The Seventh Stream

The Seventh Stream
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Gray Director 2 1
Scott Glenn Actor 1 1
David Rosemont Producer 3 2
Joseph Kelly Actor 1 3
John Gray Screenwriter 120461 3
Seamus Deasy Cinematographer 402 4
Ernest Troost Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
John Gray Executive Producer 174 11
Brent Shields Executive Producer 174 11
Richard Welsh Executive Producer 174 11
Saffron Burrows Actor Mairead 1 1000002
John Lynch Actor Dunhill 1 1000003
Eamon Morrissey Actor Willy Stewart 1 1000004
Joseph Kelly Actor Jocko Dunhill 1 1000005
Maire Hastings Actor Margaret 1 1000006
Fiona Shaw Actor Mrs Gourdon 1 1000007
Stanley Townsend Actor Constable 1 1000008
Simon Delaney Actor Reverend 1 1000009
Jack Lynch Actor Salesman 1 1000010
Lalor Roddy Actor Fish Buyer 1 1000011
Jer O'Leary Actor Fisherman No 1 1 1000012
Eamonn Owens Actor Fisherman No 2 1 1000013
Noel O'Donovan Actor Fisherman No 3 1 1000014
Eddie Grimes Actor Fisherman No 4 1 1000015
Padraig O'Faolin Actor Fisherman No 5 1 1000016
John Gray Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Morgan O'Sullivan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tony Mark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Sue Jett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
John Gray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Seamus McInerney Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Drew Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Catherine Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen Vranek Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Manus Hingerty Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kathleen Weir Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Maria Collins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Dorothy McDonnell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Seamus Deasy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ciaran Barry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Scott Vickrey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Sahagun Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ernest Troost Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Roy Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Emer MacAvin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Irene O'Brien Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Phyllis Huffman Casting Director (USA) 157 10000001
Annie Teague Casting Director (United Kingdom) 157 10000002
Olivia Harris Casting Director (USA) 157 10000003
Kathleen Straub Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Gerry Grennell Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Anushia Nieradzik Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dee Corcoran Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Jennifer Hegarty Makeup makeup designer 353 13000003
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Brendan Deasy Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Mike Graham Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000003
Joe Martin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Noel Cullen Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Sile Dorney Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joe Condren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anthony Bloom Animal Wrangler seal handler 120863 20000001
Mark Forbes Animal Wrangler seal handler 120863 20000002
Tom Dowling Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Savela Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Kevin Byrne Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Michael Flood Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Cameron Johann Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Michael Phelan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Alastair Rumball Other marine coordinator 120795 26000001
Russ Patrick Publicity publicist(Patrick Communications) 120789 29000001
Ellen Nesselrode Publicity publicist(Hallmark Hall of Fame) 120789 29000002
Barbara Abseck Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000003
Susan Marks Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
N/A
N/A