Another Pretty Face

Another Pretty Face
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mel Harris Actor Diana Downs 1 1000001
Perry King Actor Michael Bennett 1 1000002
Sally Kirkland Actor Sylvie Tucker 1 1000003
Dick Van Patten Actor Levi Downs 1 1000004
Julie Ann Emery Actor Libby Deco 1 1000005
Colby Donaldson Actor Pete Deco 1 1000006
Robyn Lively Actor Andrea "Andie" Chase 1 1000007
Warren Berlinger Actor Syd Weinstock 1 1000008
Patti Allison Actor Ethel Wilson 1 1000009
Robb Derringer Actor Ted O'Reilly 1 1000010
Wendy Braun Actor Charlotte Snyder 1 1000011
Janice Lynde Actor Dr. Devaughn 1 1000012
Michael Lowry Actor Tom Sinclair 1 1000013
Julianne Morris Actor Amber Sullivan 1 1000014
Richard Riehle Actor Hilton March 1 1000015
Conrad Janis Actor Walter Flynn 1 1000016
Woody Schultz Actor Paul 1 1000017
Jonathan Goldsmith Actor Marshall Killen 1 1000018
Alexandra Tydings Actor Jill Trent 1 1000019
Dennis Lavalle Actor Ed Kaselic 1 1000020
Janine Mitchell Actor Receptionist 1 1000021
Samantha Shelton Actor Hairdresser 1 1000022
Elizabeth Bennett Actor Anchor Candidate 1 1000023
Brooke Hamlin Actor Kelly Deco 1 1000024
Austin Chestnut Actor Kelly Deco 1 1000025
Ray Vega Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Grodnik Director Additional Directing 2 2000002
Mike Greenfield Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dan Grodnik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Timothy J Warenz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kandice Stroh Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Susan Rohrer Writer n/a 120782 4000001
TJ Warenz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Evan Zmaj Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Anthony Carregal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bianca D'Carpio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Celia Hamel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Steve Bartlett Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jordan Burwick Location Manager Locations Manager 193 5000007
Bruce Resnik Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kimberly English Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
William Kuehn Location Coordinator Transportation Coordinator 120877 5000010
Gil Hubbs Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Baustert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Larry Neilson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Tomoka Gina Villalobos Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Cale Finot Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Sonja Flemming Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Kelly Reese Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Warren Bowman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charlyn Bernal Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Ray Pyle Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ray Pyle Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000003
Bennett Salvay Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Suzette Ervin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kelley Wright Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marcel Prefontaine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Pete Conklin Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Mary Jo Slater Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
John Villacorta Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Bader Alwazzan Extras Casting (Prime Casting) 120851 10000003
Tamara Moore Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cyndi Welch Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Marilyn Ghigliotti Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Michelle Grant Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Kelly Prine Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Nicole Porreco Makeup Special Effects Makeup 353 13000006
Rina Ramon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Scott Peck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Steven Muhic Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jessie "Mr Woody" Stubblefield Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Steve Fried Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Chris Reeves Sound Dialogue Editor 120816 14000005
Susan Welsh Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Gerald Beg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Lionel Ball Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Abduraman "Umbe" Adan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Gary Day Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Glen Bondoc Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jonathan Kosik Grip n/a 365 15000002
Sunny Lee Grip n/a 365 15000003
Phillip Miller Grip n/a 365 15000004
Vesa Holle Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Aaron Torres Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Amos James Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Michael Weeks Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ben McMillan Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jeffrey Chin Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Luke Kalarickal Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Nate Foll Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Kevin Graves Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Phillip Miller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Jon Callesen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Kevin C. Faust Grip n/a 365 15000016
Marilyn Penn-Lindley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert W Oppenheim Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Lore Wilhelm Craft Service Craft Services 120903 22000001
Brian O'Sullivan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Salvatore Valle Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nikola "Coco" Branchtev Props n/a 120817 24000003
Miranda Whittle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Alejandra Quinonez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Natalie Foroutan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Melinda Redfoot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Tony Ruiz Driver n/a 273 25000005
Andre Balasanyan Driver n/a 273 25000006
Steven B Hill Driver n/a 273 25000007
Brian Strickgold Driver n/a 273 25000008
Carl Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Chris Hagstrom Other AFTRA Representative 120795 26000001
Synopsis
When an experienced anchorwoman is replaced by a younger, prettier face, she decides to undergo plastic surgery, change her name, and build up her career all over again.