Secret Cutting

Secret Cutting
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Norma Bailey Director 2 1
Sean Young Actor Joyce Cottrell 1 1
Kimberlee Peterson Actor Dawn Cottrell 1 2
Richard Findlay Producer 3 2
Dennis Nemec Teleplay By 120546 3
Steven Levenkron Book Author 120468 3
Robert Wisden Actor Russell Cottrell 1 3
Taylor Stanley Actor Lorraine Rafeedie 1 4
David Frazee Cinematographer 402 4
Bruce Hanifan Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Rhea Perlman Actor Dr. Parella 1 5
Robert Lower Editor 172 6
Cody Serpa Actor Alex Cottrell 1 6
Alistair MacRae Production Designer 164 7
Kett Turton Actor Craig Crosetto 1 7
Gordon Wilding Art Director 183 8
Crystal Buble Actor Rebecca 1 8
Malina Adams Actor Jode 1 9
Sharon Bajer Actor Dr. Mann 1 10
Ronnie Clemmer Executive Producer 174 11
Sharon Cicero Executive Producer 174 11
Richard Berman Executive Producer 174 11
Spencer Duncanson Actor Mr. Erickson 1 11
Bill Pace Executive Producer 174 11
Rosemary Dunsmore Actor Principal Lute 1 12
Caley Gibson Actor Corey 1 13
matthew powell Actor Mike Nestor 1 14
Jennifer Pudavick Actor Kirsten 1 15
Seun Olagunju Actor Joe 1 1000013
John Bluethner Actor Dr Chapman 1 1000014
Matthew Powell Actor Mike Nestor 1 1000017
Su Chien Actor Night Janitor 1 1000018
Richard Kughn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brian Schlichter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
David Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000007
Marla White Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Marc Stephenson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Dennis Nemec Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Levenkron Source Material (from novel) ("The Luckiest Girl in the World") 120793 4000002
Dennis Nemec From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Richard Findlay Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Juliette Hagopian Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Ronaldo Nacionales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charles Crossin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cary Davies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jessie Burns Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Laura Neufeld Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Alan Barager Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000008
Scott Layton Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000009
David Frazee Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carey Toner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Jay Kohne Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Len Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Joseph Kleinman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Bruce Hanifan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robin Swiderski Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan Glicksman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Fran Orenstein Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rebecca Gibson Casting n/a 179 10000003
Bette Chadwick Casting n/a 179 10000004
Ron Leach Casting n/a 179 10000005
Jim Heber Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Steven Levenkron Consultant special consultant 120784 12000001
Linda Madden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wanda Fanian Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Reginald LeBlanc Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Diana Davison Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Doug Morrow Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000005
Bill Carruch ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Anita Lubosch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gary Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Robert Harman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Robert Webber Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Leon Johnson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Steve Madden Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Roger Wiebe Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Drabot Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
John Clarke Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Greg Zielinski Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Rob Rowan Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
Rick Constantineau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Lapp Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tim Jansen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Geri Woods Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Carrie Arsenault Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Mark Gebel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ryan Berzuk Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Laura Souter Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gregory Maxey Assistant (to the executive producers) 120820 25000001
Rick Constantineau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Cliff Sumter Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000003
David Perich Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Brooklyn Drabot Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Michelle Romeo Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Megan Basabara Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Geri Woods Medic n/a 120966 25000008
John Bekavac Driver n/a 273 25000009
Garry Trosky Driver cast driver 273 25000010
Arjanette Tomac Driver cast driver 273 25000011
Ryan Kulbaba Driver n/a 273 25000012
Ralph Walker Driver n/a 273 25000013
James Alexander Driver n/a 273 25000014
Debbie Kuzina Other sets buyer 120795 26000001
Phillipe Pelu Other dolly operator 120795 26000002
Jodene McNarland Other script secretary 120795 26000003
Victor Dobchuk Manager location manager 120827 28000001
Sheri Sedlik Publicity publicist(USA Network/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Aurli Bokovza Publicity publicist(USA Network/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis