Messiah

Messiah
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords police
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Neil Dudgeon Actor Duncan Warren 1 1000001
Ken Stott Actor Red Metcalfe 1 1000002
Frances Grey Actor Kate Beauchamp 1 1000003
Maxine Peake Actor n/a 1 1000005
Helen McCrory Actor n/a 1 1000006
Hugo Speer Actor n/a 1 1000007
Bob Cooper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kate Triggs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jennifer McAufield Production Executive (BBC Northern Ireland) 118216 11000001
Jan Sewell Makeup Designer Make-up & Hair Designer 447 13000002
Lizzie Mickery Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Michelle Forbes Actor Susan Metcalfe 1 1000001
Joanne Pearce Actor Gina Meti 1 1000009
Liam Cunningham Actor Pace Tierney 1 1000001
Darrell D'Silva Actor Sal Meti 1 1000008
Michel Colombier Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Stevenson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clare Holman Actor Jaine Ellis 1 1000007
Boris Starling Creator Series Created by 120808 4000003
Ron Sutcliffe Props Standby Props 120817 24000001
Sophie Gardiner Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Drury Director n/a 2 2000001
Dominic Clemence Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sanne Wohlenberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tim Marchant Editor n/a 172 7000001
Valerie Lilley Actor Maureen Fleet 1 1000011
Lesley Smith Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000006
Sam Troughton Actor Thomas Stone 1 1000006
Paul Copley Actor Ian Fleet 1 1000010
Nicholas Hooper Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Maloney Actor Carl Henderson 1 1000003
Art Malik Actor Emerson 1 1000001
Catherine Russell Actor Clare Fenton 1 1000004
Di Carling Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jackie Malton Advisor Police Advisor 120821 12000001
Gillian Taylforth Actor Helen Warren 1 1000003
Phil Brown Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Rosalind Ebbutt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ralph Wheeler-Holes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eddie Cooper Actor Sam Warren 1 1000002
Kieran O'Brien Actor Eric Metcalfe 1 1000002
Tom Ellis Actor Dr Philip Ryder 1 1000005
Shelagh Pymm Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Reg Mills Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Stuart Moser Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000012
Famonn Fitzgerald Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Billy Mahoney Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000006
Coun Charles Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Chris Burdon Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000005
Bill Dodkin Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000006
Adam Powell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Nigel Squibbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Danny Sheehan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Reg Mills Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Pat Cronin Rigging Electrician Standy Rigger 120958 15000001
Ted Turpin Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Steve Swannell Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Russell Diamond Grip n/a 365 15000004
David Gurney Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Rikki Hanson Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000004
Coun Manning Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Potts Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
David Summerfield Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rob Armstrong Rigging Electrician Standby Rigging 120958 15000003
Steve Kitchen Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Edward Pearce Rigging Electrician Standby Riggers 120958 15000001
Eddy White Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Ron Filet Grip n/a 365 15000001
Tony Wilcock Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Stuart Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tom Wood Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
Chris Ashworth Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Susie Munachen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Johnathon DeDomenico Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tami French Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Jonathan De Domenico Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sue Mewton Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Sally Mason Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lezli Everitt Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Isobel Denton Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Beverly Binda Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Artist 120801 13000005
John Wilson Advisor Sign Language Advisor 120821 12000004
Vikki Gee-Dare Advisor Sign Language Advisor 120821 12000003
Susie Bruffin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Doreen Jones Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jonnie Elf Art Assistant Art Department Assistan 120974 9000012
Liz Vincent-Fernie Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Michael Ritchie Executive Finance Assistant (BBC Northern Ireland) 120806 11000001
Ray Herridge Advisor Police Advisor 120821 12000002
Owen Griffin Advisor Police Advisor 120821 12000001
Rebecca Townsend Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Natalie Humphries Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Lee Crichlow Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000001
Catherine Hodgson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000001
Gary Dodkin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Steve Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Paul Hamblin Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000003
Mike Reardon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Becki Ponting Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000002
James Bain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Ray Greenhill Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000018
Fiona Maynard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Bruce Knight Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Faye DeBremaeker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Simon Sothcott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Alison Davies Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000014
Neill Gorton Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000017
Karen Z M Turner Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000015
Steve Hancock Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jackie O'Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Andy Mortimer Props n/a 120817 24000006
