Soldier's Girl (2003)

Soldier's Girl
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Pierson Director 2 1
Bob Davidson Gaffer 268 30
Troy Garity Actor Pvt. Barry Winchell 1 1
Lee Pace Actor Calpernia Addams 1 2
Doro Bachrach Producer 3 2
Linda Gottlieb Producer 3 2
Ron Nyswaner Screenwriter 120461 3
Andre Braugher Actor Sgt. Carlos Diaz 1 3
Shawn Hatosy Actor Justin Fisher 1 4
Paul Sarossy Cinematographer 402 4
Jan Kaczmarek Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Philip Eddolls Actor Calvin Glover 1 5
Merwin Mondesir Actor 1 6
Katina Zinner Editor 172 6
Daniel Petronijevic Actor 1 7
Lindsey Hermer-Bell Production Designer 164 7
Mike Realba Actor 1 8
Peter Emmink Art Director 183 8
Ron Nyswaner Co-Producer 170 9
Jeanie Calleja Actor 1 9
Barclay Hope Actor 1 10
Tulsi Balram Actor 1 11
David Edgar Set Designer 202 14
Patrick Antosh Costume Designer 169 15
Bill McMillan Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Patrick Tidy first Assistant Director 4812 19
Douglas Aibel Casting 179 29
Lena Cordina Line Producer 161 30
Bob Davidson chief Lighting Technician 1546 30
R Smith Re-Recording Mixer 120500 30
Troy Garity Actor Barry Winchell 1 1000001
Shawn Hatosy Actor Justin Fisher 1 1000002
Lee Pace Actor Calpernia Addams 1 1000003
Andre Braugher Actor Sgt. Carlos Diaz 1 1000004
Philip Eddolls Actor Calvin Glover 1 1000005
Merwin Mondesir Actor Henry Millens 1 1000006
Daniel Petronijevic Actor Collin Baker 1 1000007
Mike Realba Actor Edgar Martinez 1 1000008
Barclay Hope Actor Sgt. Howard Paxton 1 1000009
Tulsi Balram Actor Ginger 1 1000010
Vince Corazza Actor Lester 1 1000011
Kate Zenna Actor Female Guard 1 1000012
Kent Staines Actor Mistress of Ceremonies 1 1000013
Sofonda Actor Midnight Express 1 1000014
Jeffrey Johnston Actor Typhoon 1 1000015
Kendall Knights Actor Waiter 1 1000016
Nina Arsenault Actor Trendy Woman 1 1000017
Brian Bowman Actor NCO Staff Duty 1 1000018
J C Kenny Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000019
Jeanie Calleja Actor Ashley Martinez 1 1000020
Frank Pierson Director n/a 2 2000001
Linda Gottlieb Producer n/a 3 3000001
Doro Bachrach Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ron Nyswaner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Ron Nyswaner Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Lena Cordina Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Avi Federgreen Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Patrick Tidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Catherine Lew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joel Hay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Neesha Patki Assistant Director T.A.D. 163 5000006
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Thomas Vencelides Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Donna Gardon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Renay McGowan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Peter King Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Tessa Abdull Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Duff Warren Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Kevin Saffer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
David Korchok Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Reni Hoz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Deanna Cadette Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Jan Saywell Video Post-Production n/a 121078 6000005
Sam Komaromi Video Post-Production n/a 121078 6000006
Ken Woroner Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Darren Achim Dailies Dailies Telecine 120999 6000008
Trevor White Colorist Dailies Telecine Colorist 120920 6000009
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Zachary Case Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Katina Zinner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Miller Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
James DeWolf Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Barbara Boguski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Janice Papadaki Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Jan Kaczmarek Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ernie Mannix Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
John Davenport Song ("Fever") 120859 8000004
Eddie Cooley Song ("Fever") 120859 8000005
Rudy Clark Song ("Shoop Shoop Song") 120859 8000006
Daniel Light Song ("Ojomajo") 120859 8000007
John Kander Song ("Mein Herr") 120859 8000008
Fred Ebb Song ("Mein Herr") 120859 8000009
Doug Erickson Song ("#1 Crush") 120859 8000010
Shirley Manson Song ("#1 Crush") 120859 8000011
Steve Marker Song ("#1 Crush") 120859 8000012
Butch Vig Song ("#1 Crush") 120859 8000013
Rick Nowels Song ("The Consequences of Falling") 120859 8000014
Billy Steinberg Song ("The Consequences of Falling") 120859 8000015
Marie Claire Dubaldo Song ("The Consequences of Falling") 120859 8000016
KD Lang Song ("The Consequences of Falling") 120859 8000017
KD Lang Song ("Save Me") 120859 8000018
Benjamin Mink Song ("Save Me") 120859 8000019
Benjamin Mink Song ("Still Thrives This Love") 120859 8000020
Jan Kaczmarek Song ("Car Wash") 120859 8000021
Annie Lennox Song ("Cold") 120859 8000022
Peter Rauhofer Song ("Paul's Groove") 120859 8000023
Paul Alexander Song ("Paul's Groove") 120859 8000024
Peggy Lee Song Performer ("Fever") 120788 8000025
Cher Song Performer ("Shoop Shoop Song") 120788 8000026
Sara Kapuchinski Song Performer ("Ojomajo") 120788 8000027
KD Lang Song Performer ("Save Me") 120788 8000029
KD Lang Song Performer ("The Consequences of Falling") 120788 8000030
KD Lang Song Performer ("Still Thrives This Love") 120788 8000031
Annie Lennox Song Performer ("Cold") 120788 8000032
Sizequeen Song Performer ("Paul's Groove") 120788 8000033
Lindsey Hermer-Bell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Edgar Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Emmink Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Peter Hudecki Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Michael Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Stephen MacDougal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ken Innes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ronn Sarosiak Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000008
Tom Thompson Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Brent McGillivray Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Sean Scoffield Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Garth Brunt Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000012
