Spinning Out of Control! (0)

Spinning Out of Control!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr
Genres Comedy, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kathie Gifford Actor Amanda Berkeley 1 1
Richard Martin Director 2 1
Shawn Williamson Producer 3 2
Alan Levine Producer 3 2
Howie Mandel Actor Marty 1 2
Mark Solomon Screenwriter 120461 3
Arthur Cooper Cinematographer 402 4
Brad Segal Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
David Legault Editor 172 6
Gordon Barnes Production Designer 164 7
Marion Pon Art Director 183 8
James Shavick Executive Producer 174 11
Lynn Deegan Executive Producer 174 11
Mark Solomon Executive Producer 174 11
Kathie Gifford Actor Amanda Berkeley 1 1000001
Howie Mandel Actor Marty Levine 1 1000002
Robin Givens Actor Erin McCauley 1 1000003
Jennifer Irwin Actor Gretchen Lord 1 1000004
Ted Whittall Actor Tony Berman 1 1000005
Carolyn Scott Actor Mona 1 1000006
Tom Barnett Actor Adam Ginsburg 1 1000007
Ian Clark Actor Leonard Pittman 1 1000008
David Eisner Actor Peter 1 1000009
Kim Allan Actor Debby/ Makeup Artist 1 1000010
Chris Benson Actor Sergeant Caldwell 1 1000011
Yanira Contreras Actor Rosa 1 1000012
Leah Renee Actor Cameron 1 1000013
Carol Forte Actor Margaret in Book 1 1000014
Diego Fuentes Actor Cop No 2 1 1000015
Joyce Gordon Actor Corrine 1 1000016
Peter Haworth Actor Val 1 1000017
Ho Chow Actor Pharmicist 1 1000018
Tania Jacobs Actor DeeDee Waters 1 1000019
Jack Jessop Actor Walter Burns 1 1000020
Cameron Kirkwood Actor Cop No 1 1 1000021
Balazs Koos Actor Film Student 1 1000022
Jack Manchester Actor Seth 1 1000023
Lisa Messinger Actor Gwen 1 1000024
Dave Nichols Actor Novelist 1 1000025
Charles Officer Actor Paramedic No 1 1 1000026
Simon Richards Actor TV Host 1 1000027
Vik Sahay Actor Paramedic No 2 1 1000028
Avery Saltzman Actor Joel Blumenthal 1 1000029
Laorraine Sinclair Actor Woman Shopper 1 1000030
Gloria Slade Actor Carla Vargas 1 1000031
Ravinder Toor Actor Mr Bagdassarian/ Cab Driver 1 1000032
Richard Martin Director n/a 2 2000001
Lynn Deegan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
James Shavick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Solomon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Allan Levine Producer n/a 3 3000004
Shawn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Brad Van Arragon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Mark Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Hank Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000001
Allan Levine Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Allan Levine Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
John Board Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sara MacDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sean Walpoe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gavin Chen Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Catherine Taylor Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Elizabeth Haughton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Barbara Selkirk Location Scout locations scout 311 5000011
Elizabeth Long Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Chris Moulson Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Julie McCambley Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000014
Arthur Cooper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joel Guthro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sol Bard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Brett Follis Video video editor 120800 6000004
James Cowan Video video editor 120800 6000005
Peter Stanks Photography stills photography 120835 6000006
Ryan Hogan Color final colorist 121024 6000007
Carlo Bellini Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
David Lagault Editor n/a 172 7000001
Murray Barker Editor background editor 172 7000002
Kevin Townshend Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mike Shearer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Warren Mazutinec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brad Segal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nic TenBroek Music n/a 120781 8000002
Crystal Method Song Performer ("Jaded") 120788 8000003
Gordon Barnes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rob Hepburn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Kawczinski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Massimo Orlandi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Patrick Tarr Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
David Fuji Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000006
Marion Pon Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000007
Sara Mutherjee Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000008
Katy Wallin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marsha Chesley Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Moira Fitzmaurice Casting Associate (United States) 160 10000003
Andrea Britton Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000004
Luella Lauber Extras Casting background casting 120851 10000005
Constance Buck Supervisor costume set supervisor 120845 11000001
Randi Littlefair Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Julie O'Brien Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deborah Stewart Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Emily McBugh Costumes daily costume assistant 120828 13000004
Monet Mansano Hair (Howie Mandel) 120794 13000005
Peggy Kyriakidou Hair (Kathie Lee Gifford) 120794 13000006
Sandy Skowski Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Suzanne Savage Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Robbi O'Quinn Makeup (Kathie Lee Gifford) 353 13000009
Stacey Dutrizac Makeup key makeup 353 13000010
Rachel Affoiter Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000011
David Shea ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Rich Walters Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Brian Ruryk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jay Cheetham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ryan Malone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production audio post-production coordinator 121065 14000007
Lain Stewart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Hadrian Rajotte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Lain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Dave Hibbert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
James Fonnyadt Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Jacqueline Christianini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Herwig Gayer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Mark Silver Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert Somers Grip n/a 365 15000002
Lincoln McRae Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Gowland Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Gabriele Di Chiara Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jaime McRae Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Johnny Wersta Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Tim Barg Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
A Marusich Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Leila Melkic Accountant accounting assistant trainee 120802 16000002
Wayne Arron Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Arrin Stroll Business Affairs business and legal affairs 120792 18000001
Heenan Blaikie Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Katherine Frost Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000003
Peter Skoda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Becker Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Nick Hedges Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Peter Harding Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Martina Machione Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Sarah Rawlins Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Glenn Brooks Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
Max MacDonald Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Ron Craig Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mike Paprock Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000003
Robin Eecloo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Craig Grant Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andrew Boutilier Assistant (to James Shavick) 120820 25000001
Jennifer Blake Assistant (to Shawn Williamson) 120820 25000002
Tania James Assistant (to Brad Van Arragon) 120820 25000003
Jamie Nye Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000004
Cathy Loria Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000005
Dean Memme Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Deborah Mics Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Alex Pasta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Marilyn Fabrizio Production Assistant cast production assistant 275 25000009
Frank Menniti Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Lisa Zozzolotto Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Paula Kyan Office Assistant corporate office assistant 120996 25000012
Mike Shearer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Austin Schatz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Renata Spandel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Danny Menecoka Driver head driver 273 25000016
Rosland Callahan Driver cast driver 273 25000017
Jamed May Driver cast driver 273 25000018
Ralph Graham Driver n/a 273 25000019
Roy Ignagni Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jack Sicluna Driver n/a 273 25000021
David Snell Driver n/a 273 25000022
Franco Zaccaria Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000023
Akira Nishihata Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Leandro Ileseas Other lead painter 120795 26000002
Janet MacLeod Other set buyer 120795 26000003
Mark Henson Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Ananda Ishiura Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Carl Flood Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Chris Watts Other equipment coordinator 120795 26000007
Larry Morten Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000008
Stephen Cholakis Other studio operations 120795 26000009
Joel Tong Other titler 120795 26000010
Rob Manson Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Aif Meredith Manager associate locations manager 120827 28000002
Diane Morgan Publicity publicist(E!) 120789 29000001
Wooten Lee Publicity publicist(E!) 120789 29000002
Synopsis