Ken Twine Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Paul Emerson Props n/a 120817 24000005
Michael Brown Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
David Morrow Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000006
Steve "Moose" Smith Props n/a 120817 24000007
Terry Kyte Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Steve Clark Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Muffin Green Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Barry Howard Clarke Props n/a 120817 24000004
Bob Thorne Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Gary Watson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sui Rajakaruna Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000006
Adam Sample Titles Titles Design 120825 23000005
Bob Elton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dennis Wiseman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nick Walker Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Peter Potter Props Dressing Props 120817 24000002
Neil Wood Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Marcus Smart Props Standby Props 120817 24000011
Bradley Godwin Props Dressing Props 120817 24000012
Ken Neetsall Driver n/a 273 25000006
Ruth Gibbs Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000005
Chloe Chesterton Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000004
Sean O'Conner Driver n/a 273 25000007
Steve Gibson Driver n/a 273 25000008
Cathie Davey Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Michele Atkins Driver n/a 273 25000010
Barry Newell Driver n/a 273 25000009
Joe Doyle Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000004
Alan Adair Production Production Runner 120824 25000003
Fanny Taylor Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000015
Kevin Day Props Standby Props 120817 24000014
Barry Lennon Props Dressing Props 120817 24000013
Jerry Organ Production n/a 120824 25000001
Julia Shortman Post-Production Post-Production Secretary 120945 25000001
Rosie Newall Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000003
Clare Aldington Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Tony Mallet Production n/a 120824 25000002
Dan Basnett Titles Titles Design 120825 23000004
Garth Innes Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Maxine Davis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Charles Bates Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Kevin Badgery Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Nick Pearce Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marc Cass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Gareth Milne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Weston Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nigel Wood Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Wim De Greef Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Geoff Brown Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
John E Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ricky Payne Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Paul Evemy Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ian Jackson Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
James Reekie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Scadden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Nikos Kalimerakis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Ray De-Haan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Andrew "Wiggy" Smith Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Nick Slater Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Jim Booth Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Barry Moll Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Mick Boleyn Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Mark Turner Special Effects Supervisor Rain Effects Supervisor 545 23000002
Colin Gorry Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Geoff Portass Special Effects Supervisor Prosthetics Supervisor 545 23000001
Tina Maskell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Del Baker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Jim Dowdall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Mark Berry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Steve Griffin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Heather Phillips Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Nick Hobbs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Paul Heasman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Roy Furness Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Steve Durkee Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000003
Christopher Ryman Actor DC Hardy 1 1000043
James Wren Actor Surveillance Officer #1 1 1000042
Amanda St. John Actor DC Percival 1 1000041
Phil Atkinson Actor P.O. Lloyd 1 1000044
George Potts Actor Surveillance Officer #2 1 1000045
Diarmuid Lawrence Director n/a 2 2000001
Badria Timimi Actor Pharmacist 1 1000047
Rosa Harris Actor Young Kate 1 1000046
Sally Rogers Actor Dr. Worth 1 1000040
Pip Torrens Actor DCI Warmsley 1 1000039
Lorenzo Camporese Actor Andrew Marshall 1 1000024
Dean Lepley Actor Officer 1 1000023
Anthony Higginson Actor MP 1 1000022
Alex Ratcliffe Actor Andrew Turner 1 1000025
Matthew Scarlett Actor Paramedic 1 1 1000026
Lawrence Burford Actor Boy Jez 1 1000029
Jonathan Lermit Actor Thomas Fairweather 1 1000028
Hari Sajjan Actor Mehmet Shali 1 1000027
David Richards Director n/a 2 2000001
James M Dowaliby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Annie Rees Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Boris Starling Source Material (from novel) ("Messiah") 120793 4000006
Bob Cooper Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Toby Eliot Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jonathan Wicks Location Manager n/a 193 5000001
Paul Frift Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Crispin Hardy Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Natalie Brown Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Miriam Lehman Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000005
Lizzie Mickery Story By n/a 120779 4000004
David Bernath Executive Producer ((BBC America) 174 3000002
Joshua St Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christopher Ottinger Executive Producer (Paramount International Television) 174 3000001
Louise Berridge Producer n/a 3 3000003
Charlie Woodhouse Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Sarah Stack Story Editor Script Editor 1264 4000004
Lizzie Mickery Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Boris Starling Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Billie-Claire Wright Actor Chloe 1 1000021
