Ice Angel (0)

Ice Angel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Erschbamer Director 2 1
Nicholle Tom Actor Sarah Bryan 1 1
Shawn Williamson Producer 3 2
Tara Lipinski Actor Tracy 1 2
Scott Sandin Teleplay By 120546 3
Phil Valentine Teleplay By 120546 3
Nancy Kerrigan Actor Julie 1 3
Rob Kerchner Teleplay By 120546 3
Gwynyth Walsh Actor Mrs. Bryan 1 4
Anthony Metchie Cinematographer 402 4
Jud Tylor Actor Danielle 1 5
Stephen Marston Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Jeremy Sweet Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Grace Yuen Editor 172 6
Aaron Smolinski Actor Matt Clark 1 6
Thomas Calabro Actor Ray 1 7
Alan Thicke Actor Coach Parker 1 8
Brendan Beiser Actor Allan 1 9
Andrew Johnston Actor Mr. Bryan 1 10
James Shavick Executive Producer 174 11
Lance Robbins Executive Producer 174 11
Alec Willows Actor Peter 1 11
Danica Kraslovich Executive Producer 174 11
David Krieff Executive Producer 174 11
Joshua Ripple Executive Producer 174 11
Jerry Solomon Executive Producer 174 11
Josee Choinard Actor Kelly 1 12
Andrew Ross Actor Pee Wee Mathew 1 13
Michael Rogers Actor Reporter Jay 1 14
Rosalynn Sumner Actor Figure Skater Commentator #1 1 15
Peter Caruthers Actor Figure Skater Commentator #2 1 16
Philip Hayes Actor Commentator #2 1 18
Robert Thurston Actor Dr. Phillips 1 19
Dolores Drake Actor Nurse Lynne 1 20
Rob Bruner Actor Front Desk Clerk 1 21
Nicholle Tom Actor Sarah Bryan 1 1000001
Tara Lipinski Actor Tracy 1 1000002
Nancy Kerrigan Actor Julie 1 1000003
Jud Tylor Actor Danielle 1 1000004
Aaron Smolinski Actor Matt Clark 1 1000005
Thomas Calabro Actor Ray 1 1000006
Alan Thicke Actor Coach Parker 1 1000007
Alec Willows Actor Peter 1 1000008
Josee Chouinard Actor Kathy 1 1000009
Brendan Beiser Actor Allan 1 1000010
Andrew Johnston Actor Mr Bryan 1 1000011
Gwynyth Walsh Actor Mrs Bryan 1 1000012
Paul Barsanti Actor Commentator No 1 1 1000013
Dexter Bell Actor Little Autograph Kid 1 1000014
Rob Bruner Actor Front Desk Clerk 1 1000015
Carla Boudreau Actor Stephanie 1 1000016
Brenda Campbell Actor Female Reporter 1 1000017
Peter Carruthers Actor Figure Skater Commentator No 2 1 1000018
Sarah Deakins Actor Print Reporter 1 1000019
Dolores Drake Actor Nurse Lynn 1 1000020
Mathew Harrison Actor Mr Clark 1 1000021
John Hawkes Actor Dave 1 1000022
Philip Hayes Actor Commentator No 2 1 1000023
Karen Johnson Actor Shari 1 1000024
Paul Kane Actor Security Official 1 1000025
Nancy Kerrigan Actor n/a 1 1000026
Stephen Park Actor Cameraman 1 1000027
Stephanie Pabiliaro Actor Sarah at Age 9 1 1000028
Mark Pawson Actor Reporter McDonald 1 1000029
Dana Pemberton Actor Security Guard 1 1000030
Michael Rogers Actor Reporter 1 1000031
Andrew Ross Actor Pee Wee Matthew 1 1000032
Renotcka Rzepczyk Actor Tina 1 1000033
Elvis Stojko Actor Doug 1 1000034
Rosalynn Sumners Actor Figure Skater Commentator No 1 1 1000035
Robert Thurston Actor Doctor Philips 1 1000036
David Ward Actor Hot Dog Eating Fan 1 1000037
Bonnie Warner Actor Heidi 1 1000038
Melissa Way Actor Sarah at Age 15 1 1000039
George Erschbamer Director n/a 2 2000001
Jason Furukawa Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
James Shavick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lance Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joshua Ripple Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jerry Solomon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Krieff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Danica Kraslovich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Shawn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000007
Amy Goldberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Scott Sandin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rob Kerchner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Phil Valentine From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Ross Kelsay Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Daniel Clarke Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jason Furukawa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kevin Leslie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Paul Lukatis Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ingrid Kenning Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Fawn McDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Bliss McDonald Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000009
Susannah Hellett Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000010
Julie Hemmerling Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000011
Jessica Judd Assistant Production Coordinator trainee assistant coordinator 192 5000012
Peter Munro Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Amanda Bartley Assistant Location Manager assistant location trainee 194 5000014
Anthony Metchie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Balfry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Cliff Holkanson Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Ivan Maldonado Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Derek Wyszynski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Darren Robertson Video video coordinator 120800 6000006
Byron Drinkle Video video coordinator 120800 6000007
Kimberley French Photography still photography 120835 6000008
Tyan Hogan Color final colorist 121024 6000009
Jason Chapman Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Shaun Pollinger Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Grace Yuen Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Richardson Editing n/a 120901 7000002
James Cowan On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Brett Follis On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Warren Mazutinec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dawn Clements Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Stephen Marston Music n/a 120781 8000001
Teri Nelson Music music clearance 120781 8000002
Catherine Farley Music music clearance 120781 8000003
Liz Magro Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ron Kenan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Barry Kolsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Gary Glitter Song ("Rock and Roll Part 2") 120859 8000007
Mike Leander Song ("Rock and Roll Part 2") 120859 8000008
Fred Fairbrass Song ("I'm Too Sexy") 120859 8000009
Richard Fairbrass Song ("I'm Too Sexy") 120859 8000010
