The Pentagon Papers

The Pentagon Papers
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Arkin Actor Harry Rowen 1 1
Rod Holcomb Director 2 1
Claire Forlani Actor Patricia Marx 1 2
Stephen Turnbull Producer 3 2
Paul Giamatti Actor Anthony Russo 1 3
Jason Horwitch Teleplay By 120546 3
Michael Mayer Cinematographer 402 4
Hannah Lochner Actor Mary Ellsberg 1 4
Michael Stevens Actor Russo's Lawyer 1 5
Normand Corbeil Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
James Spader Actor Daniel Ellsberg 1 6
Jonas Chernick Actor Neil Sheehan 1 7
Mark Benesh Actor Leonard Compson III 1 8
Joshua Maurer Executive Producer 174 11
Kenneth Welsh Actor John McNaughton 1 1000005
Sean McCann Actor John Mitchell 1 1000006
Maria Del Mar Actor Carol Ellsberg 1 1000007
James Downing Actor H R Halderman 1 1000008
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor John Ehrlichman 1 1000009
Amy Price-Francis Actor Jan Butler 1 1000011
Aaron Ashmore Actor Randy Kehler 1 1000012
George Robertson Actor Senator Fulbright 1 1000013
Robert Seeliger Actor FBI Agent 1 1000014
Roland Rothchild Actor FBI Agent 1 1000015
Damir Andrei Actor Leonard Boudin 1 1000016
Carl Marotte Actor Charles Nesson 1 1000017
David Fox Actor Judge W. Matthew Byrne 1 1000018
Neville Edwards Actor Bailiff 1 1000019
Matt Cooke Actor Rand Employee 1 1000020
Jonathan Higgins Actor Army Officer at Rand 1 1000021
Owen Rilan Actor Corcoran 1 1000022
Sharon McFarlane Actor Charlotte 1 1000023
Daneen Boone Actor Blonde at Russo's 1 1000024
Judah Katz Actor District Attorney 1 1000025
Bruce Gooch Actor Supreme Court Marshal 1 1000026
Martin Roach Actor Sergeant Watson 1 1000028
Troy Blundell Actor Marine Radio Man 1 1000029
Amy Truong Actor Vietnamese Woman 1 1000030
Kris Saric Actor Marine Captain in Bunker 1 1000031
Derek Murchie Actor Air Force Officer in Bar 1 1000032
Hayley Lochner Actor Mary Ellsberg (older) 1 1000034
Michael Cameron Actor Robert Ellsberg (younger) 1 1000035
Adam Butcher Actor Robert Ellsberg (older) 1 1000036
Julio Guardiola Actor Plumber 1 1000037
Carlos Mellado Actor Plumber 1 1000038
Manuel Torres Actor Plumber 1 1000039
John Connolly Actor Plumber 1 1000040
Brandon Barre Actor Patricia's Boyfriend 1 1000041
Richard Blackburn Actor New York Times Editior 1 1000042
John Blackwood Actor TV Journalist 1 1000043
Michael Spencer-Davis Actor News Reporter 1 1000044
David Lyle Actor News Reporter 1 1000045
Ted Harlan Director n/a 2 2000002
Rod Holcomb Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000002
John Young Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000003
Fritzi Horstman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jason Horwitch Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Mary Pantelidis Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David MacLeod Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Pierre Ouellet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sean Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Derek Brady Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Angela Mastronardi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Fran Solomon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Carole Rosenberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Michael Mayers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Perkins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Andris Matiss Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Peter Battistone Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Deanna Cadette Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Sophie Giraud Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Brian Lovery Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
John Potter Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Christopher Nelson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jenna Nelson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Normand Corbeil Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gerry Sackman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Sandra Kybartas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Erica Milo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Armando Sgrignuoli Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Vlad Fedorov Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Wayne Wightman Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Joey Panko Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Kent McIntyre Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
John Subotich Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000008
David Orin Charles Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Dave Byers Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Nancy Foy Casting Director (US) 157 10000001
Stephanie Gorin Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Bradley Flett Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Marshall Coben Executive (Paramount VP) 120806 11000001
Helen Mossler Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000002
Kevin Reilly Network Executive n/a 120846 11000003
Peter Liguori Network Executive (President, FX) 120846 11000004
Gerard Bocaccio Network Executive (FX) 120846 11000005
John Nguyen Dialogue Coach Voice Coach 538 12000001
Kevin Barry Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Eydi Caines-Floyd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Joan Boyko Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Leigh French ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000001
Todd Morrissey ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Peter Melnychuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Karma Barber Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Adam DeCoster Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Gonzo Cervantes Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Michael Olman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Ken Kobett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Greg Chapman Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Clancy Troutman Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000010
Paul Sweeney Grip n/a 365 15000001
Jason Lenoury Grip n/a 365 15000002
Paul Spaven Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Hugh Young Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Nicholas Bacon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Andreas Waldherr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Bob McRae Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Douglas Reid Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Janice Fowlie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Bryson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Valeriote Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Travis Staley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Eddie Williams Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ray McMillan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Ted Shackleton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Scott Rader Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000004
Steve Meyer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000005
Alison Laventhol Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000006
Tom Mahoney Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000007
Malcolm Gibson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Meg Davies Assistant (to Mr. Maurer) 120820 25000001
Rachel Suhanic Assistant (to Mr. Holcomb) 120820 25000002
Marco Sousa Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Ben Cekuta Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Carlso Pacheco Other I/O Technician 120795 26000001
Shari Kaufman Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis