Summer's Lease

Summer's Lease
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 3hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Mystery, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martyn Friend Director 2 1
Colin Rogers Producer 3 2
Susan Fleetwood Actor Molly Pargeter 1 2
John Gielgud Actor Haverford Downs 1 3
John Mortimer Book Author 120468 3
Suzanne Hay Actor Samantha 1 4
Denis Lill Actor Corduroy 1 7
Mel Martin Actor Rosie 1 8
Michael Pennington Actor Hugh Pargeter 1 9
Caroline Waldron Actor Henrietta 1 11
Rosemary Leach Actor Nancy Leadbetter 1 1000004
Jeremy Kemp Actor Buck Kettering 1 1000005
Frederick Treves Actor Nicholas Tapscott 1 1000006
Annette Crosbie Actor Connie Tapscott 1 1000007
Fiodor Chaliapin Actor Prince Tosti 1 1000010
Veronica Lazar Actor Baronessa Dulcibene 1 1000011
Bill Leadbitter Actor Stuart--the Editor 1 1000013
Samantha Glenn Actor Jack Pargeters 1 1000015
Leslie Phillips Actor William Fosdyke 1 1000016
Gabrielle Anwar Actor n/a 1 1000017
Elizabeth Bennett Actor n/a 1 1000018
Siria Betti Actor n/a 1 1000019
Massumo Sarehiell Actor n/a 1 1000020
Erito Giuggioll Actor n/a 1 1000021
Guerino Bria Actor n/a 1 1000022
Antonio Juorio Actor n/a 1 1000023
Bernice Stegers Actor n/a 1 1000024
Enrico Vinci Actor n/a 1 1000025
Graham McGrath Actor n/a 1 1000026
Siri Neal Actor n/a 1 1000027
Andrew Cochrane Actor n/a 1 1000028
Carole Mowlam Actor n/a 1 1000029
Glacoma Pipemo Actor n/a 1 1000030
Jonathan Donner Actor n/a 1 1000031
Stefano Orgnani Actor n/a 1 1000032
Pupo DeLuca Actor n/a 1 1000033
Alistair Cooke Actor ("Masterpiece Theatre") 1 1000034
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer ("Masterpiece Theatre") 174 3000001
Richard Cox Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
John Mortimer Writer n/a 120782 4000001
John Mortimer Source Material (from novel) ("Summer's Lease") 120793 4000002
Eric Levey Production Supervisor production operations supervisor 307 5000001
Marion McDougall Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Manuel Spatafora Production Manager (Italy) 305 5000003
Rob Evans Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Scantlebury Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Remi Adefarasin Camera lighting cameraman 120798 6000001
Kelvin Billing Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000002
Joe Ryan Lighting lighting gaffer 798 6000003
Helen Greaves Editor script editor 172 7000001
Tariq Anwar Editor film editor 172 7000002
Leila Farag Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nigel Hess Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Harvey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sheila Evans Dresser n/a 120967 9000002
Colin May Dresser n/a 120967 9000003
Nick Troth Dresser n/a 120967 9000004
Anna Dargavel Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000005
Priscilla John Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Alison Gilbrey Casting n/a 179 10000002
Joan Wadge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Helen Barrett Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Elaine Davis Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000003
Diane Wickens Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Wendy Harrison Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
John Crossland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Pritchard Sound n/a 120816 14000002
John Rake Grip n/a 365 15000001
John Milne Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000002
Rosemary Turner Visual Effects visual special effects designer 419 23000001
Laura Richardson Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Di Brookes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
James Keast Production Assistant costumes assistant 275 25000002
Tina Jaffray Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A