20th Century Fox: The Blockbuster Years

20th Century Fox: The Blockbuster Years
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Sequel, Documentary
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Coburn Actor Host 1 1000001
Forrest J Ackerman Actor Interviewee 1 1000002
Robert Altman Actor Interviewee 1 1000003
Hank Azaria Actor Interviewee 1 1000004
Alex Ben Block Actor Interviewee 1 1000005
David Brown Actor Interviewee 1 1000006
Sandra Bullock Actor Interviewee 1 1000007
Red Buttons Actor Interviewee 1 1000008
Veronica Cartwright Actor Interviewee 1 1000009
William Friedkin Actor Interviewee 1 1000010
Sonny Grosso Actor Interviewee 1 1000011
Mel Gussow Actor Interviewee 1 1000012
Tom Hanks Actor Interviewee 1 1000013
Charlton Heston Actor Interviewee 1 1000014
Alan Ladd Jr. Actor Interviewee 1 1000015
George Lucas Actor Interviewee 1 1000016
Baz Luhrmann Actor Interviewee 1 1000017
Leonard Maltin Actor Interviewee 1 1000018
Roddy McDowall Actor Interviewee 1 1000019
Bill Mechanic Actor Interviewee 1 1000020
Richard O'Brien Actor Interviewee 1 1000021
Meg Ryan Actor Interviewee 1 1000022
Ridley Scott Actor Interviewee 1 1000023
Oliver Stone Actor Interviewee 1 1000024
Andy Tennant Actor Interviewee 1 1000025
Raquel Welch Actor Interviewee 1 1000026
Gene Wilder Actor Interviewee 1 1000027
Richard D. Zanuck Actor Interviewee 1 1000028
James Coburn Narrator Narration 120790 1000029
Kevin Burns Director n/a 2 2000001
Shelley Lyons Director n/a 2 2000002
Kevin Burns Segment Director (on-camera host segment) 120884 2000003
Kevin Burns Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Shelley Lyons Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michi Jones Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Diane C Najuch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Kevin Burns Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jerry Decker Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Ed Singer Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Erika Schroeder Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000001
Andrew Giacometti Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000002
Anna Pousho Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Mimi Christensen Production Coordinator (Prometheus Entertainment) 162 5000004
Cory Geryak Director of Photography (on-camera host segment) 120780 6000001
Cory Geryak Camera n/a 120798 6000002
John C Bush Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Gary Corrigan Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Arnie Sirlin Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Grant Watson Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Bobby Truitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(on-camera host segment) 120849 6000007
Gene Trindl Photography still photography(on-camera host segment) 120835 6000008
Patrick Higgins Camera n/a 120798 6000009
David Kalish Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott B Morgan Editor n/a 172 7000002
Abby Schwarzwalder Editor n/a 172 7000003
Mark W Jacobs On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Tom Antonellis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ben Bulatao Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sam Fricke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ken Mittleider Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Angela Longo Music music clearances 120781 8000001
Tom Jenkins Music n/a 120781 8000002
Chris Many Music n/a 120781 8000003
Alfred Newman Music ("20th Century Fox Fanfare") 120781 8000004
David Newman Music Conductor ("20th Century Fox Fanfare") 120818 8000005
Steve Salani Original Music (Forte Music) 120838 8000006
Hungarian Philharmonic Orchestra Theme Music main title theme performer 120848 8000007
Livia Hanich Executive director of physical production(Foxstar Productions) 120806 11000001
Kaki Kirby Executive in Charge of Production (Foxstar Productions) 118217 11000002
David Sehring Executive in Charge of Production (AMC) 118217 11000003
Scot Beidelman Supervisor media supervisor 120845 11000004
Ron Carpenter Supervisor media supervisor 120845 11000005
Kimberly Fine Supervisor supervisor of production facilities and special events(on-camera host segment) 120845 11000006
Scott Hartford Supervisor marketing supervisor(Prometheus Entertainment) 120845 11000007
John Murphy Research researcher 458 12000001
Joannel Clemente Hair n/a 120794 13000001
Katrina Chevalier Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Katherine Kremp Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Steve Buscaino Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Guy Richards Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Sherri June Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Gail Gulino Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Karen Scales Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Patri Lucy-Romolo Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Deborah Price Hair (on-camera host segment) 120794 13000010
Joannel Clemente Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Katrina Chevalier Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Katherine Kremp Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Steve Buscaino Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Guy Richards Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Sherri June Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Gail Gulino Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Karen Scales Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Patri Lucy-Romolo Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Deborah Price Makeup (on-camera host segment) 353 13000020
Tom Amelotte Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000001
Damon Lance Sound n/a 120816 14000002
James Mulryan Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Steve Jankowski Sound n/a 120816 14000004
John Tipton Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Gerard Byrne Sound n/a 120816 14000006
Sandy Fellerman Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Andy Liell Sound n/a 120816 14000008
K.C. Clayton Boom Operator (on-camera host segment) 215 14000010
Kelly Porterfield Key Grip (on-camera host segment) 263 15000001
Allen De Silva Grip (on-camera host segment) 365 15000002
Art Garcia Grip (on-camera host segment) 365 15000003
Larry Shushinski Gaffer (on-camera host segment) 268 15000004
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip bestboy grip(on-camera host segment) 264 15000005
Jeff Chassler Best Boy bestboy electric(on-camera host segment) 120885 15000006
Alex Woodson Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000007
Lenny Jones Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000008
Joe Kalish Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000009
Kara L Pross-Gullo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Terry James Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jennifer Campbell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Janelle Bolton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Christy Willits Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Martin Kauper Motion Control motion control photography(Arroyo Media) 121053 19000001
Janice Fernandez Craft Service craft services(Aloha Craft Service) 120903 22000001
Tony Barton Assistant media assistant 120820 25000001
Travis Harding Assistant media assistant 120820 25000002
Jamie Pease Assistant media assistant 120820 25000003
Carlos Aquirre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Lennie Frazier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tyrone Richardson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Carlos Aguirre Production Assistant (on-camera host segment) 275 25000007
Andy Ridley Production Assistant (on-camera host segment) 275 25000008
Andrew Marcus Production production counsel(Foxstar Productions) 120824 25000009
Jerianne Keaney Film Clip Clearance director of clearances 121068 26000001
Earl Adams Other telecine 120795 26000002
Erik Sequeira Other media technician 120795 26000003
Scott R Martin Other librarian 120795 26000004
Cherie Fryman Other paintbox artist 120795 26000005
Sean Williams Other Chyron 120795 26000006
Mary Kasparian Other loader(on-camera host segment) 120795 26000007
John Kline Other electric(on-camera host segment) 120795 26000008
Doug Wittenberg Other set light(on-camera host segment) 120795 26000009
Robin Waas Lance Other teleprompter(on-camera host segment) 120795 26000010
Sarah Bardo Other stylist(on-camera host segment) 120795 26000011
Renee Kibbler Rights & Clearances talent clearances 120879 26000012
David Pearson Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000013
Florene Kibbler Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000014
Synopsis
Documentary chronicling the greatest film hits from 20th Century Fox from the 1960s to the present. Includes interviews with actors and filmmakers.