Beer Money

Beer Money
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Comedy, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Actor Tim Maroon 1 1000001
Mercedes McNab Actor Echo 1 1000002
Nick Von Esmarch Actor Rut 1 1000003
JP Manoux Actor Neal Blank 1 1000004
Gabriel Pimentel Actor Evil Greenie 1 1000005
Gabriel Pimentel Actor Greenie 1 1000006
Byron Lucas Actor Crash 1 1000007
Jeremy Radick Actor Cosmo 1 1000008
Giacomo Baessato Actor Flap 1 1000009
Kirsten Robek Actor Dove 1 1000010
Mark Brandon Actor Mitch McKaye 1 1000011
Dee Jackson Actor Bill Buster 1 1000012
Dave Hurtubise Actor Vid King 1 1000013
Sarah Hayward Actor Irate Customer 1 1000014
Robert Parent Actor Young Mechanic 1 1000015
Leanne Adachi Actor UE Secretary 1 1000016
Laura Failows Actor The Production Assistant 1 1000017
Guy Fauchon Actor League Guy 1 1000018
Beverley Elliott Actor Flap's Mom 1 1000019
Amy Esterle Actor Chasey Pips 1 1000020
Amy Esterle Actor Vixella 1 1000021
Jonathan Wong Actor Paper Boy No 4 1 1000022
Christopher Attadia Actor Paper Boy No 5 1 1000023
Margaret Ryan Actor Mrs Havetcamp 1 1000024
Rich Wilkes Actor The Producer 1 1000025
Joshua Butler Director n/a 2 2000001
Amy Wilkes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rich Wilkes Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
John Stuckmeyer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Amy Brown Producer n/a 3 3000004
Unjoo DeCourcey Segment Producer (graphics and visual effects) 2389 3000005
Judith Craig Marlin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Rich Wilkes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wayne Bennett Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Sean Taylor Production Manager (alien creature effects) 305 5000002
Jacqueline Jordan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mindy Heslin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kryssta Mills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rachel Mallette Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Kirk Adamson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Rhonda Legge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Shauna McLeod Production Coordinator co-production coordinator 162 5000009
Christine Lalande Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000010
Bruce Worrall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trig Singer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Holly Gregory Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Stephen McKnight Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Alan Zenuk Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Patrick Chitty Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000006
Gordon Young Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Herbert Crowder Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Sean Albertson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gordon Young Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
David Katz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christopher Lennertz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Katz Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Ritter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christine Handley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eija Johnson Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Mario Torres Art Director art direction(alien creature effects) 183 9000004
Mike Webedale Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Aaron Freschi Dresser load dresser 120967 9000006
Maureen Carey Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Jeremy Aiello Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
William Fesh Art Department foam technician 120843 9000009
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Felicia Fasano Casting n/a 179 10000003
Trish Robinson Casting (Canada) 179 10000004
Mary Montica-Poole Casting (Canada) 179 10000005
Jamie Underwood Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000006
Melissa Perry Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Thomas Bacho Supervisor foam supervisor 120845 11000001
Bill Byran Supervisor fabrication supervisor 120845 11000002
Paul Lavigne Supervisor costume set supervisor 120845 11000003
Linda Leduc Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Trish Keating Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lyne Talbot Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000003
Linda Jones Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Susan Boyd Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Sandy Cooper Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Doug Clempson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Rob Hanchar Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Katz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
David Katz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Daryl Powell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
R Spooner Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Andy Mulkani Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Wally Nygren Grip leadman grip 365 15000003
Tim Atkins Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Matt Almas Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Zane Rossouw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
David Innes Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Don Leask Best Boy special effects bestboy 120885 15000008
April Larsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deborah Curringham Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tim Huizing Animatronics animatronics supervisor 121102 19000001
Terry Sandin Animatronics animatronics engineer 121102 19000002
Todd Masters Puppeteer head puppeteer 682 19000003
Peter Abrahamson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Owen Walstrom Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jovan Henadt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jimmy Broyden Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rene Van Hulebrush Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gary Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alette Falle Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gavin Burr Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Suzi Stinge Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kymberly Sheppard Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kathy Hubbie Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Angela Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Willis Karsgaard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Derek del Puppo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Darren Shmyr Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Michael Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Jackson Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000002
Tim Storvik Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Todd Masters Special Effects alien creature effects designer 168 23000004
James Kozier Special Effects special effects set lead 168 23000005
Robert Tomsit Special Effects special effects fabricator 168 23000006
Michael McIntyre Graphics graphics and visual effects creator 120826 23000007
Michael McIntyre Graphics graphics and visual effects director 120826 23000008
Chris Sharp Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Colin Matthews Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Barry Shelton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Gaetan Morin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000002
Raymond Fairchild Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Peter Fletcher Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Barbara Liquette Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Greg Bennett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Eddie Hagman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Claire Hyman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Keith Waltho Driver n/a 273 25000009
Ross Wilkinson Driver n/a 273 25000010
Catherine Brush Driver n/a 273 25000011
Ric Petrini Driver n/a 273 25000012
Paul Amenca Driver n/a 273 25000013
Mike Beatty Driver n/a 273 25000014
Ed McIntosh Driver n/a 273 25000015
Joe Lemesurier Driver n/a 273 25000016
Don Griffiths Driver n/a 273 25000017
Rob Hinderstein Other acrylic artist 120795 26000001
Stacy Scorfield Other administrator 120795 26000002
Hiroshi Katagiri Other painter 120795 26000003
Tony Acosta Other painter 120795 26000004
Joe Gomez Other mold technician 120795 26000005
Rob Phillips Other mold technician 120795 26000006
Carl Swanson Other seaming technician 120795 26000007
Bernard Eicholz Other seaming technician 120795 26000008
Clare Mulroy Other seaming technician 120795 26000009
Chris Grossnickle Other seaming technician 120795 26000010
Tamar Dick Other seaming technician 120795 26000011
Jean-Paul Costaz Other paint coordinator 120795 26000012
Rob Hewby Other receptionist 120795 26000013
Darren Shmyr Other aid 120795 26000014
Mary McVey Other on-set tutor 120795 26000015
Gordon Young Other negative splicer 120795 26000016
T Lester Security security captain 120951 26000017
Melissa Elizaga Publicity publicist(USA/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Aurli Bokovza Publicity publicist(USA/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
When three friends discover an alien creature, their attempt to strike it rich from their encounter leads to strange complications.<P>Tim Maroon returns to his hometown of Eureka, California, after failing in his initial attempt to succeed in entertainment. His first day back finds him reconnecting with his high school buddy Rut who has befriended Blank, the local geek and outcast. The friends decides to take a men's camping weekend full of beer, campfires and hunting. Their camping excursion is interrupted by a UFO landing which puts them face to face with a visitor from beyond, whom they later refer to as Greenie. Startled by the encounter, Rut grabs for his bow and arrow and plants an arrow in the head of the small creature. As they stand around the maimed alien, Rut decrees that they shall offer the specimen to the hit television show "Unbelievable Encounters" for a large cash payment.<P>Surprisingly, the alien has the ability to regenerate itself, making it nearly impossible to keep Greenie's existence secretive. To complicate matters, Tim's love interest, Echo, decides that Greenie has rights and therefore she is determined to protect the alien from any further harm. Once the word starts to spread regarding the captivity of the alien, the whole town begins to search for Greenie, hoping to get a piece of the action.