Wildfire 7: The Inferno

Wildfire 7: The Inferno
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tracey Gold Actor Nell Swanson 1 1000001
Alex Walters Actor Yeager 1 1000002
Woody Jeffreys Actor Doc 1 1000003
William deVry Actor Scott 1 1000004
Nathaniel Arcand Actor Red 1 1000005
Ellen Dubin Actor Jo Jo 1 1000006
Christopher Martin Actor Nick 1 1000007
Doug Abrahams Actor Super Mead 1 1000008
Joanna Cassidy Actor Superintendent McLean 1 1000009
Tahmoh Penikett Actor Ranger 1 1000010
Rheta Hutton Actor Mother 1 1000011
Marlene Worrall Actor Grandmother 1 1000012
Jana Mitsoula Actor Mrs. Plowder 1 1000013
Marilyn Mulldoon Actor Matron 1 1000014
Jenny Geiger Actor Sophie 1 1000015
Bruce Dawson Actor Operations Director 1 1000016
Tamara Lashley Actor Althea 1 1000017
Nickol Tschensher Actor Katie 1 1000018
Gli Edmonds Actor Helen 1 1000019
Jason Bourque Director n/a 2 2000001
George Zaloom Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
James Shavick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kirk Shaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Orrin Stroll Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
James Shavick Producer n/a 3 3000005
Kirk Shaw Producer n/a 3 3000006
Dana Stone Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Lindsay James Story By Original Story Idea 120779 4000002
Matthias Mellinghaus Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ambrose Okundaye Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Dave Ralph Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Marco Guadagni Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000004
Mike Bailey Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Wayne Morice Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lisa Rerrie Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michelle Samuels Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Dwayne Launt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Todd Williams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dean Heselden Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Katie Yu Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000003
Ryan Hogan Colorist Final Colorist 120920 6000004
Todd Turner Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Earl Fudger Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Cowan On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Kevin Townshend Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Warren Mazzutinec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Sereda Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mike Thomas Music n/a 120781 8000002
Nathalie Morin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Apostolos Kouroumalis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Liz McKinnon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Valorie Massalas Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Maryvonne Micale Casting n/a 179 10000002
Paul Ruddy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Stephen Cholakis Studio Executive Studio Operators 120875 11000001
Acalyn Brown Consultant Fire Fighter Consultant 120784 12000001
Barbara Parisi Research n/a 458 12000002
Merissa Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Heather Douglas Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sylvie Gendron Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Alla Kornilov Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000004
Trudy Parisien Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
David Shea ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Rich Walters Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Brian Ruryk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Audio Post Production Coordinator 121065 14000005
Murray Forward Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jean Raymond Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Kelly Cole Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Hadrian Rajotte Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Gus Haliway Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Megan Goudsward Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor 229 14000014
Rusty Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Craig Stauffer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Wolfie Suk Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Douglas Arculus Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Tim Hedgecock Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Sergio Petre Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ian Gariepy Grip n/a 365 15000005
James Swanson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Bill Baxter Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Chris Hodson Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000008
Craig Kelly Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000009
Jon Stephenson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Grip/Dolly Grip 265 15000010
Gary Hornbeck Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Darlene Lofgren Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Doran Chandler Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Katherine Frost Legal Counsel Legal Assistant 120913 18000002
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Sandyke Craft Service Craft Service/First Aid 120903 22000001
Richard Mintak Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Darcy Davis Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jeff Sanca Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Jeffry Lee Graphics n/a 120826 23000004
Tia Buhl Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Paul McCulloch Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Wendy McKernan Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Mark Hoeppner Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Loretta Seto Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Michael Greens Driver Driver Captain 273 25000004
Bernie Neufeld Driver Driver Captain 273 25000005
Joe Kornago Security Security Captain 120951 26000001
Synopsis
A woman who is in prison for manslaughter for killing her abusive husband in self defense, volunteers for the prison firefighting team in an attempt to find a way to escape so that she can be reunited with her daughter.
N/A
N/A