TekWar

TekWar
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr
Genres Action, Short Film
Keywords detective
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Happy birthday William Shatner!
    By: WENN.com Source Mar 22, 2011

    Star Trek legend William Shatner is preparing to boldy go into his eighties this week (beg21Mar11) - the veteran actor becomes an octogenarian on Tuesday (22Mar11).

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Shatner Director 2 1
Greg Evigan Actor Jake Cardigan 1 1
William Shatner Book Author 120468 3
Eugene Clark Actor Sid Gomez 1 1000002
Maria Del Mar Actor Sam Houston 1 1000003
Torri Higginson Actor ("Sellout") ("Tek Posse") 1 1000004
Barry Flatman Actor ("Sellout") 1 1000005
Cynthia Belliveau Actor ("Sellout") 1 1000006
Belinda Metz Actor ("Sellout") 1 1000007
Michael Caruana Actor ("Sellout") 1 1000008
Jennifer Griffin Actor ("Sellout") 1 1000009
Brett Halsey Actor ("Unknown Soldier") 1 1000010
Dana Brooks Actor ("Unknown Soldier") 1 1000011
Ron Lea Actor ("Tek Posse") 1 1000012
Christopher Britton Actor ("Tek Posse") 1 1000013
Patrick McKenna Actor ("Tek Posse") 1 1000014
David Cubitt Actor ("Promises to Keep") 1 1000015
Patricia Gage Actor ("Promises to Keep") 1 1000016
Richard Sali Actor ("Promises to Keep") 1 1000017
Billy Newton-Davis Actor ("Promises to Keep") 1 1000018
Tex Konig Actor ("Promises to Keep") 1 1000019
Tom McCamus Actor ("Alter Ego") 1 1000020
Angela Fusco Actor ("Alter Ego") 1 1000021
Frank Crudele Actor ("Alter Ego") 1 1000022
Jennifer Dale Actor ("Stay of Execution") 1 1000023
Bill Macdonald Actor ("Stay of Execution") 1 1000025
James Millington Actor ("Killer Instinct") 1 1000026
Anita LaSelva Actor ("Killer Instinct") 1 1000027
Lawrence Bayne Actor ("Chill Factor") 1 1000028
Julie Khaner Actor ("Chill Factor") 1 1000029
Nicole de Boer Actor ("Chill Factor") 1 1000030
Maurice Wint Actor ("Deadline") ("Carlotta's Room") ("Deep Cover") ("Zero Tolerance") ("Skin Deep") ("Betrayal") 1 1000031
Brooke Johnson Actor ("Deadline") 1 1000032
Carl Marotte Actor ("Deadline") 1 1000033
Donald Burda Actor ("Deadline") 1 1000034
Cali Timmins Actor ("Carlotta's Room") 1 1000035
David Calderisi Actor ("Carlotta's Room") 1 1000036
Gary Krawford Actor ("Carlotta's Room") 1 1000037
Cheryl MacInnes Actor ("Carlotta's Room") 1 1000038
Marlise Ricardos Actor ("Deep Cover") 1 1000039
Michael Rhoades Actor ("Deep Cover") 1 1000040
Vince Corazza Actor ("Deep Cover") 1 1000041
Fabrizio Filippo Actor ("Cyberhunt") 1 1000042
Jeremy Ratchford Actor ("Cyberhunt") 1 1000044
Louise Gaultier Actor ("Cyberhunt") 1 1000045
Peter Spence Actor ("Zero Tolerance") 1 1000047
Deborah Rennard Actor ("Zero Tolerance") 1 1000048
Maurice Godin Actor ("Forget Me Not") 1 1000049
Wendy Lyon Actor ("Forget Me Not") 1 1000050
John Bourgeois Actor ("Forget Me Not") 1 1000051
Suzanne Coy Actor ("Forget Me Not") 1 1000052
Christian Campbell Actor ("The Gate") ("Betrayal") 1 1000053
Kate Trotter Actor ("The Gate") 1 1000054
Michael Gabriel Actor ("The Gate") 1 1000055
Tanya Allen Actor ("The Gate") 1 1000056
Peter Millard Actor ("The Gate") 1 1000057
Hal Eisen Actor ("The Gate") 1 1000058
Jeffrey Nicholls Actor ("The Gate") 1 1000059
Starr Andreef Actor ("Skin Deep") 1 1000060
Geordie Johnson Actor ("Skin Deep") 1 1000061
Lexa Doig Actor ("Skin Deep") 1 1000062
Ernie Grunwald Actor ("Skin Deep") ("Betrayal") 1 1000063
Richard Comar Actor ("Redemption") 1 1000064
Wayne Best Actor ("Redemption") 1 1000065
Peter Krantz Actor ("Redemption") 1 1000066
Tara Rosling Actor ("Redemption") 1 1000067
Janet Bailey Actor ("Redemption") 1 1000068
Mary Boyles Actor ("Redemption") 1 1000069
Peter Blais Actor ("Redemption") 1 1000070
Lee Taylor Actor ("Redemption") 1 1000071
Philip Akin Actor ("Betrayal") 1 1000073
Karl Pruner Actor ("Betrayal") 1 1000074
Melanie Shatner Actor ("Betrayal") 1 1000075
William Shatner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Peter Sussman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Seaton McLean Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Jamie Rock Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Stephen Roloff Producer n/a 3 3000005
John Calvert Producer n/a 3 3000006
Robin Bernheim Burger Writer (Premiere) ("Unknown Soldier") ("Chill Factor") ("Deep Cover") ("Redemption") 120782 4000001
William Shatner Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Richard Manning Writer ("Sellout") ("Tek Posse") ("Cyberhunt") 120782 4000003
Hans Beimler Writer ("Sellout") ("Tek Posse") ("Cyberhunt") 120782 4000004
James Kahn Writer ("Promises to Keep") ("Carlotta's Room") ("Forget Me Not") 120782 4000005
David Carren Writer ("Alter Ego") ("Deadline") ("Zero Tolerance") ("Redemption") 120782 4000006
J Carroll Writer ("Alter Ego") ("Deadline") ("Zero Tolerance") ("Redemption") 120782 4000007
Marc Zicree Writer ("Stay of Execution") ("The Gate") 120782 4000008
Barry Schkolnick Writer ("Killer Instinct") 120782 4000009
Dean Butler Writer ("Skin Deep") 120782 4000010
Lisabeth Shatner Writer ("Betrayal") 120782 4000011
William Shatner Creator (from "Tek" novels) 120808 4000012
Morgan Gendel From Story ("Sellout") 120870 4000013
Westbrook Claridge From Story ("Sellout") 120870 4000014
Clifton Campbell From Story ("Sellout") 120870 4000015
