Good Rockin' Tonight: The Legacy of Sun Records

Good Rockin' Tonight: The Legacy of Sun Records
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Music, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Sinofsky Director 2 1
Brandon Rosser Producer 3 2
Bruce Sinofsky Producer 3 2
David Zieff Editor 172 6
Phil Carson Co-Producer 170 9
Julie Sacks Supervising Producer 1275 9
Susan Lacy Executive Producer 174 11
Verna Harrah Executive Producer 174 11
Prudence Glass Series Producer 120618 30
Sonny Burgess Actor Interviewee 1 1000001
Jack Clement Actor Interviewee 1 1000002
Scotty Moore Actor Interviewee 1 1000003
Sam Phillips Actor Interviewee 1 1000004
Billy Riley Actor Interviewee 1 1000005
Ace Cannon Actor n/a 1 1000006
Jerome Day Actor n/a 1 1000007
Ahmet Ertegun Actor n/a 1 1000008
Johnny Evans Actor n/a 1 1000009
D Fontana Actor n/a 1 1000010
Jools Holland Actor n/a 1 1000011
W Holland Actor n/a 1 1000012
Mark Knopfler Actor n/a 1 1000014
Jerry Lewis Actor n/a 1 1000015
Sir Paul McCartney Actor n/a 1 1000016
Jimmy Page Actor n/a 1 1000017
Robert Plant Actor n/a 1 1000018
Rufus Thomas Actor n/a 1 1000019
J Van Eaton Actor n/a 1 1000021
Julie Sacks Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Prudence Glass Producer series producer("American Masters") 3 3000007
Rosalind Walter Producer funding("American Masters") 3 3000008
Jack Rudin Producer funding("American Masters") 3 3000009
Amy Nickin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Dan Griffin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Anthony Garth Production Supervisor (Detroit) 307 5000001
Joel Martin Production Supervisor (Detroit) 307 5000002
John Quigley Production Supervisor (Detroit) 307 5000003
Rosie McFarland Production Supervisor (London) 307 5000004
Jamey Pryde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Freddy Grinstein Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Ivan Bess Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Bob Richman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Wolfgang Held Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Don Lenzer Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Ariane Lemay Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Vince McConnachie Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Aurelia Weinborn Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Roger Doran Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Craig Smith Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Shawn Cragin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Michael Cruickshank Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Stephen Franklin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Michael Kennedy Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Jimmy W Lindsey Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Joia Speciale Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Egon Kirincic Editor Symphony editor 172 7000002
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Mike Fay Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Adams Music music services("American Masters") 120781 8000001
Rosemary Fishel Music music services("American Masters") 120781 8000002
Thomas Wagner Theme Music series theme music("American Masters") 120848 8000003
Victor Barroso Art Department flame artist 120843 9000001
Margaret Smilow Executive director of culture and arts documentaries(WNET/New York) 120806 11000001
Jac Venza Executive director of cultural and arts programs(WNET/New York) 120806 11000002
Ken Hahn Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Tony Slocum Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Neil Cedar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Andy Black Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000004
Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000005
Nathan Black Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000006
Richard Flynn Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000007
Michael Karas Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000008
Peter Miller Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000009
Thomas Morrison Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000010
Michael Riley Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000011
Jamie Scarpuzza Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000012
Kim Giglia Grip n/a 365 15000001
Sean McCague Grip n/a 365 15000002
Randall Reinke Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ty Coke Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Greg Addison Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jack Guberman Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Charles Seligman Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Mark Tye Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
John Walker Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Eric Wilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Karen Bean Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Wilson Waggoner Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Priscilla Rivera Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christopher Russell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Cara Cosentino Business Affairs series office manager("American Masters") 120792 18000001
Joshua Nathan Business Affairs ("American Masters") 120792 18000002
Julian Bevan Titles title designer 120825 23000001
Stephanie Blakemore Other electric 120795 26000001
Robert Vuolo Other electric 120795 26000002
Sally Wilbourn Other historian(Sun Studio) 120795 26000003
Naomi Tan Other series production administrator("American Masters") 120795 26000004
Matt Baumoel Publicity publicist(mPRm Public Relations) 120789 29000001
Ross Moonie Publicity publicist(Thirteen/WNET) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A