Counterstrike

Counterstrike
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rob Estes Actor Thomas Kellogg 1 1000001
Joe Lando Actor Vince Kellogg 1 1000002
Rachel Blakely Actor Brittany Cooper 1 1000003
Marie Matiko Actor Maggie Chang 1 1000004
Christopher Lawford Actor Vice President Chet Ridgeway 1 1000005
Carmen Duncan Actor President Shaw 1 1000006
Ron Lee Actor President Wu Youngjing 1 1000007
Jerome Ehlers Actor Capt. Kevin Blake 1 1000008
Steve Bastoni Actor Captain Kram 1 1000009
Natalie Bassingthwaite Actor Kelly 1 1000010
Kevin Fry Actor Sanders 1 1000011
Sandy Winton Actor Hart 1 1000012
Jack Heywood Actor Capt. Young 1 1000013
Marcus Eyre Actor Chef Connor 1 1000014
Kenneth Ransom Actor Mike Galloway 1 1000015
Kee Chan Actor Ping 1 1000016
Nick Tate Actor Admiral Lewis 1 1000017
Stuart Campbell Actor Barry Jinks 1 1000018
Brad McMurray Actor Thad 1 1000019
Kevin Copeland Actor Morrison 1 1000020
Christopher Morris Actor n/a 1 1000021
Ivar Kants Actor Loadmaster 1 1000022
Ken Phillips Actor Leighton 1 1000023
Joshua Tainish-Biagi Actor Joshua 1 1000024
Linden Goh Actor Sallow Man 1 1000025
Jerry London Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Henrick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Ellen Burditt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Greg Coote Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeffrey Hayes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Darryl Sheen Producer n/a 3 3000005
Marc Van Buuren Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
J.B. White Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Henrick Source Material (from novel) ("Attack on the Queen") 120793 4000002
Troy Clarke Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Basia Plachecki Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Bob Donaldson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rachael Bagley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gareth Price Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Blake Archer Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jackie Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jude Allen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Louisa Kors Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ben Nott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Thorburn Director of Photography (Australia) 120780 6000002
Michael Carmine Director of Photography (New York) 120780 6000003
Margie McClymont Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Dan Clark Focus Puller n/a 332 6000005
Kent Pritchett Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000006
Michael Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Jordan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Paul Booth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Cheryl Potter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Susan Weiler Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000005
Garry McDonald Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Lawrence Stone Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Garry McDonald Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Lawrence Stone Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Eugene Intas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lenny Homdahl Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
JD Wingrove Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Bull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Louis Bull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
John Higgins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Lisa London Casting n/a 179 10000001
Catherine Stroud Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tom McSweeney Casting Australian Casting by 179 10000003
Shaunda Grace Jones Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Judith Cruden Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Wendy Cork Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sharon Robbins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Phil Heywood Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Paul Clark Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000002
Peter Townsend Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Benn Hyde Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Moyes Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Lyn Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Danny Baldwin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bradd Buckley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Sue Baldwin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Michael Chen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Mark Chique Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Michael Corrigan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Harley Djekic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Craig Dunn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Sam Elia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Nigel King Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Rick MacClure Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Mick Van Moorsel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Sheree Swords Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Eileen Tan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Darko Tuskan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Wilfred Woodrow Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Andrew Gardiner Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Trevor Hawkins Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brian Holmes Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Bob Booker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lisa Churchouse Assistant Assistant to Jeffrey Hayes 120820 25000001
Stuart Wood Assistant 2nd Unit 1st Assistant Director 120820 25000002
Colin Budds Second Unit Director (Australia) 412 25000003
Carl Barth Second Unit Director (New York) 412 25000004
Mish Lee Coordinator n/a 528 25000005
Synopsis
A group of extremists attack a world summit being held on board the luxury liner, Queen Elizabeth II. Two brothers, one an ATF specialist and one a Secret Service agent, must come to the rescue and avert disaster.
N/A
N/A