Dandelion Dead

Dandelion Dead
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 3hr
Genres Crime, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Kitchen Actor Major Herbert Rowse Armstrong 1 1000001
Sarah Miles Actor Katherine Armstrong 1 1000002
David Thewlis Actor Oswald Martin 1 1000003
Lesley Sharp Actor Connie Davies 1 1000004
Peter Vaughan Actor Dr Tom Hincks 1 1000005
Diana Quick Actor Marion Glassford-Gale 1 1000006
Bernard Hepton Actor Davies 1 1000007
Robert Stephens Actor Vaughan 1 1000008
Chloe Tucker Actor Eleanor 1 1000009
Don Henderson Actor Chief Inspector Crutchett 1 1000010
Roger Lloyd Pack Actor Phillips 1 1000011
Paul Brooks Actor n/a 1 1000012
Alexandra Milman Actor n/a 1 1000013
Joseph Steel Actor n/a 1 1000014
Brian Pettifer Actor n/a 1 1000015
Christine Pollon Actor n/a 1 1000016
Lucy Jenkins Actor n/a 1 1000017
Arbel Jones Actor n/a 1 1000018
Patrick Godfrey Actor n/a 1 1000019
Rhoda Lewis Actor n/a 1 1000020
Sam Cox Actor n/a 1 1000021
Stephen Lyons Actor n/a 1 1000022
Eve Bland Actor n/a 1 1000023
John Horsley Actor n/a 1 1000024
Nick Miles Actor n/a 1 1000025
Jack Walters Actor n/a 1 1000026
Amanda Walker Actor n/a 1 1000027
Fraser Cains Actor n/a 1 1000028
Russell Baker Actor ("Masterpiece Theatre") 1 1000029
Mike Hodges Director n/a 2 2000001
Sarah Wilson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer ("Masterpiece Theatre") 174 3000002
Patrick Harbinson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Chaplin Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Margaret Mitchell Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Crispin Reece Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tim Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Duthie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Jordan Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Anne Simpson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Colleen Hughes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
George Goulding Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Gerry Fisher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jimmy Turrell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Simon Mein Photography stills photographer 120835 6000004
Malcolm Cooke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rita Ackland-Snow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Barrington Pheloung Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joanne Woollard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
John F Ralph Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Joyce Gallie Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sally Osoba Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Evangeline Harrison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sally Harrison Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Carol Cooper Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000003
Yvonne Hobbs Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Joe Hobbs Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
John Samworth Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000001
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Bill Geddes Grip n/a 365 15000001
Ken Sykes Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
John Beharrell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Penelope Forrester Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Roy Alon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Jones Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Richard Shackleton Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paul Sansom Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Roy Evans Construction construction man 120900 21000004
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Charlie Ixer Propman prop storeman 120887 24000002
Michelle Calvert Props prop buyer 120817 24000003
Brian Read Props prop buyer 120817 24000004
Simon Wilkinson Props prop chargehand 120817 24000005
Gary Ixer Props standby props 120817 24000006
Jamie Wilkinson Props dressing props 120817 24000007
Paul Cheeseman Props dressing props 120817 24000008
Peter Wallis Props dressing props 120817 24000009
Katrina Thomson Assistant production design assistant 120820 25000001
Jim Warren Production standby stagehand 120824 25000002
Gary Evans Production stagehand 120824 25000003
Matthew Parker Office Runner production runner 120988 25000004
Colin Morris Driver unit driver 273 25000005
Colin Gibbons Driver unit driver 273 25000006
Ingrid Litman Other production secretary 120795 26000001
John "Fletch" Fletcher Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Mark Milsome Other clapper/loader 120795 26000003
Malcolm Keane Other standby painter 120795 26000004
Brendan Power Other painter 120795 26000005
Matthew Higgins Other painter 120795 26000006
Vanda Rumney Publicity publicist(LWT) 120789 29000001
Carrie Johnson Publicity publicist(PBS Special Projects) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Two-part drama based on one of the most celebrated murder trials in British legal history. A solicitor in a small town in the 1920s is in conflict on three fronts: at home, with his domineering and unstable wife; at work, with his ambitious business rival; and outdoors, with the dandelions that have colonized his beloved lawn.
N/A
N/A