Disappearance

Disappearance
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harry Hamlin Actor Jim Henley 1 1000001
Susan Dey Actor Patty Henley 1 1000002
Jeremy Lelliott Actor Matt Henley 1 1000003
Basia A'Hern Actor Kate Henley 1 1000004
Jamie Croft Actor Ethan 1 1000005
Jeremy Kewley Actor Deputy 1 1000006
Roger Newcombe Actor Lester 1 1000007
Victoria Dixon-Whittle Actor Lisa 1 1000008
Annie Carter Actor Tammy 1 1000009
Ian Boyce Actor Old Man 1 1000010
Robert MacPherson Actor Assistant Deputy 1 1000011
Nikki Fort Actor Ice Cream Waitress 1 1000012
Christopher James Taylor Actor Steve 1 1000013
Charlotte Rees Actor Rachel 1 1000014
Paul Reichstein Actor Brian 1 1000015
Dominic Pedlar Actor Bill the Cook 1 1000016
Claude Revi Actor Biker No 1 1 1000017
Clive Cunningham Actor Biker No 2 1 1000018
Walter Klenhard Director n/a 2 2000001
Laurie Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Walter Klenhard Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Philip Kleinbart Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Michael O Gallant Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bradley H Gordon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Ashley Aitken Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Walter Klenhard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Gibbs Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Buss Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Matt Enfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Liz Edwards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kath McIntyre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mason Curtis Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mojgan Kahdem Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sharon Kerrigan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Mark Johnson Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000009
David Connell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian McMillan Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Ian McMillan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Sean Barnes Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Scott Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Bretz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Shirley Walker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Diane Griffen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Leslie Binns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Kendall Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Simon Clayton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000003
Sarah Light Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000004
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Faith Martin Casting (Australia) 179 10000002
Rob MacPherson Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Marion Boyce Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Jamieson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Fiona Rees-Jones Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Jodee Lenaine-Smith Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Marion Lee Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Fiona Rees-Jones Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Jodee Lenaine-Smith Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Marion Lee Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Heather Wallace Wardrobe costume standby 120823 13000009
Mark Linden ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Linora May ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Marco Arlotta Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Mark Linden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Tara Paul Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Kurt A Kassulke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Garry Gelfand Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Toivo Lember Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Michael Marion Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
John P Dolan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Daryl Pearson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Michael L Smith Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Werner Gerlach Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Elaine Crowther Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Liane Lee Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lily Takanashi Accountant (Los Angeles) 120802 16000003
Mitch Deans Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ted Mertens Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000001
Andrew Payne Animal Wrangler owl and crow wrangler 120863 20000002
Campbell Burdon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Parker Construction special effects construction tech 120900 21000002
Steve Marcus Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Brian Pearce Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Zlatko Kasumovic Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ben Bauer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Christopher James Taylor Assistant (to Walter Klenhard) 120820 25000001
Neil Phipps Assistant (to Michael O Gallant) 120820 25000002
Paul Lightfoot Assistant (to Harry Hamlin) 120820 25000003
Hareth Yateem Assistant (to Susan Dey) 120820 25000004
Brian Jonason Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000005
Michael J Curran Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000006
Daniel Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Melissa Dunstone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Terry Lee Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000009
Judi Oehme Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Craig "Rags" Phillpot Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Gavin Head Other focus puller 120795 26000003
John Foster Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Scott Burdon Other leading hand 120795 26000005
Brandee Brooks Publicity publicist(TBS/Atlanta) 120789 29000001
Maureen Squillace Publicity publicist(TBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Stanka Luna Publicity publicist(TBS/New York) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
A vacationing family, while traveling through the Nevada desert, decide to take a side trip to a ghost town called Weaver. Upon arriving in the town, the family immediately senses something is wrong. They find a video camera that reveals that a previous group of visitors were taken by some unseen, malevolent force. Worried that they too might become victims, the family decides to leave, only to discover that their car has disappeared. Strange events continue to unfold as the family soon realizes there may be no escape from the evil living in Weaver.