Douglas Aibel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jon Comerford Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Larissa Giroux Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Millie Tom Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Cindy Tolan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Stephanie Lees Extras Casting Extras 120851 10000006
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Tim King Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120791 11000001
Steve Wakefield Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Joan Boorstein Network Executive n/a 120846 11000003
Jerry Offsay Network Executive (President of Programming, Showtime) 120846 11000004
Gary Levine Network Executive (EVP Original Programming, Showtime) 120846 11000005
Calpernia Addams Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Brian Bowman Consultant Military Consultant 120784 12000002
Kate Wilson Dialect Coach Lee Pace's Voice Coach 666 12000003
Kimberly Stanley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Patrick Antosh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
David Robinson Costumes Lee Pace's Costumes 120828 13000003
Alan Dangerio Hair Hair & Makeup Designs 120794 13000004
Matthew Monzon Hair Hair & Makeup Designs 120794 13000005
Josie Stewart Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Etheline Joseph Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Stephen Lynch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Marilyn O'Quinn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Raymond MacKintosh Makeup Artist (Prosthetic) 120801 13000010
Russell Cate Makeup Artist (Prosthetic) 120801 13000011
Ann Steel Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000012
Terri Frank Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000013
Victoria Wood Wig Maker Wigs 121096 13000014
Howard London ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Nathan Hankins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Tom Bognar Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Bryan Pennington Audio Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120934 14000004
Matthew Stark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dale Perry Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gus Madina Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
R Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
William Freesh Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Bill McMillan Sound n/a 120816 14000010
John Edwards-Younger Sound Effects Editor Sound EFX Editor 327 14000011
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor Sound EFX Editor 327 14000012
Todd Murakami Sound Effects Editor Sound EFX Editor 327 14000013
Bill McMillan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Ian Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Anthony Mazzei Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Jonathon Brown Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Omid Vahid Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Ramesh Yogendran Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Cynthia Barlow Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Don LeClaire Grip n/a 365 15000005
Cy Fawcett Grip n/a 365 15000006
Tyler Faulkner Grip n/a 365 15000007
Randy Brown Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Bob Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Patrick Hales Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Bob Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Christian Drennan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Mike Macaulay Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Donna Demers Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Weber Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer 120941 16000002
Linda Gillespie Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting 120979 16000003
Lianne Seal Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Darlene Bargetto Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Clarence Ford Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Bryan Renfro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Brad Bunn Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Regan Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Curtis Hibbert Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ermes Blarasin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ronald Webber Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mary Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Angelica Lisk Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Taryn Ash Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Sheri Davis Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Jeff Helgason Head Scenic Carpenter Scenic Painter 121088 21000001
Scott Thom Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mitsu Yano Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dave Watt Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Marcello Barreras Construction Painter 120900 21000005
Jeff Brush Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ruth Brush Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator SFX Coordinator 241 23000001
Peeter Tammemagi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Archbell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Joshua Wilder Assistant (to Mr. Pierson) 120820 25000001
Trevor McTavish-Smith Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Jordana Lieberman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Robbie David Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jerome McCann Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000005
Glen McGugan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Don Chan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Melanie Claveau Office Assistant DGP Office Assistant 120996 25000008
Patrick Clark Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Lee Garrison Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Dede Gilser Production Secretary DGP Receptionist 367 25000011
Sheelagh Stewart Production DGP Office Coordinator 120824 25000012
Paul Saban Production DGP Building Manager 120824 25000013
Darrell Gibson Driver n/a 273 25000014
Rick Anglin Driver n/a 273 25000015
Jim Ballantine Driver n/a 273 25000016
Tom Latto Driver n/a 273 25000017
Bob MacLean Driver n/a 273 25000018
Tom Pinteric Driver n/a 273 25000019
Andres Vosu Driver n/a 273 25000020
Glen Weller Driver n/a 273 25000021
Samarroo Llalchan Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000022
Barry Winchell Acknowledgment In Memoriam 121113 26000001
Stacey Knocker Other Client Services 120795 26000002
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A