Sherri Saito Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Stephen Reynolds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ross Clyde Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joanne Tickle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Louise Renault Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kayla Popp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Steve D'Onofrio Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Gordon Yang Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Marcy Kierek Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000009
Howard Porter Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Joanne Rivers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Michael McMurray Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kevin Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gordon Langevin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kevin Murphy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Drew Potter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
George Kraychyk Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Brian Lovery Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Lex Britten Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Dave Goard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Smith Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Derkin On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
John Laing Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Joe LaFontaine Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Lydia McKenzie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Fred Mollin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Fred Mollin Performer n/a 120819 8000002
Stephen Roloff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marlene Puritt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Adam Kolodziej Art Director art direction 183 9000003
David Lylloff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Otto Fondan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
David Maltese Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000006
Paula Deresti Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Rob Balantyne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Kim Hardy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Paul Austenberry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Kirsten Marshall Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Mardi Geblard Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000012
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Robin Bernheim Burger Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
David Carren Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
J Carroll Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000003
James Kahn Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000004
Victoria Dobson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sherry McMorran Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Katarina Chovanec Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000003
Cheree Van Dyk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Aya Store Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Monica Wier Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
Patricia Cumming Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000007
Alexia Hiysh Wardrobe wardrobe workshop supervisor 120823 13000008
Ann Peponen Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Joe LaFontaine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
David Findlay Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Matthew Stark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Terry Burke Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Lou Solakofski Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Christian Codke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
David Evans Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Wayne Griffin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
David Evans Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
John Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Bill McMillan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Tim Sauder Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Anne Cormier Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Toby Sax Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Debra Wagner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Karen Shrep Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Francois Dagenais Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Marco Bianco Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jim Veale Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
John Gajdecki Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Laird McMurray Special Effects on-set special effects 168 23000002
Andrew Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Darren Marshman Props lead props 120817 24000002
Franke Illing Props head props 120817 24000003
Franke Illing Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Mike Mistovich Assistant assistant script coordinator 120820 25000001
Frank Mizzi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
John Harcourt Post-Production director of post-production 120945 25000003
Billy Choi Other computer artist 120795 26000001
Ruth Dyer Publicity publicist(Atlantis) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A