How to Make A Monster

How to Make A Monster
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Horror, Sci-Fi, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Culp Actor Drummond 1 1000001
Clea DuVall Actor Laura 1 1000002
Tyler Mane Actor Hardcore 1 1000003
Jason Marsden Actor Bug 1 1000004
Karim Prince Actor Sol 1 1000005
Julie Strain Actor Julie 1 1000006
Te'ron O'Neal Actor Kid No 1 1 1000007
Aaron Fors Actor Kid No 2 1 1000008
Brittney Harvey Actor Kid No 3 1 1000009
Eric Zee Actor Programmer No 1 1 1000010
Hilary Tuck Actor New Intern 1 1000011
Scott Wordham Actor Laura's Assistant 1 1000012
Colleen Camp Actor Faye 1 1000013
George Huang Director n/a 2 2000001
Samuel Arkoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robyn Rosenfeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Buddy Epstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Louis Arkoff Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stan Winston Producer n/a 3 3000005
Colleen Camp Producer n/a 3 3000006
Brian Gilbert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Shane Mahan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David Greathouse Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Andrea Lapins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Scott Shapiro Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Dan Birnbaum Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
George Huang Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Warner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Ecclesine Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
David Schrager Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jessica Leung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elenie Mansalis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Larry Ferguson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Lynn Van Kuilenburg Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Samantha Kirkeby Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jonny Jenks Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Leah Ross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Stiles White Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 162 5000011
Lauren Swaeringen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Steven Finestone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ron Veto Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000002
Billy Beaird Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Ron Veto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Chuck Zlotnick Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Bishop Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000006
Tom Knickelbocker Color mastering colorist 121024 6000007
Paul Janossy Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Mary Kasparian Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Peter Schmitt Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Katie Santore Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000011
Kristina Trirogoff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Cahn Editor n/a 172 7000002
Devin Joseph Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Chad Mochrie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Greg D'Auria Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Reynolds Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dino Moriana Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Gregory Sill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jerry Fleming Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Betty Berberian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Borck Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Orion Cox Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Richard Stockmon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Sarah Bullion Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Christian Wright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Lisa Robinson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Terry Hargis Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000009
Kara Stanford Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
David Monzingo Art Department key artist 120843 9000011
Richard Alonzo Art Department key artist 120843 9000012
Hiroshi Katagiri Art Department key artist 120843 9000013
Justin Raleigh Art Department key artist 120843 9000014
Christy Wilson Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000015
Chad LaClair Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000016
Sheila Jaffe Casting (New York) 179 10000001
Georgianne Walken Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Ed Mitchell Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Bruce H Newberg Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000004
Liz Dean Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Tom Thacker Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Eric Heavens Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000001
David Poole Supervisor motion capture supervisor 120845 11000002
Tony McCray Supervisor mold department supervisor 120845 11000003
Mandi Line Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Julia Schklair Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susanna Sandke Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Hayley Stuppel Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Barbara Cantu Hair head hair 120794 13000005
Lori Sanders Hair key hair 120794 13000006
Michael Ornelaz Hair key hair(Stan Winston Studio) 120794 13000007
Myke Michaels Makeup makeup department head 353 13000008
Richard Wetzel Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Richard Alonzo Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Richard Snell Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Bob Romero Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Stephanie Coffey Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Jill Lucas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Daniela Kurrle Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000015
Richard Tavtigian ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
George Marshall Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Andy Rovins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Pamela Kahn Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Nancy Parker Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Kyle Rocklin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
R Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
William Freesh Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jonathan Tunnell Sound sound utility 120816 14000009
Devin Golub Sound sound utility 120816 14000010
Tim Tuchrello Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Jiah Gim Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Kami Asgar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mark Orlowski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Sterling Moore Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Buck Robinson Sound Mixer 2nd unit sound mixer 230 14000017
