The Santa Trap

The Santa Trap
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Family, Holiday
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shelley Long Actor n/a 1 1000001
Robert Hays Actor n/a 1 1000002
Stacy Keach Actor n/a 1 1000003
Adrienne Barbeau Actor n/a 1 1000004
Alana Austin Actor n/a 1 1000005
Sierra Abel Actor n/a 1 1000006
Brandon DePaul Actor n/a 1 1000007
Sonny Carl Davis Actor n/a 1 1000008
Amanda Pays Actor n/a 1 1000009
Steve Monroe Actor n/a 1 1000010
Paul Butcher Actor Brian Spivak 1 1000011
Corbin Bernsen Actor n/a 1 1000012
Dick Van Patten Actor Santa Claus 1 1000013
Woolf Simovitch Actor Clifford 1 1000014
Cork Hubbert Actor Elf One 1 1000015
Martin Klebba Actor Elf Ranger Bob 1 1000016
Patricia Gillum Actor Boutique Owner 1 1000017
Brooke Beare Actor Reporter 1 1000018
Colton James Actor Marty 1 1000019
Bryce Hollander Actor Scotty 1 1000020
Christopher Gregson Actor Skate Punk 1 1000021
Angus Vialle Actor Loopy the Cat 1 1000022
John Shepphird Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Serino Director (Second Unit) 2 2000002
Steve Austin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jonathan Bogner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Borg Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Terry Kennedy Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Patricia Gillum Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
David Guindon Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Steve Jankowski Producer n/a 3 3000007
Dan Katzman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Steve Jankowski Writer n/a 120782 4000001
John Shepphird Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Kent Scott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike Tarzian Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Robert Parker Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000003
Moshe Murray Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Serge Delpierre Assistant Director 2nd Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Mark Speigel Location Manager Locations 193 5000006
Sylvia Schmidt Location Manager Locations 193 5000007
Tracey Merkle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kristin Ludwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Emma Humphrey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Michael Sullivan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Neal Brown Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neal Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jason Zimmerman Camera (Second Unit) 120798 6000003
Lou Duskin Camera Jib Operator 120798 6000004
Brian Williams Camera Jib Technician 120798 6000005
Evan Nesbitt Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Rocio Meda Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Travis Zariwny Assistant Camera Second Unit AC/Swing 233 6000008
Michael Vasovski Assistant Camera Second Unit AC/Swing 233 6000009
David Moir Photography Still Photography 120835 6000010
Jim Heath Photography Still Photography 120835 6000011
Alex Lucka Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Gregory Kautz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Bryan Curb Editor n/a 172 7000001
Greg Hart On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Joseph Conlan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sue Eller Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kara Maguire Song Performer ("Christmas is on It's Way") 120788 8000003
Carl Cyrius Song Performer ("Christmas is on It's Way") 120788 8000004
Jim Dultz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Ayala Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ellen Osborne Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Donald Graben Set Dresser Set Dresser Leadman 197 9000004
Alex Cotton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
Cindy Romano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Walter Josten Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Jeff Geoffray Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Shelley Long Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Alexandra Hughes Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cheri Ingle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jennifer Arellano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Marie Beaubien Makeup Key Make-up/Hair 353 13000004
Michael Burnett Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000005
Jamie Grove Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000006
Erwin Kupitz Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Amy Roberts Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Belinda Sink Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Michael Trifman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Bryan Du Toit Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Steve Arcabascio Boom Operator 2nd Boom Operator 215 14000003
Dean Minnerly Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Gary Marullo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Albert Romero Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Alexander Parker Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
Lee Gilmore Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000008
Tom Jaeger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Donald Thomas Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Robert McNabb Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Robb Navrides Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Jonathan Sizemore Swing Company Electrician 120862 15000001
David Hagadorn Swing Company Electrician 120862 15000002
Stacy Sievek Swing Company Electrician 120862 15000003
Craig Sullivan Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert Novellino Grip n/a 365 15000005
Keeley Grigel Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jeff Seebach Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ramon Ciokon Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gary Ackerman Grip n/a 365 15000009
Keith Mentze Grip n/a 365 15000010
David Blundell Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Gary O'Connell Electrician Company Electrician 450 15000012
Tim Isaacs Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Preston Conner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Judd Hillman Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Freddy Bouciegues Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Richard Butler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Don Ruffin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Gina Deblanc Animal Wrangler Cat Wrangler 120863 20000001
Elizabeth Jankowski Animal Wrangler Cat Wrangler 120863 20000002
Paul Riley Construction Set Construction 120900 21000001
Jim Wheelan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eric Zimmermann Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Annabel Honor Visual Effects Producer CG Visual Effects Producer 243 23000002
Stefano Villa Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000003
Paul Russell Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000004
Alessandro Gaieni Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000005
Fabio Lissi Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000006
John Attard CG Supervisor CG Visual Effects Supervisor 779 23000007
Eliam Kraiem Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Erin Eagleton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bianca D'Carpio Assistant (to Ms. Long) 120820 25000001
Michael Burnette Transportation n/a 120992 25000002
William Smallwood Transportation n/a 120992 25000003
Jess Place Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000004
Steffen Schlachtenhaufen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
James Whellan Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000006
Todd Lepre Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Frank Valle Driver n/a 273 25000008
Grian Engles Driver n/a 273 25000009
Daniel Conte Driver n/a 273 25000010
Glynn Williams Driver n/a 273 25000011
Jim Martell Driver n/a 273 25000012
Chris Smallwood Driver n/a 273 25000013
Guy Smallwood Driver n/a 273 25000014
Chris Braman Driver n/a 273 25000015
Josh Hauser Driver n/a 273 25000016
Peggy Pittenridge Driver Ms. Long's Driver 273 25000017
Shawn McCaffrey Other Tag Universal Office 120795 26000001
Jeff Miller Other Tag Universal Office 120795 26000002
Rena Tonelli Other Tag Universal Office 120795 26000003
Tim Hyde Other Tag Universal Office 120795 26000004
Alex Cooke Other Tag Universal Office 120795 26000005
Suzanne Sanford Other Tag Universal Office 120795 26000006
Don Haderlein Other Tag Universal Office 120795 26000007
Nzinga Garvey Other Tag Universal Office 120795 26000008
Darren Albro Other Tag Universal Office 120795 26000009
Jennifer Watson Other Tag Universal Office 120795 26000010
Robert Pittenridge Security n/a 120951 26000011
John Chaffee Tutor Set Teacher 121034 26000012
Synopsis
A seven year old, out to prove St. Nick's existence, catches Santa coming into her house and lands him in jail.