Good Fences

Good Fences
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Whoopi Goldberg Actor Mabel Spader 1 1000001
Danny Glover Actor Tom Spader 1 1000002
Ryan Michelle Bathe Actor Stormy Spader at 17 1 1000003
Zachary Simmons Glover Actor Tommy-Two Spader at 17 1 1000004
Mo'Nique Actor Ruth Crisp 1 1000005
Ashley Archer Actor Stormy Spader 1 1000006
Vincent McCurdy Clark Actor Tommy-Two Spader 1 1000007
Marlyne Afflack Actor Tina Johnson 1 1000008
Joy Tanner Actor Binky Goodyear 1 1000009
Kate Trotter Actor Becka Rainier 1 1000010
Lina Felice Actor Luisa Rodriguez 1 1000011
Yacoob Jaria Actor Hector Rodriguez 1 1000012
Angela Maiorano Actor Mary Provenza 1 1000013
Jenna Perry Actor Gina 1 1000014
Norma Dell'Agnese Actor Jean Bonner 1 1000015
Matthew Brown Actor Tom Spader at 15 1 1000016
Vanessa Madden Actor Mabel Spader at 16 1 1000017
Chris Collins Actor Pea-Pie Pearson at 15 1 1000018
Jordan Hughes Actor Lyle Avery at 16 1 1000019
Brendan Connor Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Araxi Arslanian Actor Eastern European Woman 1 1000021
Uriel Fisher Actor Fifty Black Woman 1 1000022
Susie Dias Actor Puerto Rican Woman 1 1000023
Sandra Caldwell Actor Sylvia Falcon 1 1000024
Raquel Christensen Actor Susie (New School) 1 1000025
Munro Chambers Actor Billy 1 1000026
Thomas Chambers Actor Jimmy 1 1000027
Nonnie Griffin Actor Mrs. Winslow 1 1000028
Tom Redman Actor Bagboy 1 1000029
Aron Tager Actor Butcher 1 1000030
Anaya Farrell Actor PTA Mom 1 1000031
Gene Mack Actor Mabel's Father 1 1000032
Barbara Barnes-Hopkins Actor Mabel's Mother 1 1000033
Phillip Jarrett Actor Pea-Pie Pearson 1 1000034
Sistah Lois Actor Mabel's Cousin 1 1000035
Shannon Duff Actor Rosie Wellington 1 1000036
Cali Spence Actor LaWayne at 17 1 1000037
Paul Essiembre Actor Teacher 1 1000038
Bryan Thomas Actor Rowdy Teen 1 1000039
Allen Keng Actor Kazu Suziharo 1 1000040
Marie V Cruz Actor Mrs. Suziharo 1 1000041
Roger Dunn Actor Lieutenant Governor 1 1000042
Alexandra Amini Actor Lieutenant Governor's Wife 1 1000043
Brandon Firla Actor Princeton Man 1 1000044
Catherine Rossini Actor Princeton Woman 1 1000045
Alex Fallis Actor Norm Bonner 1 1000046
Christie MacFadyen Actor Regina Riggs 1 1000047
Elizabeth Harpur Actor Lorraine 1 1000048
Donovan Palma Actor Andre Crisp 1 1000049
Dana Ishiura Actor Quong Duc 1 1000050
Bruce McFee Actor Avery at 40 1 1000051
Stephen Sparks Actor Redneck 1 1000052
Liz Gordon Actor Waitress 1 1000053
Bill Lake Actor Inspector Wilkins 1 1000054
Walter Masko Actor St. Chicken Truck Driver 1 1000055
Ernest Dickerson Director n/a 2 2000001
Spike Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Sam Kitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Whoopi Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Danny Glover Producer n/a 3 3000004
Trey Ellis Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Erika Ellis Source Material (from novel) ("Good Fences") 120793 4000002
Claire Welland Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Armand Leo Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Laurie Mirsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jill Girling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gavin Chen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Cory Kinney Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jeff Nelson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Donna Gardon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Renay McGowan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Joanne Rider Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Brad Alexander Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Sherry Wolfson Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Dan Grosse Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000015
Liisa Frantila Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
John Rakich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Coralie Kott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Jonathan Freeman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Darcy Gasparovic Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Mark Lewandowski Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Ken Woroner Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
L Pief Weyman Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Russ Martin Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Kevin O'Connor Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000009
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Pierre Branconnier Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Steve Lovejoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sonya Henry Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Douglas Slocum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
George Duke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeanne Fay Music n/a 120781 8000002
Stephen Edwards Music n/a 120781 8000003
Patrick Clark Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Johnny Nash Song ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120859 8000006
Leon "Ndugu" Chancler Song ("Reach for It") 120859 8000007
George Duke Song ("Reach for It") 120859 8000008
Charles Johnson Song ("Reach for It") 120859 8000009
Byron Miller Song ("Reach for It") 120859 8000010
Hiram Brookelstein Song ("News from the Source") 120859 8000012
Danny Camaro Song ("Hootchie Cootchie Dance") 120859 8000013
Stephen Edwards Song ("Ultimate Hollywood") 120859 8000014
Thaddeus Hillary Song ("Last Call") 120859 8000015
William C Handy Song ("St. Louis Blues") 120859 8000016
Johnny Nash Song Performer ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120788 8000017
George Duke Song Performer ("Reach for It") 120788 8000018
Hiram Brookelstein Song Performer ("News from the Source") 120788 8000020
Jim Gilstrap Song Performer ("Hootchie Cootchie Dance") 120788 8000021
The City of Prague Philharmonic Song Performer ("Ultimate Hollywood") 120788 8000022
Palisades Jazz Quintet Song Performer ("Last Call") 120788 8000023
Doug McCullough Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeff Fruitman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marion Pon Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jordan Kerner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Nitram Dass Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michael Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jeff Helgason Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000007
Tim Franklin Painter n/a 200 9000008
Brent Kelly Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000009
