503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 788769184


Varnish cache server

Avalanche

Avalanche
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords disaster
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Ian Griffith Actor Neal Morgan 1 1000001
Caroline Feeney Actor Lea Freeman 1 1000002
R Lee Ermey Actor Gary 1 1000003
John Ashton Actor Kemp 1 1000004
C. Thomas Howell Actor Jack 1 1000005
Geoffrey Lower Actor Jay 1 1000006
Hilary Shepard-Turner Actor Annie 1 1000007
Gary Kaspar Actor Tiny 1 1000008
Billy Bacon Actor Larry 1 1000009
John Jabaley Actor Donahue 1 1000010
Douglas Fesler Actor Rescue Captain 1 1000011
Jeff Babcock Actor Pump Station Engineer 1 1000012
Jerry Harper Actor Tom 1 1000013
Richard Reichman Actor Minister 1 1000014
Brett Baker Actor Peter 1 1000015
Eva Barrington Actor Secretary 1 1000016
Aaron Wiseman Actor Oil Worker No 1 1 1000017
Paul Schweigert Actor Russ 1 1000018
Thomas Jacobs Actor Harry 1 1000019
Josh Johnson Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000020
Steve Kroschel Director 2nd unit director 2 2000001
Richard Pepin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joseph Merhi Producer n/a 3 3000002
B Alan Peterson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Charles George Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Greg Mellott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Paul G Volk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Steve Kroschel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
C Donohue Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
John Kelly Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Brian Mastrianna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ruben Garcia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul G Volk Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Michael Frayeh Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000007
C Donohue Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lori Graboski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Isaam Tahan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Amir Khoury Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000011
Karim Hamza Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000012
Diana D Lane Production Coordinator (Alaska) 162 5000013
Kirsten Zauber Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000014
Jason J Wasserman Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000015
Steve Kroschel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Pepin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Jordan Wright Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Paul Janossy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ken Garff Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jonathan Zuaiter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Mark Robinson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Braun Kopsack Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Tiffanie Winton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Doug Steele Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Ed Rush Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Barry Norwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Heather Leroy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Rick Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Adam Teichman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Vanessa Morehouse Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Irene Park Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Stephen Adrianson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Williams Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jeremy Grody Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Troy Allen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Gary Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Jonathan Zuaiter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sean Buck Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Adam Bennett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Robin Zagros Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Alex Wilkinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vikki Rae Jordan Music ("Please Remind Me") 120781 8000002
Michelle Vice-Maslin Music ("Now, Now" "Tow the Line") 120781 8000004
Michael Garvin Music ("Now, Now") 120781 8000005
Kim Tribble Music ("Now, Now") 120781 8000006
David Vidal Music ("Tow the Line") 120781 8000007
Geoff Levin Music ("Pickup Truck") 120781 8000008
Brion Levitsky Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Paul G Volk Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Helen Harwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Helen Harwell Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Michelle Spears Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Ferne Cassel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Toronjo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Jim Bay Technical Advisor (avalanche safety) 537 12000002
Scott Davis Technical Advisor (avalanche safety) 537 12000003
Buck Corrigan Technical Advisor (avalanche safety) 537 12000004
Doug Fesler Technical Advisor (avalanche safety) 537 12000005
Jill Fredston Technical Advisor (avalanche safety) 537 12000006
Alan Dennis Technical Advisor (avalanche safety) 537 12000007
Christopher Duran Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Amber Garcia Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Suzi Haydon Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Francie Hart Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Francie Hart Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Suzi Haydon Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Barbi Duarte Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000007
Marc Glassman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brian Casazza Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Ron Ruzicka Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Jeremy Grody Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Nick Couscouris Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Mark Allen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Nick Couscouris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Ron Ruzicka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
James P Slinguff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Mike Hall Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Jim Mustol Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Marc Glassman Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Jake Hurn Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Charles Simons Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jacob E Hurn Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Charles Simons Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Apgar Grip n/a 365 15000005
