Touched by a Killer

Touched by a Killer
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Isabella Hofmann Actor Nicki Barrington 1 1000001
James Wilder Actor Tyler Nash 1 1000002
Erin Gray Actor Kiza Collins 1 1000003
Jerry Wasserman Actor Mitchell Clarke 1 1000004
Donnelly Rhodes Actor n/a 1 1000005
Brent Stait Actor Roger Walker 1 1000007
Garry Chalk Actor Sheriff Sam 1 1000008
Hiro Kanagawa Actor Steve Tanaki 1 1000009
Peter Bryant Actor Warren Penn 1 1000010
Louise Fletcher Actor Judge Erica Robertson 1 1000011
Troy Adamson Actor Sheriff's Deputy No 1 1 1000012
Ralph Alderman Actor Death Row Guard No 2 1 1000013
James Bamford Actor Restaurant Bully No 1 1 1000014
Martin Blaiz Actor John Barrington 1 1000015
Jason Calder Actor Restaurant Bully No 2 1 1000016
Jocelyn Clarke Actor Cecilia Flowers 1 1000017
Sarah Deakins Actor Press Conference Reporter 1 1000018
David Glyn-Jones Actor Priest 1 1000019
George Gordon Actor Dr Bowes 1 1000020
Jason Griffith Actor Sheriff's Deputy No 2 1 1000021
Nicholas Harrison Actor Bailiff 1 1000022
Sarah Hayward Actor Waitress 1 1000023
Richard Hendery Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000024
Brad Loree Actor Death Row Guard No 1 1 1000025
Marcel Maillard Actor Nicki's Prison Guard 1 1000026
Shawn Stewart Actor Tyler's Prison Guard 1 1000027
Bob Wilde Actor Warden 1 1000028
Gilbert Shilton Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Gershman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Anita Gershman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Alan Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kevin Goetz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jerrold W Lambert Producer n/a 3 3000005
Vicki Sotheran Producer n/a 3 3000006
Diane Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Baltimore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rudy Marinelli Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Richard Vetere Play as Source Material ("Rage of the Blue Moon") 120972 4000004
Ken Lawson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Michael R Magnusson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Phil Katsikas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jay Henry Moritz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nicole Thompson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Russ Hamilton Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Holly Atchison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Melanie Haines Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Patricia Streloff Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Renae Paonessa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Sean Manning Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Brian Whittred Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kevin Hall Director of Photography b-camera director of photography 120780 6000002
Tony Mirza Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Timothy Muir Spencer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Einar Sigurdson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Magalie Boulerice Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera trainee 120849 6000006
Kimberley French Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Dave Armstrong Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Toby Brittan Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000009
Julie Kim Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000010
Katie Weekley Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000011
Dona Noga Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Christopher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ingrid Rosen Negative Cutting negative cutter(Original Conforming Services) 120852 7000003
Alexander Wood Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Howse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ross Vanelli Music music mixer 120781 8000001
Steve Batte Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Joe Vanelli Music music mixer 120781 8000005
George Friedrich Handel Music ("Suite For Strings Opus 9") 120781 8000006
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Organ Fugue") 120781 8000007
Jerry Lambert Music music arrangements("Suite For Strings Opus 9" "Bach Organ Fugue" "Rock Bach") 120781 8000008
Ross Vanelli Song ("Distant Cry") 120859 8000010
John Hinton Song ("Someone to Believe") 120859 8000011
Kathrin Shorr Song Performer ("Someone to Believe") 120788 8000012
Tom Evans Song Performer ("Distant Cry") 120788 8000013
Grant Pearse Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Allison Dunn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Shannon Courte Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Andrea Zink Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
John Boe Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000005
Tracy B Dunlop Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000006
Guy Henriksen Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000007
Josee Nesbit Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000008
Jacqueline Rae Mason Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Lin-li Anne Tee Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000010
Neil Westlake Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000011
Araceli Saltzman Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000012
Audrey Skalbania Casting Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jared Valentine Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Ken Sanders Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Candace Cruikshank Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Charron Hume Costume Supervisor set costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Bonnie L Sutherland Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000003
Gerry-Gall Endean Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Marry-Anne Suha Costumes extras costumer 120828 13000005
Trudy Parisien Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Cindy Barlow Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Lee Novak Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Sylvie Godin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Trudy Parisien Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Cindy Barlow Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000011
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joseph Zappala ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Joseph Zappala ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David Homer ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Steven Weakes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Joseph Zappala Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Joseph Zappala Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Joseph Zappala Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Greg Back Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Joseph Zappala Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Greg Back Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Jeff Carter Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000014
B John Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Jones Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Stolz Grip n/a 365 15000003
Wes Harmer Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert Lee Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Don Gillie Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Alan Marr Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Dennis Farbatiuk Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Joanne Lawson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lui Petrollini Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Joanne Lawson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Mark Callow Production Insurance insurance(Callow Insurance Associates) 120949 16000004
Shelley Matheson Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Yulia Tyomkina Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Shelley Gair Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Marc Barson Business Affairs vice president of business and legal affairs 120792 18000002
Brad Danks Legal Services (Gowling Starthy and Henderson) 120857 18000003
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Crystal Dalman Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kirk Caouette Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Carl Baron Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Guy St Laurent Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Reba Szabo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mike Szabo Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Sandi Bannet Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Trevor Sadler Catering assistant chef 120954 22000004
Shafiah Khan Catering assistant chef 120954 22000005
Lynka Belanger Titles title designer 120825 23000001
Dean Barker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nick Wasko Props lead props 120817 24000002
Andrea Moyen Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Jennifer Mawhinney Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Vera Zivny Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000002
John Abu-Ulba Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Charles Palmer Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Paul Rothenbush Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Patricia Streloff Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000006
Jack Kraechling Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Tim Fortin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Anthony Bocquentin Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Ellie Pavlakovic Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
David Prestley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Bonnie Barton Stand-In body double 121015 25000012
Harold Boyd Driver n/a 273 25000013
Glen Andrew Strange Driver n/a 273 25000014
Joe Lucarini Driver n/a 273 25000015
Harley J Ware Driver n/a 273 25000016
Grant D Bach Driver n/a 273 25000017
Chris Chand Driver n/a 273 25000018
Mike Godenis Driver n/a 273 25000019
Tero Arden Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Justin Hanika Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Clay Mackinson Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Rayne Holloway Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
John Sillitoe Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Maximilian Spohr Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Marion Dobson Other chef 120795 26000007
Reba Szabo Other aid 120795 26000008
Mike Szabo Other aid 120795 26000009
Ellis Foster Other auditing services 120795 26000010
Bruce Jones Security security coordinator(Film Guard) 120951 26000011
Christine Redlin Manager manager of production 120827 28000001
Synopsis
After learning that a man was convicted of murder on circumstantial evidence, an investigative reporter fights to free the condemned prisoner from death row.
N/A
N/A