Hidden Blessings

Hidden Blessings
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roscoe Browne Actor Lieutenant Washington 1 1000001
Kim Fields Actor Carrie McNichols 1 1000002
Gloria Gifford Actor Mona Taylor 1 1000003
Marc Gomes Actor Jackson Gray 1 1000004
Hollis Hill Actor Man 1 1000005
Cat Jagar Actor Shari Gray 1 1000006
Tom Jones Actor Bartender 1 1000007
Thyme Lewis Actor David Lindsey 1 1000008
Frank Roman Actor Detective Bolden 1 1000009
Bernadette Stanis Actor Lawyer 1 1000010
April Weeden-Washington Actor Woman 1 1000011
Cynda Williams Actor Brandy Taylor 1 1000012
Timothy Folsom Director n/a 2 2000001
Roy Campanella Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Njeri Karago Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Johnson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Debra Lee Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Roderick Plummer Producer supervising producer 3 3000005
Juanita Presley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Sylvain White Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Stacey McClain-Fields Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jacquelin Thomas Source Material (from novel) ("Hidden Blessings") 120793 4000002
Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Miriam Holder Jacobs Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Sabrina Gray Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000003
Michael Beugg Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Don Wilkerson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Danny Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Rick Kelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Roy Campanella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Linda Kwan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kojo Lewis Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000010
David Diamond Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Roderick Plummer Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000012
David Hairston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Keith Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Johnson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Nicole Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Randy Whitlock Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera loader 120849 6000004
Robert McKay Lighting assistant chief lighting 798 6000005
Nicholas Eliopoulos Editor n/a 172 7000001
George Groves Editor fx editor 172 7000002
Jeremy Hoenack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Berenson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gregory Smith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kimberly Ogletree Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Warren Young Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andi Brittan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dana Schmerber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Bryan Gettman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Michael Cruz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Carl Maultsby Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Lemuel Evans Assistant Set Dresser assistant on-set dresser 121108 9000007
Tony Lee Casting n/a 179 10000001
Akua Campanella Casting n/a 179 10000002
Patrick Cunningham Casting n/a 179 10000003
Monica Cooper Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Njeri Karago Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Mark Maynard Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Ben Hill Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Christopher Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Angie Wells Hair hair department head 120794 13000002
Kemi Cooks Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Angie Wells Makeup makeup department head 353 13000004
Yolande Bradley-Johnson Makeup assistant makeup 353 13000005
Patricia Harris Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Kemi Cooks Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Leslie Moore Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Herman Hudson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Aimee Dixon Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Reggie Dunn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Chris August Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Jeremy Hoenack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
George Groves Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Oliver Moss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Edward Bartell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gregory Freeman Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jorge Quinonez Grip company grip 365 15000003
Eric Hall Grip company grip 365 15000004
Rosie Larks Grip company grip 365 15000005
Andrea Ramirez Grip company grip 365 15000006
Cephran Rasika Grip company grip 365 15000007
Reginald Donaldson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Anthony Vietro Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
M Rahming Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cheryl Jenkins Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Scottio Arnold Choreographer taerobics choreography 120803 17000001
April Weeden-Washington Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Wade Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Jorge Hernandez R Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael Steelman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Elis Chapman Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Michael Berenson Titles title design 120825 23000001
Katie Mau Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Addy Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Monique Green Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Gregory Jacobs Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Jon Edwards Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Rachel Flackett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Xenon Picou Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Charles Dowell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Steve Baruch Medic n/a 120966 25000007
Joe Bodle Driver n/a 273 25000008
Frank Gallardo Driver n/a 273 25000009
David Jones Driver n/a 273 25000010
Timothy Best Driver n/a 273 25000011
Quan Pierce Driver n/a 273 25000012
Jarrett Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000013
Mac Cook Driver n/a 273 25000014
Alfredo Rosado Other loader 120795 26000001
Simon Cho Other technician 120795 26000002
Michael Lavere Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Hakim Kent Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Ryan Clemons Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Sidney Brisco Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Capricorn Clark Other on-set dreser 120795 26000007
Ken Lavelle Other lead painter 120795 26000008
Reggie Doster Other laborer 120795 26000009
James Hicks Other intern 120795 26000010
Veronica Lynch Other intern 120795 26000011
Monique Green Security security coordinator 120951 26000012
Thom Thompson Security n/a 120951 26000013
Rodney Chew Security n/a 120951 26000014
Jan Nelson Security n/a 120951 26000015
Jan Nelson Security n/a 120951 26000016
Marlon Williams Security n/a 120951 26000017
Bernard Mercado Security n/a 120951 26000018
Daryl Jones Security n/a 120951 26000019
Brian Jones Security n/a 120951 26000020
Reginald Dunn Security n/a 120951 26000021
Lisa Posey Publicity publicist(PR Squad) 120789 29000001
Kita Williams Publicity publicist(PR Squad) 120789 29000002
Sheila Green Publicity publicist(BET) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
Hard-nosed police detective Brandy Taylor, falls for the prime suspect, architect Jackson Gray, during a murder investigation. However, Brandy has no other choice but to separate her love for Jackson from her duty as a cop in order to find out the truth about who murdered Jackson's wife. Brandy discovers that Jackson's assistant Carrie provided him with a fictitious alibi. The big question is why?
N/A
N/A