Max Knight: Ultra Spy

Max Knight: Ultra Spy
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Landes Actor Max Knight 1 1000001
Rachel Ricki/Claire Blakely Actor n/a 1 1000002
Brooke Harman Actor Lindsay 1 1000003
Christopher Morris Actor Zach 1 1000004
Anja Coleby Actor Tyler 1 1000005
Chevonne Anjan Actor n/a 1 1000006
Michelle Van Der Water Actor n/a 1 1000007
David Chamberlin Actor n/a 1 1000008
Brian Carroll Actor n/a 1 1000009
Paul Dalglish Actor n/a 1 1000010
Jarrod Dean Actor n/a 1 1000011
Jon Halpin Actor n/a 1 1000012
Colin Budds Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeffrey Hayes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Greg Coote Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chip Hayes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Darryl Sheen Producer n/a 3 3000004
Queensland Government Producer funding 3 3000005
Marc Van Buuren Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Paul S Bales Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David J Latt Creator n/a 120808 4000002
David Rimawi Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Sherri Strain Creator n/a 120808 4000004
Sharon Miller Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Basia Plachecki Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
James Leslie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dean Fay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mathew Osborne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mike McLean Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Blake Archer Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jackie Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Holly Smith Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Deanne Stratford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ben Nott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Thorburn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Butch Sawko Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Geoffrey Lamb Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Connolly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Warren Pearson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Paul Booth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Garry McDonald Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lawrence Stone Music n/a 120781 8000002
Eugene Intas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
J D Wingrove Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Michael Turner Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Lenny Homdahl Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Robert Bull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Louis Bull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Priscilla Cameron Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
John Higgins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Tom McSweeney Casting (Australia) 179 10000001
Joanne Koehler Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Judith Cruden Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Anna Baulch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melissa Wilson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Rusty Allen Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Anita Morgan Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Margaret Stevenson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Marie McDonald Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Stefan Kluka ADR Editor foley/ ADR editor 220 14000001
Vic Kaspar Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Peter D Smith Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Mark Cornish Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
Benn Hyde Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Moyes Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
David Leckonby Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Mick O'Brien Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Toni Pearson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Bull Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Denise Wood Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Jason Baird Prosthetics prosthetic designer 120991 19000001
Josef Schwaiger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sean Rigby Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Andrew Gardiner Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Jack Watford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Trevor Hawkins Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brian Holmes Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Simon Dye Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Daniel Harvey Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Bruce Bright Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Michael Holzl 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000006
Shane Roberts 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000007
Bob Booker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Franks Props props maker 120817 24000002
Jane Culverhouse Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Nick Hartigan Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Judy Allen Assistant (to Darryl Sheen) 120820 25000001
Lisa Churchouse Assistant (to Jeff Hayes) 120820 25000002
Luke Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Col Heidke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Margie McClymont Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Dan Clark Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Jamieson Lowe Other clapper/loader 120795 26000003
Darey Yuille Other clapper/loader 120795 26000004
Truck Humphries Other action vehicle coordinator 120795 26000005
Suzanne Evans-Booth Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Charles Barile Publicity publicist(UPN/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Melissa Tetalman Publicity publicist(UPN/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Max Knight is the last hope for mankind when he goes up against a computer super genius who plots to destroy the world and take his posse permanently into cyberspace. After scientist Lindsay discovers a new element that offers limitless energy, she is kidnapped by Zach, the leader of a rebellious hacker group with dreams of immortality in cyberspace. Lindsay's sister, Ricki, enlists the services of super spy Max Knight to rescue Lindsay. The duo discover Zach's plans to eradicate the human race by releasing the new element into the atmosphere while simultaneously using it to power him and his followers permanently onto the web. Knight confronts Zach at the human portal to cyberspace and then must pursue him into the web for a deadly online clash to save mankind.
N/A
N/A