, and 2001.