A Scarpitti Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bruce Swift Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jack Nagle Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jack Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Christian Staab Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brett Lood Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Yates Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bobby Hayes Grip n/a 365 15000008
Willis Pipkins Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jeff Noble Grip n/a 365 15000010
Nathan Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Eric West Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joey Lastrape Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Casey Ellison Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Brian Lowe Electrician n/a 450 15000015
John Barr Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Amy Helpern Electrician n/a 450 15000017
D Curtis Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Mark Haynes Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jack Nagle Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Marsha Swinton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mary Rand Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Nancy Rand Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Stephen Jensen Legal Services paralegal 120857 18000001
Jeff Edwards Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Shane Mahan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Matt Heimlich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
David Monzingo Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Paul Mejas Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Rich Haugen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
J Scott Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Tom Ficke Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Ken Clark Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Tom Ficke Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chris Antonucci Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Glenn Springfield Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Wayne Springfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Hoppy Munz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dan Schmit Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Shane Mahan Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000002
Paul Mejas Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000003
Oliver Arnold Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor 120866 23000004
David Gallion Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Stan Winston Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
Shane Mahan Visual Effects concept designer 419 23000007
Jason Peterson Visual Effects modeling 419 23000008
Roberta Valent Visual Effects modeling 419 23000009
Pat Gehlen Visual Effects modeling 419 23000010
David Poole Visual Effects modeling 419 23000011
Darnell Williams Visual Effects modeling 419 23000012
Michael Fleming Visual Effects modeling 419 23000013
Maura Lane Visual Effects modeling 419 23000014
Mark McCreery Visual Effects concept designer 419 23000015
Aaron Sims Visual Effects concept designer 419 23000016
Ted Van Doorn Visual Effects key model maker 419 23000017
David Merritt Visual Effects key model maker 419 23000018
Ed Lawton Visual Effects key model maker 419 23000019
Jor Van Kline Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Joe Andreas Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Sandro Moro Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Nikki Amorosino Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Sandra Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Steven Rein Animation Director computer animation director 740 23000025
Steven Rein Animator lead model animator 483 23000026
Jason Peterson Animator animation 483 23000027
Roberta Valent Animator animation 483 23000028
Pat Gehlen Animator animation 483 23000029
David Poole Animator animation 483 23000030
Darnell Williams Animator animation 483 23000031
Michael Fleming Animator animation 483 23000032
Maura Lane Animator animation 483 23000033
Denise Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Anderson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Christopher Schultz Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Heather Heath Assistant payroll assistant 120820 25000001
Annabelle Troukens Assistant (to Stan Winston) 120820 25000002
Stephen Jensen Assistant (to Buddy Epstein) 120820 25000003
Mario Garcia Assistant (to Samuel Z Arkoff) 120820 25000004
Charles Canzoneri Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Chris Mendoza Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Mike McDuffee Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Jennifer Bendror Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Jessica Littlefield Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Tony Love Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Rob Hill Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000011
Carla Weber Production production buyer 120824 25000012
Jeffrey Pritz Product Placement n/a 121058 25000013
Austin Rodriguez Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Chris Embree Driver n/a 273 25000015
Tom Halowell Driver n/a 273 25000016
Benjamin Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000017
Louis Mendoza Driver n/a 273 25000018
John Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jeff Edwards Other key mechanic 120795 26000001
Rich Haugen Other key mechanic 120795 26000002
J Scott Other key mechanic 120795 26000003
Corey Nymeyer Other loader 120795 26000004
Jake Avignone Other loader 120795 26000005
Skip Mobley Other loader 120795 26000006
Charles Baitman Other loader 120795 26000007
Devin Berkhousen Other prop maker 120795 26000008
Patrick Butcher Other prop maker 120795 26000009
Guy Herman Other prop maker 120795 26000010
William Luckey Other prop maker 120795 26000011
John Bucklin Other prop maker 120795 26000012
Bill Elliott Other prop maker 120795 26000013
Roy Koerbel Other prop maker 120795 26000014
Dave Smyth Other prop maker 120795 26000015
Jason Silber Other laborer 120795 26000016
Lance DeSpain Other head scenic painter 120795 26000017
Rebecca Haze Other painter 120795 26000018
Julia Jecker Other painter 120795 26000019
Marisa Vargo Other painter 120795 26000020
Patrick Tonioli Other painter 120795 26000021
Robert Nichols Other recordist 120795 26000022
John Gorman Other recordist 120795 26000023
Sean McCormack Other recordist 120795 26000024
Victor Chew Other motion capture performer 120795 26000025
Steve Rein Other motion capture performer 120795 26000026
Kevin Mohlman Other key mechanic 120795 26000027
Keith Marbory Other mold technician 120795 26000028
A Venuto Other mold technician 120795 26000029
Greg Burgan Other mold technician 120795 26000030
Susan Nowak Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Suzanne Baum Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A monster movie inspired by the 1958 movie by Samuel Z. Arkoff. A company man hires three ex-cons-turned-computer programmers to create a computer game, Evilution, which centers on an evil monster. The men each have one month to come up with the scariest monster for the game, with the winner receiving $1 million. In their quest to win, the men load everything that is evil into the computer, causing it to overload, which brings the monster to life.