My Uncle Silas

My Uncle Silas
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Albert Finney Actor Uncle Silas 1 1000001
Sue Johnston Actor Mrs Betts 1 1000002
Joe Prospero Actor Edward 1 1000003
Julian Holloway Actor Uncle George 1 1000004
Jennifer Piercey Actor Aunt Cora 1 1000005
Janet Henfrey Actor Aunt Tibby 1 1000006
Lisa Kay Actor Georgina 1 1000007
Andrew Greenough Actor Abel 1 1000008
Peter Townsend Actor Gamekeeper 1 1000009
The Falloons Actor Wedding Band 1 1000010
Annabelle Apsion Actor Queenie White 1 1000011
Paul Bown Actor Charlie White 1 1000012
Timothy Barlow Actor Cuthbert 1 1000013
Charlotte Rampling Actor Lady Sylvia 1 1000014
Richard Braine Actor St John Featherstone 1 1000015
Maggie Wells Actor Emily Pack 1 1000016
Zoe Eeles Actor Elsie 1 1000017
David Nichols Actor Sanders 1 1000018
Tim Stern Actor Pug 1 1000019
Peter Aubrey Actor Kepple 1 1000020
Holly Hutchings Actor Lizzie 1 1000021
Marc Baylis Actor Young Silas 1 1000022
Martine Niven Actor Young Mrs Betts 1 1000023
Lynda Bellingham Actor Mrs Gadsby 1 1000024
Russell Baker Actor ("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 1 1000025
Philip Saville Director n/a 2 2000001
David Reynolds Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Richard Bates Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Philip Burley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (WGBH) 174 3000004
Steven Ashley Producer ("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 3 3000005
Peter Norris Producer n/a 3 3000006
Graeme MacArthur Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Robert Stewart Writer ("The Wedding") ("Queenie White") ("The Blue Feather") ("Silas and Goliath") ("The Revelation") 120782 4000001
Peter Tinniswood Writer ("The Revelation") 120782 4000002
Bill Brennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
James Chambers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Holly Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ann Houlihan Assistant Director ("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 163 5000004
Tom Elgood Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sian Prosser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Rosie Dowson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Francesca Dowd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
John Kenway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Beeton Color telecine colorist 121024 6000002
Philip Kloss Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sarah McCowan Editor dubbing editor 172 7000002
Kathleen Cahill Editor ("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 172 7000003
Debbie Wiseman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Debbie Wiseman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Gary Williamson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Hindle Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Cathy Cosgrove Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Marilyn Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Pam Downe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elizabeth Wilson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Liz Michie Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Suzanne Jansen Makeup makeup designer 353 13000004
Peter Margrave Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Patrick Morris Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Clive Derbyshire Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000003
Brenda Judge Grip camera grip 365 15000001
Derek McCulloch Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
John Powell Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Mark Southall Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Ashley Dyson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Peter Harvey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pat Garrett Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Deborah Gibbs Business Affairs business manager("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 120792 18000001
Dinny Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Hallam Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paul Michel Props dressing props 120817 24000002
Paul Carter Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Jennifer Frankel Production Assistant ("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 275 25000001
Erin Delaney Post-Production post-production director("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 120945 25000002
Jamie Rogers Production office coordinator("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 120824 25000003
H.E. Bates Other from short stories("My Uncle Silas") 120795 26000001
Lisa Todd Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Adam Coles Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Jamie Southcott Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Elizabeth Hoar Other clapper loader 120795 26000005
Johanna Baker Publicity publicist("ExxonMobil Masterpiece Theatre") 120789 29000001
Ellen Dockser Publicity publicist(WGBH/Boston) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Set in the idyllic England of the early 1900s and based on the short stories of H.E. Bates, the program follows the adventures of 10-year-old Edward, sent to the country to spend the summer with his rascally Uncle Silas.
N/A
N/A