Marc Costanzo Song ("Steal My Sunshine") 120859 8000011
Greg Diamond Song ("Steal My Sunshine") 120859 8000012
Gary Glitter Song Performer ("Rock and Roll Part 2") 120788 8000013
Tyler Jones Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Joy Muny Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000002
Jacque Larrue Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000003
Tom Haney Dresser n/a 120967 9000004
Marcel Mellamphy Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Mary Kirkland Assistant Set Decorator assistant set director 316 9000006
Brian Wawzonek Art Department interior artist 120843 9000007
Jordan Benwick Art Department interior artist 120843 9000008
Liz Shelton Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maureen Webb Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deborah Wrun Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Colleen Rogers Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Kit Hayward Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Arrin Stroll Executive director of business and legal affairs 120806 11000001
Brad Van Arragon Production Executive director of production 118216 11000002
Broddie Davison Supervisor costume truck supervisor 120845 11000003
Brad Turner Consultant hockey consultants 120784 12000001
Marc Crawford Consultant hockey consultant 120784 12000002
Eric Crawford Consultant hockey consultant 120784 12000003
Karen Magnussen Consultant figure skating consultant 120784 12000004
Stephen Chiolakis Liaison studio liaison 121064 12000005
Roza Savvas Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Katia Stand Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Patricia Fawcett Costume Supervisor set costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Eric Guenter Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Eva Simmulik Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Lori Gatto Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Anne Dunsmore Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Monique Venier Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Leslie Graham Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
Al Silverman ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Joseph Healy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Bill Mellow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Brad Hillman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Jack Boyle Sound sound assistant 120816 14000008
Kevin Townshend Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Devan Kraushar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Kelly Frey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
John Boyle Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Jacqueline Christianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
David Hutton Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mike Carpenter Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
Marty Law Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Dikran Yazedjian Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jeremy Witsch Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
James Beguin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jason Weir Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
Ray Reedyk Best Boy special effects bestboy 120885 15000008
Heidi O'Cleary Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Suzanne Clements Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Michelle Lee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mike Crestejo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ed Andres Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Scott Atean Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Stephanie Legge Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kristen MacKay Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kirk McMeekan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Keyla Ohs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Leslie Sponberg Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lori Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Barry Rennie Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Joel Bradbrook Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Sean Lambert Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000003
Mervyn Hope Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Marcia Clingman Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Dagny Sydboda Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Dave Carlson Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Vyk Harnett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jana Williams Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000003
Randy Koyanagi Graphics n/a 120826 23000004
Jonathan Allen Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Paul Wagner Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tenille Magnason Props lead props 120817 24000003
Heidi Lingren Assistant (to Shawn Williamson) 120820 25000001
Bill McRobbie Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Glen Tremblay Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Reese Alexander Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Paul Kane Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Jada Kay Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Annie Andrews Driver cast driver 273 25000007
Sergio Lavilla Other set director 120795 26000001
Victoria Hardy Other buyer 120795 26000002
Todd Frazer Other chef 120795 26000003
Marcia Clingman Other aid 120795 26000004
Dagny Sydboda Other aid 120795 26000005
Trevor Broadbent Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Rob Madden Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Mark Timpe Other special equipment 120795 26000008
Miroslaw Syta Other special equipment 120795 26000009
Jamie Tardiff Other key painter 120795 26000010
Dylan Doubt Other co-lead painter 120795 26000011
Byron Brisco Other co-lead painter 120795 26000012
Patrick Morin Other scenic painter 120795 26000013
Brian McGogn Other playback operator 120795 26000014
Danelle Moss Other studio reception 120795 26000015
John Curran Security security coordinator 120951 26000016
Morris Styba Security n/a 120951 26000017
Chester Kendra Security n/a 120951 26000018
Angela Richardson Publicity publicist(Fox Family Channel) 120789 29000001
Chandler Hayes Publicity publicist(Fox Family Channel) 120789 29000002
Synopsis