Grant Davidson Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Vincent Regan Actor Dr. David Wilby 1 1000005
Bon McCosker Actor Carl Brown 1 1000005
Ben Boorman Actor Joe 1 1000004
Elizabeth McKecknie Actor Paula Stansfield 1 1000005
Diane Berneat Actor Chrissie Stone 1 1000006
Surendra Kochar Actor School Secretary 1 1000007
James Barriscale Actor Alex Martineau 1 1000007
Emily Joyce Actor Anna Marchant 1 1000006
Alun Armstrong Actor DCI Charlie Macintyre 1 1000004
Roger Moss Actor Gary Patterson 1 1000004
Michelle Joseph Actor Anaesthetist 1 1000002
Emma Cambridge Actor Mandy Macintyre 1 1000001
Edward Woodward Actor Reverend Stephen Hedges 1 1000001
Yelibor Topic Actor Davor Pasovic 1 1000002
Jamie Draven Actor Jez Clifton 1 1000003
Raymond Trickitt Actor Nixon 1 1000004
Aleksander Mikic Actor Alexi Pasovic 1 1000003
Keira Jane Malik Actor Isabel Emerson 1 1000003
Shaun Dingwall Actor Daniel Jameson 1 1000007
Angela Curran Actor Janet 1 1000008
Victoria Hasted Actor Camilla Fairweather 1 1000014
Jon Strickland Actor Dr. Bannerman 1 1000013
Jack Stanley Actor Ben Fairweather 1 1000013
Patrick Baladi Actor Jonathan 1 1000014
Paul Ansell Actor Steve Jenner 1 1000015
Victoria Byrne Actor Louise Farrington 1 1000019
Colin Gourley Actor Roger Parkin 1 1000018
Howard Crossley Actor Freeman 1 1000017
Tom Anderson Actor Matthew 1 1000012
Ian Crowe Actor Paramedic 2 1 1000012
Simon Lenagan Actor DI Finnegan 1 1000009
Tim Faulkner Actor Simon Marker 1 1000009
David Quilter Actor Brian Herd 1 1000008
Ron Berglas Actor Lubezski 1 1000010
Ruth Mitchell Actor Jean Macintyre 1 1000010
Angela Bruce Actor Dr. Dugdale 1 1000011
Terence Budd Actor Welch 1 1000011
Carmel Maloney Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Sean Clayton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Ridsdale Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin Greenbank On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Kevin Horsewood Colorist n/a 120920 6000012
David Whelton On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000001
Jon Costelloe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ben Drury Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000003
Bridgette Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ian Wilkinson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Bailie Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Craig Feather Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Martin Shapherd Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Graeme Scott Camera Clapper Loader 120798 6000006
John Ferguson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Chris Samworth Loader Clapperloaders 120956 6000007
Duncan Russell Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000007
Jason Wrenn Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Ray Meere Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Tony Slater-Ling Loader Clapperloader 120956 6000008
Martin Brinkler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Clyde Kellett On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Tony Power Painter Standby Painter 200 9000006
Jo Kornstein Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Andrea Coathupe Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Jane Haddow Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Vicky Layson Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000007
Rachel Heady Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000009
Astrid Sieben Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jamie Gray Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Cliona Harkin Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Diane Dancklefsen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rodney Holland Editor n/a 172 7000007
Oliver Griffin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Roger Dobson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gerry Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Claire Kenny Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Arrowsmith Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Judy Farr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Caroline Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John McSweeney Camera n/a 120798 6000005
David Mackie Camera Clapper Loader 120798 6000004
Kirstie Edgar Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Chris Dando Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Peter Tullo Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Zoe Lillywhite Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Paula Mulroe Script Coordinator Script Editor 120893 5000011
Lucy Foulds Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Pamela Joyce Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Nicholas Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Dominic Fysh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jim Allan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Gary Talbot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kate Hazell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim Lewis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Barney Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Daniels Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrew MacDonald-Brown Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Scott Bates Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Caroline Morrison Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Alan Almond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Odd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Aidan Farrell Colorist n/a 120920 6000001
Kevin Rowley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Frift Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ron Fleet Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Oliver Loncraine Camera Operator Clapper Loader 239 6000003
Roger Tooley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Adrian Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Ian Hogan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Christine White Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Elaine Matthews Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Janice Schumm Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Kate Croft Script Coordinator Script Editor 120893 5000019
Asha Radwan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Charlotte Bloxham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Monique Mussell Production Coordinator Production Co-ordinator 162 5000021
Nobby Clark Painter n/a 200 9000010
Synopsis
Police Investigator Red Metcalfe tracks a serial killer who believes he is Christ and brutally murders a number of men bearing the names of the 12 apostles.
N/A
N/A