Two Heads Are Better Than None

Two Heads Are Better Than None
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Short Film
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael N Grossman Director 2 1
Bonnie Hellman Actor Shelly Wilson 1 1
Tom Knickerbocker Actor Arthur 1 2
Milton Berle Actor Uncle Leo 1 3
Michael Berryman Actor Chives 1 4
Michael Negrin Cinematographer 402 4
Richard Tuttobene Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Teal Marchande Actor Sheryl Rockmore 1 5
Tim Winters Actor Sheldon Wilson 1 6
Vanessa Baden Actor Kyra Rockmore 1 7
Ken Foree Actor Roger Rockmore 1 8
Kenan Thompson Actor Kenan Rockmore 1 9
Kel Mitchell Actor Kel Kimble 1 10
Joel McCrary Actor Steve 1 11
Time Winters Actor n/a 1 1000007
Thomas Knickerbocker Actor n/a 1 1000009
Jonathan Floyd Actor n/a 1 1000011
Terry Ray Actor n/a 1 1000013
Michael Tollin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Brian Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joe Davola Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kevin Kopelow Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Heath Seifert Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
John Rogan Producer n/a 3 3000006
Jeanne Van Cott Producer n/a 3 3000007
Kevin Kopelow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Heath Seifert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kim Bass Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Joel Fisher Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Helen Caldwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000002
Amy Kim Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000003
Michael Negrin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ed Rowin Colorist n/a 120920 6000002
Morgan Beatty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Edwards Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Richard Tuttobene Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Toyon Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Seth Reed Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Krisha Bullock Casting n/a 179 10000001
Doug Greiff Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Sal Maniaci Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Karla Farmer Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000001
Beverly Pryor Makeup key makeup 353 13000002
R Evans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Asman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Sam Black Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Gary Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Michael Gutierrez Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000005
Peter Schultz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Mike Valentine Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Mike Miller Grip company grip 365 15000003
Eric Ward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Dennis Rice Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
John Richardson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mary Seaman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Porter Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Marty Angelo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tony Santoro Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Kevin Maloney Other cable person 120795 26000001
Synopsis