After the Harvest

After the Harvest
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sam Shepard Actor Caleb Gare 1 1000001
Nadia Litz Actor Jude Gare 1 1000002
Alberta Watson Actor Amelia Gare 1 1000003
Liane Balaban Actor Lind Archer 1 1000004
Evan Sabba Actor Jordan Sinclair 1 1000005
Shawn Mathieson Actor Aaron Sandbo 1 1000006
Mairon Bennett Actor Ellen Gare 1 1000007
Jonathan Eliot Actor Martin Gare 1 1000008
George Leach Actor John Tobacco 1 1000009
Patricia Benedict Actor Mrs Sandbo 1 1000010
Tim Koetting Actor Anton Klovacz 1 1000011
Andy Maton Actor Fusi Aronson 1 1000012
David LeReaney Actor Thorvald Thovaldson 1 1000013
Lynn Ivall Actor Skuli Aronson 1 1000014
Doug McKeag Actor School Trustee 1 1000015
Edanna Andrews Actor Emma Sandbo 1 1000016
Terry McDade Actor Jubilee Band Member 1 1000017
David Wilkie Actor Jubilee Band Member 1 1000018
Jeremiah McDade Actor Jubilee Band Member 1 1000019
Colin Lay Actor Jubilee Band Member 1 1000020
Shannon Johnson Actor Jubilee Band Member 1 1000021
Jeremy Podeswa Director n/a 2 2000001
Suzette Couture Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Martha Fusca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Douglas MacLeod Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Pierre Sarrazin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Suzette Couture Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John McAndrew Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Martha Ostenso Source Material (from novel) ("Wild Geese") 120793 4000003
Jordy Randall Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
David Rider Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Glenn MacIntosh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Phil Chipera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Trevor Seitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sue Bristow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jan Dutton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Peter G Horn Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Karen Bedard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Miles Gorovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Lisa Ungarian Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Gregory Middleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carey Toner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Donovan Fraser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Mick Lipohar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael Courtney Photography unit photographer 120835 6000005
Kirk Chiswell Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Stephen Kent Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Tod Deogrades Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000001
Greg Atkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Wilkie Music Arranger ("Little Joe, the Wrangler") 121019 8000001
Robin Swiderski Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Cathy Phillips Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Andre Ricard Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Tom Edwards Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000004
Christina Willings Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Marissa Richmond Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marcy Dichter Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Bill Mustos Executive in Charge of Production (CTV) 118217 11000001
Virginia Rankin Executive in Charge of Production (CTV) 118217 11000002
Karyn Nolan Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Madeline Brian Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marilyn Riddoch Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Don Olson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Linda Steeves Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Geo Major Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Steve Foster Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Paul Shubat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Fred Brennan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Robert Warchol Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
George Tarrant Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Jeff D Adams Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Joe Kuchera Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Steve Giroux Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Scott MacDonald Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Marilyn Lucille Moyer Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Guy Bews Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lyle Edge Wrangler wrangler coordinator 121018 20000001
Warren Simmons Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Laird McMurray Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Gerry Martins Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Shelly Goldsack Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Waunita Simmons Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Helen Asimakis Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Elizabeth Reiser Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000002
Cindy Willick Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000003
Bill Janssen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Brian Aebly Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Jason Lee Other business affirs 120795 26000001
Fran Humphreys Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A horrible secret keeps a woman and her children in virtual slavery at the hands of her controlling, farmer husband. When a beautiful, young teacher comes to live on the farm, the family is changed forever.