Murder at the Cannes Film Festival

Murder at the Cannes Film Festival
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Mystery
Keywords black comedy
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
French Stewart Actor Nathan Booth 1 1000001
Karina Lombard Actor Inspector Renee Reno 1 1000002
Michael Lerner Actor Morrie Borelli 1 1000003
Jay Brazeau Actor Mitch Borelli 1 1000004
Brian George Actor Sergeant Gaby 1 1000005
Katherine LaNasa Actor Kaki Lamb 1 1000006
Winston Rekert Actor Reed Halverson 1 1000007
Raoul Ganeev Actor Lev Vains 1 1000008
Bo Derek Actor Thada Pryce 1 1000009
Gerard Plunkett Actor Trevor Hayes 1 1000010
Benz Antoine Actor Todd Bellamy 1 1000011
Matthew Moreau Actor Disperio 1 1000012
Steve Kmetko Actor Himself 1 1000013
Merv Griffin Actor Himself 1 1000014
Kristina Matisic Actor Reporter 1 1000015
Dion Johnstone Actor Reporter 1 1000016
Coleen Christie Actor Reporter 1 1000017
Louis Chirillo Actor Reporter 1 1000018
Sophie Mas Actor French Journalist 1 1000019
Ewan Clark Actor Revered Star 1 1000020
Jacques LaLonde Actor Medical Examiner 1 1000021
Vanessa Lebourdais Actor Baggage Representative 1 1000022
Art Kitching Actor Florist 1 1000023
Robert Musnicki Actor Male Celeb 1 1000024
Harvey Frost Director n/a 2 2000001
Merv Griffin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lynn Deegan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
James Shavick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Shawn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert Kosberg Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000006
Charlotte Parker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Joel Parker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Brad Van Arragon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jeffrey Hatcher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lucette Legot Production Supervisor (Cannes unit) 307 5000001
Daniel Clarke Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Bryan Knight Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ivana Siska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rob Duncan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gilles Kenny Assistant Director (Cannes unit) 163 5000006
Dimitri Veret Assistant Director (Cannes unit) 163 5000007
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mary Jo Biernes Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Patrick Ohanian Location Manager (Cannes unit) 193 5000010
Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Joey Setter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Patricia Reid-Douglas Production Coordinator (Cannes unit) 162 5000013
Brendan Rooney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Greg Astop Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Gilles Charvin Assistant Location Manager (Cannes unit) 194 5000016
Glen Winter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Davies Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Floris Subesma Steadicam Operator (Cannes unit) 232 6000003
Marcus James Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Danielle Dutch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Darren Robertson Video video coordinator 120800 6000006
Ryan Hogan Color final colorist 121024 6000007
Jeremy Presner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lisa Doyle Editor background editor 172 7000002
Brett Follis On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Kevin Townshend Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Lance Rowley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Karen Porter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Brad Segal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nic TenBroek Music n/a 120781 8000002
Anthony Devenyi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bobbi Allyn Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Tyler Jones Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Michel Rollant Set Dresser (Cannes unit) 197 9000004
Jamie Tardiff Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000005
Darion Deering Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000006
Brent Russell Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Elaine Chan Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000008
Katy Wallin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Corinne Renard Casting (Cannes) 179 10000002
Maureen Webb Casting n/a 179 10000003
Moira Fitzmaurice Casting Associate (USA) 160 10000004
Colleen Rogers Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000005
Kit Hayward Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Bernard Giglio Executive in Charge of Production (Cannes unit) 118217 11000001
Debra Torpe Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000002
Holly Faircrest Supervisor truck supervisor 120845 11000003
Charlotte Parker Development Executive n/a 120807 11000004
Joel Parker Development Executive n/a 120807 11000005
Kristina Varaja Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jana Stern Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Anne Dunsmore Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Yvonne Weber Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Richard Luzy Makeup key makeup(Cannes unit) 353 13000005
Jennifer Harvey Wardrobe (Cannes unit) 120823 13000006
David Shea ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Christopher Lee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Hadrian Rajotte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Sina Oroomchi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Miguel Nunes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Lee Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Mark Schroeder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Jimmy Leca Sound Mixer (Cannes unit) 230 14000011
James Fonnyadt Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000012
Michael "Spike" Taschereau Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Marc Revello Key Grip (Cannes unit) 263 15000002
Jean-Marc Petri Grip (Cannes unit) 365 15000003
Warren Bruce Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Didier Bovis Generator Operator (Cannes unit) 363 15000005
George Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Phillipe Malleck Gaffer (Cannes unit) 268 15000007
Lionel Hebert Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Ryan Purcell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
John Marily-Bodner Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Laurie Watt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christine Conche Production Accountant (Cannes unit) 282 16000002
James Bamford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Barry Rennie Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Barry Hope Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Joanna Bisley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000001
John Sleep Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Dave Koop Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000003
Joel Tong Graphics n/a 120826 23000004
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jean-Paul Bernardi Property Master (Cannes unit) 120805 24000002
Brad Shemko Props lead props 120817 24000003
Andrew Boutilier Assistant (to James Shavick) 120820 25000001
Jennifer Blake Assistant (to Shawn Williamson) 120820 25000002
Tania James Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000003
Scott Franklin Production Assistant key location production assistant 275 25000004
Heather Byrne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Reese Alexander Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Will Park Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Byron Drinkle Production office coordinator 120824 25000008
Rob Fournier Other armorer 120795 26000001
Eric Bornes Other focus puller(Cannes unit) 120795 26000002
Franck Mazauric Other clapper loader(Cannes unit) 120795 26000003
Diane Morgan Publicity publicist(E!) 120789 29000001
Wooten Lee Publicity publicist(E!) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A former television detective, now a character actor, comes under suspicion when his co-stars begin to turn up dead in Cannes. Nathan Booth arrives in Cannes to discover the small role that brought him there -- as Hemingway's editor in the Borelli Brothers' film "Hemingway Loved Me" -- has been cut. Stranded in Cannes with no hotel room and no money, he is forced to work as a seat-filler at the opening ceremonies. It is there that Booth discovers the lifeless body of his co-star and "Hemingway" headliner Thada Pryce, the victim of what appears to be a fast-acting poison, seated next to him. Pursued by Madame Reno, the city's deft-yet-sultry police chief, Booth quickly finds himself cast as the prime suspect in a real murder investigation.
N/A
N/A