James Papageorgian Grip n/a 365 15000006
Yoram Astrakhan Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Nelson Hernandez Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Euripides Nunez Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Jacob Wartena Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Matthew Coleman Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Miriam K Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Robert J Carius Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mike Schwabenland Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Robert Consentino Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Timothy Vinson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Al Lopez Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Chad Russell Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Romon Bennett Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Clint Borden Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Jason Rupe Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000021
Hector Corona Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000022
Shaker Khoury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000002
Joseph Garner Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joseph Garner Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chuck Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bobby Bragg Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dean Feradini Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Frank Gardner Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Justin Lundin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Patrick McIntyre Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mariah Shirley Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marc Vance Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jefferson Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Al Oeming Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Hugo Kroschel Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Nancy Schneider Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Cynthia Gamble Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Garrett Kroschel Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Braun Kopsack Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Toeke Warden Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stephen Adrianson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Patrice Bonneyrat Visual Effects model maker 419 23000002
Jason Huff Visual Effects model maker 419 23000003
Sally Thomas Visual Effects model maker 419 23000004
Courtney Kneupder Visual Effects model maker 419 23000005
Saeed Wameed Visual Effects model maker 419 23000006
Vardanion Souren Visual Effects model maker 419 23000007
Michael Durbas Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
Burt Ward Visual Effects compositor 419 23000009
Tracy Posner Ward Visual Effects compositor 419 23000010
Mark Rumsey Visual Effects compositor 419 23000011
Tom Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000012
Brian Midkiff Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000013
Tom Eckleberry Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000014
Toby Anderson Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000015
Dan Clarke Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000016
Michelle Spears Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Thomas Farr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Daniel Sides Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000002
Edward B Noack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Darran Fowler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Mollie Boyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Vesa Holle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Gregory D Wade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lane Palaniuk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Philip Hoskinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sarah Delooz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ava Karovnen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Darin Cissel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Adisa Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jack Jay Reece Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Daniel Richardson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Bryan Webb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Bassam Abuhanna Post-Production post-production logistics 120945 25000018
Mary Judy Post-Production post-production liaison 120945 25000019
Candice Parriott Production office production receptionist 120824 25000020
Scott McClain Medic set medic 120966 25000021
Jennifer C Etheridge Medic set medic 120966 25000022
Bruce J Kecskemety Driver n/a 273 25000023
Lester Allan Kohn Driver n/a 273 25000024
Matthew Mahoney Driver n/a 273 25000025
Pat Donnelly Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bruce Blair Driver n/a 273 25000027
Elmer S Osorio Driver n/a 273 25000028
Freddie Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mike Dalian Driver n/a 273 25000030
Troy Bridenstine Driver n/a 273 25000031
Daniel Linnik Driver n/a 273 25000032
Glenn Friedman Driver water truck driver 273 25000033
Sharon Owen Other secretarial service 120795 26000001
Paul Worlicky Other mountaineer 120795 26000002
Scott Raynor Other mountaineer 120795 26000003
Dave Scott Other mountaineer 120795 26000004
Nabil Sedeak Other corporate controller 120795 26000005
Michelle Pepin Other travel coordinator 120795 26000006
Synopsis
An explosion destroys an enormous oil refinery in the town of Point Hope, Alaska, triggering a deadly avalanche. The only survivor among a group of heli-skiers is Dr. Lia Freeman. Three years later, Lia returns to Point Hope, in her new capacity as Environmental Protection Officer. Her assignment is to give final approval to the newly rebuilt refinery before its massive pipeline in made operational. Lia meets Neal Morgan, a helicopter pilot assigned to fly Lia on her inspection tours, where she witnesses an avalanche which she believes may be linked to the pipeline itself. Upon further investigation, Lia uncovers a trail of deceit and shoddy workmanship, only to find that those responsible are prepared to do anything to suppress the evidence of their wrongdoing. Neal and Lia race to stop a disaster in the making, but when that proves impossible, they are faced with the challenge of surviving the massive avalanche triggered by the operation of the pipeline.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 788769184


Varnish cache server