Frozen Impact

Frozen Impact
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Neil Kinsella Director 2 1
David Peters Producer 3 2
Peter Beckwith Producer 3 2
Nicole Paggi Actor Marie Blanchard 1 2
Scott Brown Teleplay By 120546 3
Myles Jeffrey Actor Jason Blanchard 1 3
Ted McGinley Actor Dan Blanchard 1 4
Jeffrey Seckendorf Cinematographer 402 4
Stacy Keach Actor Pete Crane 1 5
James Sale Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Leigh-Allyn Baker Actor Nurse Debby 1 6
Joy Zimmerman Editor 172 6
Linda Purl Actor Christy Blanchard 1 7
Edward Rubin Production Designer 164 7
Grainger Hines Actor Hunter 1 8
Joshua Masters Actor Edward, orderly 1 9
Bruce Perkins Actor Elliot 1 10
Bruce Johnson Executive Producer 174 11
William Baumann Executive Producer 174 11
Bridget White Actor Karen 1 1000007
Keith Robinson Actor Camera Man 1 1000008
Kenneth Kimmons Actor Stu 1 1000009
Colleen Porch Actor Reporter 1 1000010
Ben Feldman Actor Paramedic 1 1000011
John Lavelle Actor Michael 1 1000012
Jim Frangione Actor Pilot 1 1000013
David Giancola Director (2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Joe Broido Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Jacobs Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
David Giancola Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Adam Wright Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Scott Brown Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Bruce Perkins Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit) 182 5000001
Patrick Yew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Dawn Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Devan Linforth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Mendoza Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000005
Joshua Masters Location Manager Locations Manager 193 5000006
Jill Ferguson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Mandi Jeromin Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) 191 5000008
Mary French Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Beverly Bane Production Coordinator (For PorchLight Entertainment) 162 5000010
Sherese White Production Coordinator (For PorchLight Entertainment) 162 5000011
Jill Austin Location Scout Locations Scout 311 5000012
Kirstin Liu Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000013
Tom Shell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000999
Jeffrey Seckendorf Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Giancola Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Douglas Hart Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Thom Willey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Damon LeMay Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000006
Gary Gold Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Ben Coello Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Milly Itzhak Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Tom Knickerbocker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
James Sale Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Julie Aquino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Timothy Pockette Swing Gang Swing One 434 9000003
Nancy Houghton Swing Gang Swing Two 434 9000004
Janelle Faignant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mary Hopkins Scenic Artist Head Scenic 745 9000006
Terry Sylvester Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000007
Kevin Rapf Art Department Art(2nd Unit) 120843 9000008
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jenn Tabor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Stephanie Slack Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales(For PorchLight Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Adam Wright Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales(For PorchLight Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Richard Syde Executive Director, Worldwide Servicing(For PorchLight Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Jennifer Cook Creative Consultant Creative Services(For PorchLight Entertainment) 120858 12000001
Kristen Persson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nicci Schinman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kathleen Sandoval Hair Key Hair FX 120794 13000003
Alessandra Sanitate Hair Assistant Hair FX 120794 13000004
Kathleen Sandoval Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Alessandra Sanitate Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Steven Erickson ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000001
Dan Mazur Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Anthony Kucenski Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Andrew Casciato Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Andrew Casciato Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Jeremy Hoenack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jeremy Hoenack Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
Andrew Casciato Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Noah Southall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Aaron Ruddelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Jeremy Hoenack Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Rocky Ford Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Henry Grip n/a 365 15000002
Karen Dicey Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000003
Paul Szopa Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Todd Wheel Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000005
Nathan Caswell Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ricky Long Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Erik Messerschmidt Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Shari Sontag Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
D. Hill Accountant Controller(For PorchLight Entertainment) 120802 16000002
Jared Underwood Finance Manager Production Financing(Comerica Entertainment) 120941 16000003
Carmen Carpenter Finance Manager Production Financing(Comerica Entertainment) 120941 16000004
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000005
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000006
Peggy Lisberger Legal Services Production Legal(For PorchLight Entertainment) 120857 18000001
Chuck Borden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christopher Gilles Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ken Marisseau Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Henry Hance Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Russ Arnold Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Kurt Hogan Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gerald Langlykke Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Anthony McNerney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Kathryn McShane Craft Service Craft Services 120903 22000001
Morgan Knight Craft Service Craft Services 120903 22000002
Angie LaVictorie Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor (Cantina Pictures) 249 23000001
James Bomalick Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Everett Burrell Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000003
Russell Johnson Visual Effects Producer (Cantina Pictures) 243 23000004
Thomas Ring Special Effects (2nd Unit) 168 23000005
Michael Prall Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Benjamin Baker Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Ryan Roberts Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Ian Noel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Doug Beswick Animation Supervisor (Cantina Pictures) 120918 23000010
Kevin Struckman Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Cantina Pictures) 120928 23000011
Mike Beswick 3-D Artist (Cantina Pictures) 120965 23000012
Neal Giberti Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joseph Giancola Assistant Consigliere 120820 25000001
Adam Maywhort Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jill Toto Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 275 25000003
Edith Abedi Production Assistant (For PorchLight Entertainment) 275 25000004
Kennedy Sones Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000005
Bob Maywhort Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Rachel Fredette Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000007
Amos Yew Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Justin Thompson-Tucker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jason Talon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Greg Dowles Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Chris Towle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Joseph Giancola Pilot n/a 570 25000013
Justin Pelletier Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Will Toto Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Barbara Jeromin Driver n/a 273 25000016
Kristina D'Entremont Driver n/a 273 25000017
Edward Ellington Driver n/a 273 25000018
Steve Berman Other Completion Bond(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000001
Maureen Duffy Other Completion Bond(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000002
Marion Spiegelman Other Completion Bond(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A