Phil Leach Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Carole Galand Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Paul Greenberg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Laura Houston Art Department n/a 120843 9000013
Monique Roy Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000014
Clare Walker Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Pat McCorkle Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Megan Conacher Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Tim King Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120791 11000001
Steve Wakefield Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Joan Boorstein Network Executive n/a 120846 11000003
Gary Levine Network Executive (EVP Original Programming, Showtime) 120846 11000004
Rose Geddes Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Lauren Cooper Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000002
Debra Weyman Coach On Set Tutor 120914 12000003
Terri DeHaan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Stephanie Lees Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Resa McConaghy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
George Aywaz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Kashka Banjoko Hair Stylist (to Mr. Glover) 120799 13000005
Julia Walker Hair Stylist (to Ms. Goldberg) 120799 13000006
Daisy Bijac Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Quinn Matthews Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Lily Messerhuber Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Mary Ford Tailor Cutter 120990 13000010
Karen Steel Tailor Cutter 120990 13000011
Ann Steel Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Anna Dal Farra Wardrobe Background Wardrobe 120823 13000013
Julie Munson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Barbara Boguski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
James Wright Audio Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120934 14000003
Ian Stewart Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Dale Perry Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Gus Medina Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Sean McCormack Recording Engineer Recordist 120942 14000007
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Carlos Delarios Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Barbara Harris Sound Walla Group 120816 14000010
John Benson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Stuart Martin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Brian Thomas Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Michael Babcock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Rob Fletcher Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000015
Cynthia Barlow Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chris Morsby Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Cy Fawcett Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tyler Faulkner Grip n/a 365 15000004
Matt Tomas Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ivan Yovanovich Grip n/a 365 15000006
Randy Brown Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Jonathon Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ramesh Yogendran Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kelly Richardson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Patrick Hales Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Bob Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Mike Macaulay Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Mark Bukator Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Weber Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer 120941 16000002
Linda Gillespie Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000003
Lorraine J Proctor Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000004
Karen Sharp Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Scott Hamilton Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Roy T Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Diane Bennett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Blair Johannes Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sheri Davis Animal Wrangler Dog Wrangler 120863 20000001
Scott Thom Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dave Watt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Friedman Visual Effects Supervisor Visual FX Supervisor 249 23000001
Rob Huot Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Jon Davis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Jeff Skochko Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Steve Skochko Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Derek Liscoumb Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Jason Wells Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Ray McMillan Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000008
Chad Tomasoski Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000009
Adrian Hardy Property Master Property Supervisor 120805 24000001
Mike Patterson Property Master Property Supervisor 120805 24000002
Nick Veziris Propman Gun Wrangler 120887 24000003
Michail Michails Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Jas Chima Assistant (to Mr. Dickerson) 120820 25000001
Ryan Hupponen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Don Barnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jeff Steinberg Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Richard Spiegelman Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000005
Melanie Claveau Office Assistant DGP Office Assistant 120996 25000006
Dede Gilser Production Secretary DGP Receptionist 367 25000007
Sheelagh Stewart Production DGP Office Coordinator 120824 25000008
Mary Redmond Production T.A.D. 120824 25000009
Brian Clark Driver n/a 273 25000010
Mike Bingham Driver n/a 273 25000011
John Ainsworth Driver n/a 273 25000012
Rick Anglin Driver n/a 273 25000013
Helen Bone Driver n/a 273 25000014
Vic Haight Driver n/a 273 25000015
Terrence Henry Driver n/a 273 25000016
Corey Izumi Driver n/a 273 25000017
Mick Maher Driver n/a 273 25000018
John McIntyre Driver n/a 273 25000019
David Stetson Driver n/a 273 25000020
Grant Wilkins Driver n/a 273 25000021
Stacey Knocker Other Client Services 120795 26000001
Mandy Ketcheson Other Contact Lens Technician 120795 26000002
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Based on Erika Ellis' novel of the same name, set in the 1970's, an upwardly mobile black family's move into the prestigious community of Greenwich, Connecticut comes with dramatic consequences.